Community Education Council Election Results

Community Education Council for District 1

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Noah HarlanSeat 1
Ellene HuSeat 2 IEP
Zhaniya AdilovaSeat 3
Naomi PenaSeat 4 ELL
Arnette Scott Seat 5
Shapari TaxellSeat 6
Marco BattistellaSeat 7
Rosa RodriguezSeat 8
Valerie NilssonSeat 9

Full election results for District 1

Community Education Council for District 2

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Benjamin MordenSeat 1
Leonard SilvermanSeat 2 IEP
Danyela EgorovSeat 3
Chien KwokSeat 4
Kaushik DasSeat 5
Robin KelleherSeat 6
Li Hua WuSeat 7 ELL
Robin BroshiSeat 8
Lim Fong SimSeat 9

Full election results for District 2

Community Education Council for District 3

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Lucas LiuSeat 1
Ursila JungSeat 2
Jeanie AhnSeat 3
Dariusz ZawislakSeat 4 ELL
Naveed HasanSeat 5
Dennis MorganSeat 6
Helen QiuSeat 7 IEP
Victor LinSeat 8
Kent Hansan Seat 9

Full election results for District 3

Community Education Council for District 4

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Anna BurnsSeat 1
Kaliris SalasSeat 2 IEP
Rosa DiazSeat 3
Kim BrownSeat 4
Ricardo RamirezSeat 5
Jasmin BenitezSeat 6
Cassi WilkinsSeat 7
Lashon Harrison Seat 8
Johanna DominguezSeat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 4

Community Education Council for District 5

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Brian PetersSeat 1
Ann PreisSeat 2
Ayishah IrvinSeat 3 IEP
Gina WilliamsSeat 4
RunoffSeat 5
Schadell Barnhill Seat 6
Latisha BrownSeat 7
Fanta BrownSeat 8
Martha GarciaSeat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 5

Community Education Council for District 6

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Luis CamiloSeat 1 IEP
Maria AraujoSeat 2
Miriam Aristy-FarerSeat 3
Amanda WilliamsSeat 4
Mayra CuetoSeat 5
Diana GrullionSeat 6
Glenis RamosSeat 7 ELL
Rosanna DiazSeat 8
RunoffSeat 9

Full election results for District 6

Community Education Council for District 7

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Lisa RiveraSeat 1 IEP
Carmen FigueroaSeat 2
Sheila AliceaSeat 3 ELL
Elizabeth ArroyoSeat 4
Frances Frederick Seat 5
Lilian BatistaSeat 6
Danielle VeraSeat 7
Susan RosaSeat 8
Tiffany EmericSeat 9

Full election results for District 7

Community Education Council for District 8

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Farah DespeignesSeat 1
Latoya ColemanSeat 2 IEP
Sabrina BernsteinSeat 3
Anjelica Vasquez Seat 4
Gina RamosSeat 5
Crystal BrockingtonSeat 6
Sandra DejesusSeat 7
Ismaila MamanedanSeat 8
Sharaf AlghaithiSeat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 8

Community Education Council for District 9

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Maribel GonzalezSeat 1 IEP
Aide Zainos FloresSeat 2 ELL
Grisel CardonaSeat 3
Rosanna De La RosaSeat 4
Noemi HernandezSeat 5
Aracelis FigueroaSeat 6
Evelyn Betances Seat 7
Natasha SanchezSeat 8
Rosemarie Pinero Seat 9

Full election results for District 9

Community Education Council for District 10

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Erika GonzalezSeat 1 IEP
Richard MontenegroSeat 2
Isha TaylorSeat 3
Kerri BaldassaroSeat 4
Judy Robles Seat 5
Maria MarteSeat 6
Juan TorresSeat 7
Maria VenturaSeat 8
Xochitl CasanovaSeat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 10

Community Education Council for District 11

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Melissa Rosado-TaverasSeat 1 IEP
Nancy Abdel WahabSeat 2
Dawn GuglielmoSeat 3
Henry OcasioSeat 4
Theresa RobertsSeat 5
Amira IbrahimSeat 6 ELL
Amy FairSeat 7
Adeyemi OloruntobaSeat 8
Sahar Mohamed OsmanSeat 9

Full election results for District 11

Community Education Council for District 12

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Doris CanelaSeat 1 IEP
Jessica TrujilloSeat 2
Kimberley AguirreSeat 3
Soraya LopezSeat 4
Charlotte JacksonSeat 5
Jesus CuevasSeat 6
Tondalaya AlstonSeat 7
Donna MainerSeat 8
Mohammad HoqueSeat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 12

