What’s Your Next Step, Class of 2020?

Get the Support You Need to Start Your Postsecondary Journey!

College Bridge for All (NYCDOE partnership with CUNY K-16) is expanding to ensure all seniors in the class of 2020 have a coach this summer and early fall as they transition into their planned post-secondary pathway.Congratulations on your graduation! You did it!

Connect with Your Bridge Coach

  • Get Help with Financial Aid
  • Fill Out Enrollment Papers
  • Tell You What to Expect
  • Discuss alternative pathways to your future

How it Works

  • 47,000 students in the NYCDOE Class of 2020 receive weekly outreach and meaningful support.
  • 200 College Coaches conduct weekly outreach and follow up to caseloads.
  • Coaches will work collectively 50,000 hours to support their students.
  • Students with a College Coach enrolled at a rate 11% higher than the NYCDOE average in 2017

Take the First Steps

Who Is a Bridge Coach?

After graduating from High School, the steps to your future can be overwhelming! But Bridge Coaches are here to guide you through your next steps. Starting in 2016, Bridge Coaches have helped over 15,000 graduates strategize and implement their post High School plans. From financial aid, enrollment paperwork to telling you more about what to expect. Connect with your Bridge Coach today to take the steps into your future tomorrow.

Search for Your Bridge Coach

Find the borough your s chool is in and search alphabetically by school name to find the name and email address of your Bridge Coach.

Bronx

School

Coach

Email

Bronx Academy for Software Engineering

Brian Gray

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Bronx Collegiate Academy

Maria Ramos

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Bronx Theatre High School

Krystal Diaz

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Claremont International High School

Christi Ferrer

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Dewitt-Clinton High School

Matthew Osei

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

Sapphire Williams

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

High School of Language and Innovation

Harold Carrasco

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

International Community High School

Cesarina Checo

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Pelham Lab High School

Agustin Garcia Flores

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Arturo A. Schomburg Satellite Academy Bronx

Raviely Pena

Raviely.Pena@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Bridges High School

Estefania Vegazo Adames

EVegazo-Adames@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Career and College Preparatory High School

Warren Biagos-Hill

wbiagas-hill@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Collaborative High School

Davon White

DWhite@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Compass High School

Jasmine Acosta

JAcosta@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Design and Construction Academy

Amber Pitt

amber.pitt@strongschools.nyc

Bronx High School of Business

Coraima Sano

CSano@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Lab School

Danielle Evans

Danielle.evans@strongschools.nyc

Bronx River High School

Jefferson Veliz

JVeliz@strongschools.nyc

Bronx School of Law and Finance

Angelica Santiago

ASantiago@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists

Lenny Ross

LRoss@strongschools.nyc

Community School for Social Justice

Enaya Corbin

ECorbin@strongschools.nyc

Comprehensive Model School Project M.S. 327

Azielise Khan

AKhan@strongschools.nyc

Crotona International High School -10X524

Brinda Stephanie Kemgne Fotsso

BKemgne-Fotsso@strongschools.nyc

DreamYard Preparatory School -09X329

FATOU DIOUF

FDiouf@strongschools.nyc

Fordham High School for the Arts

Gibelly Taveras

GTaveras@strongschools.nyc

Health Opportunities High School

Shanta Islam

SIslam@strongschools.nyc

High School for Energy and Technology

Ismael Javier

IJavier@strongschools.nyc

International School for Liberal Arts

Chelsey Gutierrez

CGutierrez@strongschools.nyc

Pelham Preparatory Academy

Chantal Bisono

CBisono@strongschools.nyc

South Bronx Preparatory: A College Board School

Hadiatou Jalloh

HJalloh@strongschools.nyc

The Bronxwood Preparatory Academy

Jaquan White

Jaquan.White@strongschools.nyc

The Marie Curie School for Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions

Kimberly Molina

KMolina@strongschools.nyc

Westchester Square Academy

Alysia Sangster

ASangster@strongschools.nyc

The Laboratory School of Finance and Technology: X223 -07X223

Brittni Ortiz

LABintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Bronx Early College Academy for Teaching & Learning (Grades 6–12)

Nicole Gomez

BECAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Bronx Envision Academy (Grades 9–12)

Kayleen Cabrera

BEAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Bronx Latin School (Grades 6–12)

Anya Carbonell

BLintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Bronxdale High School (Grades 9–12)

Seham Mubarez

BXDintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Collegiate Institute for Math and Science (Grades 9–12)

Bellamy Puch

CIMSintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Eagle Academy for Young Men (Grades 6–12)

Basheeru Camara

EAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

In-Tech Academy School for Applied Global Tech (Grades 6–12)

Chantal Chevalier

Intechintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Marble Hill School for International Studies (Grades 9–12)

Ashley Arias

MHintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Mott Hall V (Grades 6–12)

Ricardo Martinez

MHVintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Renaissance High School for Musical Theater and Technology (Grades 9–12)

Kamille Taylor

RENintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Laboratory School of Finance and Technology(Grades 9–12)

Brittni Ortiz

LABintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Young Women’s Leadership School of the Bronx (Grades 9–12)

Michelle Morales

Bronxintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science (Grades 6–12)

UA Coach for BTC

Validus Preparatory Academy (Grades 9–12)

Rosselly Perez

VALintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

East Bronx Academy for the Future

Towana Kelly

tkelly@external.newvisions.org

KAPPA International HS

Laisha Frias

lfrias@external.newvisions.org

Bronx HS for Law & Community Service

Ritchelly Valdez

rvaldez@external.newvisions.org

New Visions Charter School of the Humanities II

Diana Cruz

dcruz@external.newvisions.org

West Bronx Academy of the Future

Lesly Mejia

lmejia@external.newvisions.org

Bronx Leadership Academy II

Sharlene Agyei-Odame

sagyeiodame@external.newvisions.org

New Visions Charter School of the Humanities 

Hannoy Cedeno

hcedeno@external.newvisions.org

Mott Hall Bronx HS

Cindy Perez

cperez@external.newvisions.org 

Bronx Center for Science & Mathematics

Raychell Valez

raychellv0443@bxcsm.org

New Visions Charter School for Advanced Math and Science 

Alexandria McPherson

amcpherson@external.newvisions.org

Bronx Academy for Software Engineering

Shakira Alamo

salamo@urbanassembly.org

UA Bronx Academy of Letters

Moesae Sanders 

msanders@urbanassembly.org

UA Bronx School for Law, Government, and Justice

Karolina Gomez

kgomez@urbanassembly.org

UA Bronx School for Law, Government, and Justice

Nashalie Robledo

nrobledo@urbanassembly.org

UA School for Applied Math and Science

Anyssa Munoz

amunoz@urbanassembly.org

South Bronx Preparatory: A College Board School -07X221

Hadiatou Jalloh

HJalloh@strongschools.nyc

South Bronx Preparatory: A College Board School

Hadiatou Jalloh

HJalloh@strongschools.nyc

The Laboratory School of Finance and Technology: X223 -07X223

Brittni Ortiz

LABintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Laboratory School of Finance and Technology(Grades 9-12)

Brittni Ortiz

LABintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

International Community High School

Cesarina Checo

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Community School for Social Justice -07X427

Enaya Corbin

ECorbin@strongschools.nyc

Community School for Social Justice

Enaya Corbin

ECorbin@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Design and Construction Academy -07X522

Amber Pitt

amber.pitt@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Design and Construction Academy

Amber Pitt

amber.pitt@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Leadership Academy II

Sharlene Agyei-Odame

sagyeiodame@external.newvisions.org

UA Bronx Academy of Letters

Moesae Sanders

msanders@urbanassembly.org

Health Opportunities High School -07X670

Shanta Islam

SIslam@strongschools.nyc

Health Opportunities High School

Shanta Islam

SIslam@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists

Lenny Ross

LRoss@strongschools.nyc

Bronx River High School -08X349

Jefferson Veliz

JVeliz@strongschools.nyc

Bronx River High School

Jefferson Veliz

JVeliz@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Bridges High School -08X432

Estefania Vegazo Adames

EVegazo-Adames@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Bridges High School