Community Education Council for District 13

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Faraji Hannah-JonesSeat 1
Jessica SimmonsSeat 2 IEP
Myriam EllisSeat 3
Christopher BurksSeat 4
Elizabeth AgeeSeat 5
Enrique Figueroa Seat 6
Benjamin GreeneSeat 7
Shawneke PassSeat 8
ELL VACANTSeat 9

Full election results for District 13

Community Education Council for District 14

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Yuli HsuSeat 1
Tajh SuttonSeat 2
Kenyatta ReidSeat 3
Casey LaytinSeat 4 IEP
Marissa Manzanares Seat 5
Jose Del Toro Alonso Seat 6
Shy FieldustSeat 7
Marta RybickaSeat 8 ELL
Destiney AlfordSeat 9

Full election results for District 14

Community Education Council for District 15

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Vincent LuSeat 1 ELL
Inna BlishteynSeat 2
Nana-Poku AgyekumSeat 3 IEP
Alfred De IngeniisSeat 4
Camille CasarettiSeat 5
Joseph AlexanderSeat 6
Antonia MartinelliSeat 7
Claudia LechugaSeat 8
Tia SchellestedeSeat 9

Full election results for District 15

Community Education Council for District 16

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Nequan McLeanSeat 1 IEP
Marta TorresSeat 2
Terrance JohnsonSeat 3
David AlexanderSeat 4
Elvy DieguezSeat 5
Zita VasilisinovaSeat 6
Tiffany BrownSeat 7
Tiffany James Seat 8
Kalifa OulanySeat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 16

Community Education Council for District 17

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Tyeast FullertonSeat 1 IEP
Erika KendallSeat 2
Malaika PattersonSeat 3
Laquanya GoodmanSeat 4
Naomy BaptisteSeat 5
Darren JamesSeat 6
Ionna JimenezSeat 7
Anthony BaileySeat 8
ELL VACANTSeat 9

Full election results for District 17

Community Education Council for District 18

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Anderson DavidSeat 1
Sabrina SamediSeat 2
Veronica CampbellSeat 3
Brittney MartinSeat 4 IEP
Krystle CooperSeat 5
Candice SeniorSeat 6
Abi HallSeat 7
Yollande AndreSeat 8
ELL VACANTSeat 9

Full election results for District 18

Community Education Council for District 19

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Patricia PowellSeat 1
Sefrina BoodramSeat 2
Tion PrescottSeat 3
Leslie OcasioSeat 4
Yina CepedaSeat 5
Jesenia MontalvoSeat 6
Takisha CodySeat 7
Tabitha FosterSeat 8 IEP
Noel Montano DiazSeat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 19

Community Education Council for District 20

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Elizabeth ChanSeat 1 IEP
Vito LabellaSeat 2
Stephen StoweSeat 3
Maya RozenblatSeat 4 ELL
Jennifer HuSeat 5
Jin Rong ChenSeat 6
Jacqueline BarrosoSeat 7
Amin GhadaSeat 8
Li Ping JiangSeat 9

Full election results for District 20

Community Education Council for District 21

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Danny LiuSeat 1
Xifei ChenSeat 2
Randi GaraySeat 3 IEP
Michael RozenblitSeat 4 ELL
Baoqin ZhaoSeat 5
Anson DengSeat 6
Ekaterina MironenkoSeat 7
Laura John MoraSeat 8
Maxim TorbinSeat 9

Full election results for District 21

Community Education Council for District 22

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Florence WangSeat 1
Tazin AzadSeat 2
Natalia YuvachevaSeat 3 ELL
Yihsuan WuSeat 4
Donna PerrySeat 5
Holly Spiegel Seat 6
Svetlana AndreevaSeat 7
Amanda HostenSeat 8
Oluwaseun SalakoSeat 9 IEP

Full election results for District 22

Community Education Council for District 23

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Melody MannSeat 1 IEP
Renee JamersonSeat 2
Joshua ArchambaultSeat 3
Abbie AndersonSeat 4
Charaya HardySeat 5
Tricia BartholomewSeat 6
Lorrianne WilliamsSeat 7
RunoffSeat 8
ELL VACANTSeat 9

Full election results for District 23

Community Education Council for District 24

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Henry ChoiSeat 1
Michael ConigliaroSeat 2
Connie AltamiranoSeat 3 IEP
Ferdielynn LeeSeat 4
Matthew CrescioSeat 5
Johanna PinedaSeat 6 ELL
Mohammad HossenSeat 7
Sandy JimenezSeat 8
Jose RamirezSeat 9

Full election results for District 24

Community Education Council for District 25

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Wing YuSeat 1
Joseph ChouSeat 2
Joseph Di BenedettoSeat 3
Sung Eun LeeSeat 4 ELL
Byung C ImSeat 5
Rashmi KrishnarajSeat 6
Anne KanableSeat 7 IEP
Michele Frederick Seat 8
Pamela Altamirano Seat 9