Estefania Vegazo Adames

EVegazo-Adames@strongschools.nyc

Westchester Square Academy -08X558

Alysia Sangster

ASangster@strongschools.nyc

Westchester Square Academy

Alysia Sangster

ASangster@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Compass High School -08X561

Jasmine Acosta

JAcosta@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Compass High School

Jasmine Acosta

JAcosta@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Collegiate Academy

Maria Ramos

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Eagle Academy for Young Men (Grades 6-12)

Basheeru Camara

EAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science (Grades 6-12)

UA Coach for BTC

UA School for Applied Math and Science

Anyssa Munoz

amunoz@urbanassembly.org

Mott Hall Bronx HS

Cindy Perez

cperez@external.newvisions.org

Bronx Center for Science & Mathematics

Raychell Valez

raychellv0443@bxcsm.org

Validus Preparatory Academy (Grades 9-12)

Rosselly Perez

VALintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Bronx Early College Academy for Teaching & Learning (Grades 6-12)

Nicole Gomez

BECAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Comprehensive Model School Project M.S. 327 -09X327

Azielise Khan

AKhan@strongschools.nyc

Comprehensive Model School Project M.S. 327

Azielise Khan

AKhan@strongschools.nyc

DreamYard Preparatory School -09X329

Fatou Diouf

FDiouf@strongschools.nyc

DreamYard Preparatory School -09X329

FATOU DIOUF

FDiouf@strongschools.nyc

Bronx High School of Business -09X412

Coraima Sano

CSano@strongschools.nyc

Bronx High School of Business

Coraima Sano

CSano@strongschools.nyc

Bronx School for Law, Government and Justice -09X505

Destiny Gonzalez

DGonzalez@strongschools.nyc

UA Bronx School for Law, Government, and Justice

Karolina Gomez

kgomez@urbanassembly.org

UA Bronx School for Law, Government, and Justice

Nashalie Robledo

nrobledo@urbanassembly.org

Claremont International HS -09X564

Samira Mahamadou

samira.mahamadou@strongschools.nyc

Claremont International High School

Christi Ferrer

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

The Young Women’s Leadership School of the Bronx (Grades 9-12)

Michelle Morales

Bronxintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Marie Curie School for Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions -10X237

Kimberly Molina

KMolina@strongschools.nyc

The Marie Curie School for Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions -10X237

Naomi Codrington

NCodrington@strongschools.nyc

The Marie Curie School for Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions

Kimberly Molina

KMolina@strongschools.nyc

West Bronx Academy of the Future

Lesly Mejia

lmejia@external.newvisions.org

Bronx Academy for Software Engineering

Brian Gray

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Bronx Academy for Software Engineering

Shakira Alamo

salamo@urbanassembly.org

Bronx School of Law and Finance -10X284

Angelica Santiago

ASantiago@strongschools.nyc

Bronx School of Law and Finance

Angelica Santiago

ASantiago@strongschools.nyc

International School for Liberal Arts -10X342

Chelsey Gutierrez

CGutierrez@strongschools.nyc

International School for Liberal Arts

Chelsey Gutierrez

CGutierrez@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Collaborative High School -10X351

Davon White

DWhite@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Collaborative High School

Davon White

DWhite@strongschools.nyc

In-Tech Academy School for Applied Global Tech (Grades 6-12)

Chantal Chevalier

Intechintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

KAPPA International HS

Laisha Frias

lfrias@external.newvisions.org

Fordham High School for the Arts -10X437

Gibelly Taveras

GTaveras@strongschools.nyc

Fordham High School for the Arts

Gibelly Taveras

GTaveras@strongschools.nyc

Bronx HS for Law & Community Service

Ritchelly Valdez

rvaldez@external.newvisions.org

Dewitt-Clinton High School

Matthew Osei

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Marble Hill School for International Studies (Grades 9-12)

Ashley Arias

MHintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Crotona International High School -10X524

Brinda Stephanie Kemgne Fotsso

BKemgne-Fotsso@strongschools.nyc

Crotona International High School -10X524

Brinda Stephanie Kemgne Fotsso

BKemgne-Fotsso@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Theatre High School

Krystal Diaz

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

High School for Energy and Technology -10X565

Ismael Javier

IJavier@strongschools.nyc

High School for Energy and Technology

Ismael Javier

IJavier@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Health Sciences High School -11X249

Beatrice Donkor

BDonkor@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Lab School -11X265

Danielle Evans

Danielle.evans@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Lab School

Danielle Evans

Danielle.evans@strongschools.nyc

High School of Computers and Technology -11X275

Philip Baltazar

PBaltazar@strongschools.nyc

Collegiate Institute for Math and Science (Grades 9-12)

Bellamy Puch

CIMSintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Renaissance High School for Musical Theater and Technology (Grades 9-12)

Kamille Taylor

RENintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Pelham Lab High School

Agustin Garcia Flores

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Bronxdale High School (Grades 9-12)

Seham Mubarez

BXDintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

High School of Language and Innovation

Harold Carrasco

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

The Bronxwood Preparatory Academy -11X514

Jaquan White

Jaquan.White@strongschools.nyc

The Bronxwood Preparatory Academy

Jaquan White

Jaquan.White@strongschools.nyc

Pelham Preparatory Academy -11X542

Chantal Bisono

CBisono@strongschools.nyc

Pelham Preparatory Academy

Chantal Bisono

CBisono@strongschools.nyc

Mott Hall V (Grades 6-12)

Ricardo Martinez

MHVintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Bronx Latin School (Grades 6-12)

Anya Carbonell

BLintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

East Bronx Academy for the Future -12X271

Shyann Wright

SWright@strongschools.nyc

East Bronx Academy for the Future

Towana Kelly

tkelly@external.newvisions.org

Arturo A. Schomburg Satellite Academy Bronx -12X446

Raviely Pena

Raviely.Pena@strongschools.nyc

Arturo A. Schomburg Satellite Academy Bronx

Raviely Pena

Raviely.Pena@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Career and College Preparatory High School -12X479

Warren Biagas-Hill

wbiagas-hill@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Career and College Preparatory High School -12X479

Janelyn Garcia-Uraga

JGarcia-Uraga@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Career and College Preparatory High School

Warren Biagos-Hill

wbiagas-hill@strongschools.nyc

Bronx Envision Academy (Grades 9-12)

Kayleen Cabrera

BEAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

Sapphire Williams

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

New Visions Charter School of the Humanities II

Diana Cruz

dcruz@external.newvisions.org

University Prep Charter High School

Yarlin Lopez

YLopez@strongschools.nyc

New Visions Charter High School for Advance Math and Science 1

Michelle Ilo

MIlo@strongschools.nyc

New Visions Charter School for Advanced Math and Science

Alexandria McPherson

amcpherson@external.newvisions.org

New Visions Charter School of the Humanities

Hannoy Cedeno

hcedeno@external.newvisions.org

Brooklyn

School

Coach

Email

Academy for Excellence in Leadership

Pamela Vasquez

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Academy of Urban Planning

Alyssa Colon

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Brooklyn Collaborative Studies

Nora Elnagar

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Gotham Professional Arts Academy

Kendra Suarez

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

International High School at Lafayette

Sherzod Khamzaev

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

International High School at Prospect Heights

Melania Veras

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School

Rofiat Olasunkanmi

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Leaders High School

Anna Vera, Nyiesha Mallett

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Lyons Community School

Yoimer Baez

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Brooklyn Community Arts & Media High School (BCAM)

Erica Moreno

EMoreno@strongschools.nyc

The Boerum Hill School for International Studies

Keriana Albert

AKeriana@strongschools.nyc

Academy of Innovative Technology

Salma Salim

Salma.Salim@strongschools.nyc

Cypress Hills Collegiate Preparatory School-19K659

Ana Bravo

ABravo@strongschools.nyc

FDNY - Captain Vernon A. Richard High School for Fire and Life Safety

Eboni Russell

ERussell@strongschools.nyc

Multicultural High School

Josy Leisy Taveras

JTaveras@strongschools.nyc

Performing Arts and Technology High School

chelsie rivera

CRivera@strongschools.nyc

Academy for Young Writers

Janiah Taylor

JTaylor@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Bridge Academy

Davis Zenita

Zenita.Davis@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn High School for Leadership and Community Service