Full election results for District 25

Community Education Council for District 26

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Sulinda HongSeat 1
Dennis ChanSeat 2
Adriana AvilesSeat 3 IEP
Norman CohnSeat 4
Todd Friedman Seat 5
Albert SuhuSeat 6
Jennifer CatherallSeat 7
Cassandra LouieSeat 8
Taeho HwangSeat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 26

Community Education Council for District 27

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Angela Ottomanelli-HubSeat 1
Lisa CooperSeat 2
Seema AhmedSeat 3
Michael SaratovskySeat 4
Mary Rodriguez Seat 5
Jennifer McaloneySeat 6 ELL
Aida Estevez FelipeSeat 7
Cassy ThimeSeat 8
Lisa HafeezSeat 9 IEP

Full election results for District 27

Community Education Council for District 28

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Lu ZhaoSeat 1 ELL
Ted ChangSeat 2
Vijah RamjattanSeat 3
Barbara WilliamsSeat 4 IEP
Nancy Lugassy Seat 5
Nathifa LewisSeat 6
Shila AkterSeat 7
Cassandra AlexanderSeat 8
Sheleeza DeenSeat 9

Full election results for District 28

Community Education Council for District 29

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Tariq KhanSeat 1 ELL
Nicole Nelson HammondSeat 2
Jermaine MccalpinSeat 3
Kim WestSeat 4
Asma AkterSeat 5
Esther LelievreSeat 6
Rehana BegumSeat 7
Christina BaileySeat 8 IEP
Latasha WilsonSeat 9

Full election results for District 29

Community Education Council for District 30

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Deborah AlexanderSeat 1
Jonathan GreenbergSeat 2
Marisela SantosSeat 3
Whitney ToussaintSeat 4
Charles ParkSeat 5
Juliette-Noor HajiSeat 6
Michelle MooreSeat 7
Fatima Lakrafli Seat 8 ELL
Kristina DiazSeat 9 IEP

Full election results for District 30

Community Education Council for District 31

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
James DesideratoSeat 1 IEP
Boris SlootskySeat 2
Venus Sze-TsangSeat 3
Lucia BoylanSeat 4
Sarah BlasSeat 5
Peter MinSeat 6
Roxanne MustafaSeat 7
Frank MarinoSeat 8
Pamela Gomez Seat 9 ELL

Full election results for District 31

Community Education Council for District 32

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Martha BayonaSeat 1
Nahshon BrownSeat 2
Desines RodriguezSeat 3
Janelle RichardsSeat 4
Marlene Rossi Seat 5 ELL
Ysabel QuispeSeat 6 IEP
Yadira NovaSeat 7
Jessica Mackey JeanSeat 8
Ty SmithSeat 9

Full election results for District 32

Community Education Council for District 75

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Amy Ming TsaiSeat 1
Christi AngelSeat 2
Shamel LawrenceSeat 3
Kristie MontalvanSeat 4
Angel MoralesSeat 5
Craig SpencerSeat 6
Jo Ann CharlesSeat 7
Aisha HusbandsSeat 8
Celia GreenSeat 9

Full election results for District 75

Community Education Council on Special Education

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Xing NgSeat 1
Wenming ChenSeat 2
Iman AhmedSeat 3
Paullette HealySeat 4 - D75
Heather DaileySeat 5
Julie BarretoSeat 6 - D75
Ahmed AborasSeat 7
Sanayi Beckles-Canton Seat 8
Erika NewsomeSeat 9

Full election results for Special Education

Community Education Council on English Language Learners (CCELL)

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Qing LiSeat 1
Lilly ChanSeat 2
Calvin WeiSeat 3
Bizhu ChenSeat 4
Muneer AbualroubSeat 5
Evelyn AlvarezSeat 6
Elizabeth BisonoSeat 7
Charlie Huang Seat 8
Mercedes CabralSeat 9

Full election results for English Language Learners

Community Education Council on High Schools - Bronx

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Deborah KrossSeat 1
Elaine GarciaSeat 2

Full election results for High Schools - Bronx

Community Education Council on High Schools - Brooklyn

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Victoria PisarevskiySeat 1
Kin MarkSeat 2

Full election results for High Schools - Brooklyn

Community Education Council on High Schools - Manhattan

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Karen WangSeat 1
Ted LeatherSeat 2

Full election results for High Schools - Manhattan

Community Education Council on High Schools - Queens

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
Alysa O'SheaSeat 1
Ephraim ZakrySeat 2

Full election results for High Schools - Queens

Community Education Council on High Schools - Staten Island

Council Seats Winners

NameSeat
John PasqualiSeat 1
Selina AtteberrySeat 2

Full election results for High Schools - Staten Island

Back to Top