Destiny Wallace 

destiny.wallace@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn International High School

Hermanica Thelusca

HThelusca@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Studio Secondary School

Amy Castro

ACastro@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Theatre Arts High School

Theresa Rodriguez

TRodriguez@strongschools.nyc

Bushwick Leaders High School for Academic Excellence

Idris Adeboyejo

IAdeboyejo@strongschools.nyc

Clara Barton High School

Qi Ting Liu

TLiu-Qi@strongschools.nyc

Cobble Hill School of American Studies

Christina Jacques

CJacques@strongschools.nyc

Cultural Academy for the Arts and Sciences

Vanessa Rangel 

VRangel@strongschools.nyc

East New York Family Academy

Justin Galeas

JGaleas@strongschools.nyc

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School

Briana Staten,Numan Ghuman,Patrice Prosper

GNuman@strongschools.nyc, PPerez-Ponce@strongschools.nyc, pprosper@fdrhs.org, bstaten@fdrhs.org

Origins High School

Kirk Floyd

KFloyd@strongschools.nyc

School for Human Rights, The

Cathy Jodah

CJodah@strongschools.nyc

Spring Creek Community School

Aaliyah Martinez

AMartinez@strongschools.nyc

The High School for Global Citizenship

Alaya Shearman

Alaya.Shearman@strongschools.nyc 

Brooklyn Preparatory High School (Grades 9–12)

Emily Almodovar

BPintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Juan Morel Campos Secondary School (Grades 6–12)

Maria Flores

JMCintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Young Women’s Leadership School of Brooklyn (Grades 6–12)

Nancy Guerrero

Brooklyn2intern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Williamsburg Preparatory School (Grades 9–12)

Sherilyn Negron

WPintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

New Visions Charter School for Advanced Math and Science III

Shanice Roberts

sroberts@external.newvisions.org

East Brooklyn Community HS

Nadine Ronquillo

nronquillo@external.newvisions.org

HS for Service and Learning

Towana Kelly

tkelly@external.newvisions.org

HS for Telecommunications Arts & Technology

Dhelis Cepeda

dcepeda@external.newvisions.org

HS for Youth & Community Development

Fatima Syed Maqsood

fmaqsood@external.newvisions.org

HS for Public Service

Susan Schaefer

sSchaefer@external.newvisions.org

New Visions Charter School of the Humanities III

Yentel Bain

ybain@external.newvisions.org

AIM Charter School I

Yesenia Matute

ymatute@external.newvisions.org

Khalil Gibran HS

Naimal Chisti

nchisti@external.newvisions.org

UA Institute of Math and Science for Young Women

Samantha Valle

svalle@urbanassembly.org

UA School for Collaborative Healthcare

Kwaku Darko

kdarko@urbanassembly.org

UA School for Criminal Justice

Nimra Karamat

nkaramat@urbanassembly.org

UA School for Law and Justice

Keneil Martin

kmartin@urbanassembly.org

Brooklyn Community Arts & Media High School (BCAM) -13K412

Erica Moreno

EMoreno@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Community Arts & Media High School (BCAM)

Erica Moreno

EMoreno@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Technical High School -13K430

Alyssa Kwong

AKwong@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn International High School -13K439

Hermanica Thelusca

HThelusca@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn International High School

Hermanica Thelusca

HThelusca@strongschools.nyc

UA School for Law and Justice

Keneil Martin

kmartin@urbanassembly.org

UA Institute of Math and Science for Young Women

Samantha Valle

svalle@urbanassembly.org

Bedford Academy High School -13K595

Leila Mohamed

LMohamed@strongschools.nyc

George Westinghouse Career and Technical Education High School -13K605

Carl Francis

CFrancis@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn High School for Leadership and Community Service -13K616

Destiny Wallace

destiny.wallace@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn High School for Leadership and Community Service

Destiny Wallace

destiny.wallace@strongschools.nyc

Juan Morel Campos Secondary School (Grades 6-12)

Maria Flores

JMCintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Brooklyn Latin School, The -14K449

Tasneem Hoque

THoque@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Preparatory High School (Grades 9-12)

Emily Almodovar

BPintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Williamsburg Preparatory School (Grades 9-12)

Sherilyn Negron

WPintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Lyons Community School

Yoimer Baez

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

The Young Women’s Leadership School of Brooklyn (Grades 6-12)

Nancy Guerrero

Brooklyn2intern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Brooklyn Collaborative Studies

Nora Elnagar

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

John Jay School for Law

Cavani Diggs

CDiggs@strongschools.nyc

The Boerum Hill School for International Studies -15K497

Keriana Albert

AKeriana@strongschools.nyc

The Boerum Hill School for International Studies

Keriana Albert

AKeriana@strongschools.nyc

Cobble Hill School of American Studies -15K519

Kareema Newton

KNewton@strongschools.nyc

Cobble Hill School of American Studies -15K519

Christina Jacques

CJacques@strongschools.nyc

Cobble Hill School of American Studies

Christina Jacques

CJacques@strongschools.nyc

Khalil Gibran HS

Naimal Chisti

nchisti@external.newvisions.org

Boys and Girls High School -16K455

Celine Hines

CHines@strongschools.nyc

International High School at Prospect Heights

Melania Veras

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

The High School for Global Citizenship -17K528

Alaya Shearman

Alaya.Shearman@strongschools.nyc

The High School for Global Citizenship

Alaya Shearman

Alaya.Shearman@strongschools.nyc

School for Human Rights, The -17K531

Cathy Jodah

CJodah@strongschools.nyc

School for Human Rights, The

Cathy Jodah

CJodah@strongschools.nyc

HS for Youth & Community Development

Fatima Syed Maqsood

fmaqsood@external.newvisions.org

HS for Service and Learning

Towana Kelly

tkelly@external.newvisions.org

High School for Public Service: Heroes of Tomorrow -17K546

Alisha Springer

ASpringer@strongschools.nyc

HS for Public Service

Susan Schaefer

sSchaefer@external.newvisions.org

Gotham Professional Arts Academy

Kendra Suarez

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Clara Barton High School -17K600

Qi Ting Liu

TLiu-Qi@strongschools.nyc

Clara Barton High School

Qi Ting Liu

TLiu-Qi@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Theatre Arts High School -18K567

Theresa Rodriguez

TRodriguez@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Theatre Arts High School

Francesca Mevs

FMevs@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Theatre Arts High School

Theresa Rodriguez

TRodriguez@strongschools.nyc

Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School

Rofiat Olasunkanmi

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Brooklyn Bridge Academy -18K578

Zenita Davis

Zenita.Davis@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Bridge Academy

Davis Zenita

Zenita.Davis@strongschools.nyc

High School for Innovation in Advertising and Media -18K617

Bencarthur Noel

BNoel@strongschools.nyc

Cultural Academy for the Arts and Sciences -18K629

Vanessa Rangel

VRangel@strongschools.nyc

Cultural Academy for the Arts and Sciences

Vanessa Rangel

VRangel@strongschools.nyc

East Brooklyn Community HS

Nadine Ronquillo

nronquillo@external.newvisions.org

Academy for Young Writers -19K404

Janiah Taylor

JTaylor@strongschools.nyc

Academy for Young Writers

Janiah Taylor

JTaylor@strongschools.nyc

East New York Family Academy -19K409

Justin Galeas

JGaleas@strongschools.nyc

East New York Family Academy

Justin Galeas

JGaleas@strongschools.nyc

Spring Creek Community School -19K422

Aaliyah Martinez

AMartinez@strongschools.nyc

Spring Creek Community School

Aaliyah Martinez

AMartinez@strongschools.nyc

FDNY - Captain Vernon A. Richard High School for Fire and Life Safety -19K502

Eboni Russell

ERussell@strongschools.nyc

FDNY - Captain Vernon A. Richard High School for Fire and Life Safety

Eboni Russell

ERussell@strongschools.nyc

Performing Arts and Technology High School -19K507

chelsie rivera

CRivera@strongschools.nyc

Performing Arts and Technology High School

chelsie rivera

CRivera@strongschools.nyc

World Academy for Total Community Health High School -19K510

Marian Chichester

MChichester@strongschools.nyc

World Academy for Total Community Health High School -19K510

Naomi O’Selmo

NOSelmo@strongschools.nyc

Multicultural High School -19K583

Josy Leisy Taveras

JTaveras@strongschools.nyc

Multicultural High School

Josy Leisy Taveras

JTaveras@strongschools.nyc

Academy of Innovative Technology -19K618

Salma Salim

Salma.Salim@strongschools.nyc

Academy of Innovative Technology

Salma Salim

Salma.Salim@strongschools.nyc

Cypress Hills Collegiate Preparatory School-19K659

Ana Bravo

ABravo@strongschools.nyc

Cypress Hills Collegiate Preparatory School-19K659

Ana Bravo

ABravo@strongschools.nyc

UA School for Collaborative Healthcare

Kwaku Darko

kdarko@urbanassembly.org

New Utrecht High School

Evelyn Avalos

EAvalos@strongschools.nyc

HS for Telecommunications Arts & Technology

Dhelis Cepeda

dcepeda@external.newvisions.org

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School -20K505

Philomina Wilson

PWilson@strongschools.nyc

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School -20K505

Ghuman Numan

GNuman@strongschools.nyc

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School -20K505

Patrice Prosper

pprosper@fdrhs.org

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School -20K505

Staten Briana

bstaten@fdrhs.org

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School -20K505

Xin Chen

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School

Numan Ghuman

GNuman@strongschools.nyc

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School

Patrice Prosper

PPerez-Ponce@strongschools.nyc, pprosper@fdrhs.org

Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School

Briana Staten

bstaten@fdrhs.org

UA School for Criminal Justice

Nimra Karamat

nkaramat@urbanassembly.org

International High School at Lafayette

Sherzod Khamzaev

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Rachel Carson High School for Coastal Studies -21K344

Niesa Jafri

NJafri@strongschools.nyc

Edward R. Murrow High School

Genesis Orea

GOrea@strongschools.nyc

Edward R. Murrow High School

Iqra Yaseen

IYaseen@strongschools.nyc

Edward R Murrow

Judley Baltazard

JBaltazard@strongschools.nyc

Leaders High School

Anna Vera, Nyiesha Mallett

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Brooklyn Studio Secondary School -21K690

Amy Castro

ACastro@strongschools.nyc

Brooklyn Studio Secondary School

Amy Castro

ACastro@strongschools.nyc

Origins High School -22K611

Kirk Floyd

KFloyd@strongschools.nyc

Origins High School

Kirk Floyd

KFloyd@strongschools.nyc

Academy for Excellence in Leadership

Pamela Vasquez

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Academy of Urban Planning

Alyssa Colon

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Bushwick Leaders High School for Academic Excellence -32K556

Idris Adeboyejo

IAdeboyejo@strongschools.nyc

Bushwick Leaders High School for Academic Excellence

Idris Adeboyejo

IAdeboyejo@strongschools.nyc

AIM Charter School I

Yesenia Matute

ymatute@external.newvisions.org

New Visions Charter School for Advanced Math and Science III

Shanice Roberts

sroberts@external.newvisions.org

New Visions Charter High School for the Humanities III -84K739

Therese McDonald

TMcDonald@strongschools.nyc

New Visions Charter School of the Humanities III

Yentel Bain

ybain@external.newvisions.org

Manhattan

Essex Street Academy

Abel Medina

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Inwood Early College

Aleysha Paulino

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Repertory Company High School for Theatre Arts

Francheska Cadiz

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

The Facing History School

Akilah Davis

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Urban Academy Laboratory High Schoo

Byron Chamorro

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

High School of Hospitality Management

Kyaisha Newman

KNewman@strongschools.nyc

M.S. 260 Clinton School Writers & Artists

Madison Grahm 

MGrahm@strongschools.nyc

47 The American Sign Language and English Secondary School

Patricia Perez-Ponce

pperezponce@47aslhs.net

Art and Design High School

Taniguchi Aiko, Licha Gonzalez

TAiko@strongschools.nyc, LGonzalez@strongschools.nyc

City College Academy of the Arts -06M293

Elvis Victorio

EVictorio@strongschools.nyc

Frederick Douglass Academy

Lauren Solomon, Maxwell Diawuoh

LSolomon@strongschools.nyc, MDiawuoh@strongschools.nyc

Gramercy Arts High School

Neha Bhatti

NBhatti@strongschools.nyc

Gregorio Luperon High School for Science and Mathematics

Rosa Almonte

RAlmonte@strongschools.nyc

Harvest Collegiate High School

Tasnia Hussain

Tasnia.Hussain@strongschools.nyc

High School for Excellence and Innovation

Ahmed Muharram

AMuharram@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Luis Cirilo,Anita Austin,Teuta Berisha

AAnita@strongschools.nyc, Luis.Cirilo@strongschools.nyc, tberisha@strongschools.nyc

Humanities Preparatory Academy

Mohamed Conde

MConde@strongschools.nyc

Innovation Diploma Plus

Kimberly Ramirez

KRamirez@strongschools.nyc

Manhattan Early College School for Advertising

Nathan John

NJohn@strongschools.nyc

Murray Hill Academy

Jennifer Alva

JAlva@strongschools.nyc

New Design High School

Cindy Veliz

cindy.veliz@strongschools.nyc

Pace High School

Carlos Pineyro

CPineyro@strongschools.nyc

Satellite Academy High School

Aaron Brandt

aaron@satelliteacademy.org

Stephen T. Mather Building Arts & Craftsmanship High School

Seham Mubarez

SMubarez@strongschools.nyc

CARA

Elina Minaya

EMinaya@strongschools.nyc

The Maxine Greene HS for Imaginative Inquiry

Shirley Vitiello

SVitiello@strongschools.nyc

International High School at Union Square -02M438

Torres William

WTorres@strongschools.nyc

Park East High School

Dejah Williams

PEintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Business of Sports School (Grades 9–12)

Emelyn Rosario

BOSSintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Central Park East High School (Grades 9–12)

Amanda Montilla

CPEintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Park East High School (Grades 9–12)

Dejah Williams

PEintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

East Side Community High School (Grades 6–12)

Sayra Solis

ESCintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Manhattan Business Academy (Grades 9–12)

Serena Munnial

MBAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Heritage School (Grades 9–12)

Nia Vega

HERintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Young Women’s Leadership School of East Harlem (Grades 6–12)

Melissa Reyes

EHintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Union Square Academy for Health Sciences (Grades 9–12)

Jadzia Rivera

USAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Urban Assembly School for the Performing Arts (Grades 9–12)

UA Coach for BTC

Community Health Academy of the Heights

Carolina Castillo

ccastillo@external.newvisions.org

Global Learning Collaborative

Angelina Lopez

alopez@urbanassembly.org

High School of Arts and Technology

Shayna Neville

sneville@urbanassembly.org

UA Academy of Government and Law

Kayla Gibbs

kgibbs@urbanassembly.org

UA Gateway School for Technology

Liliana Perez Diaz

lperezdiaz@urbanassembly.org

UA Maker Academy

Krystine Paulino

kpaulino@urbanassembly.org

UA Media High School

Afruja Islam

aislam@urbanassembly.org

UA New York Harbor School

Robert Wigren

rwilgren@urbanassembly.org

UA School for Emergency Management

Adange Scottborgh

ascottborough@urbanassembly.org

UA School for Global Commerce

Ashley Hidalgo

ahidalgo@urbanassembly

UA School for Green Careers

Erick Rivera Castillo

eriveracastillo@urbanassembly.org

UA School for the Performing Arts

Isaiah Marcel Martinez

imartinez@urbanassemlby.org

UA School of Design and Construction

Chris Carpio

ccarpio@urbanassembly.org

East Side Community High School (Grades 6-12)

Sayra Solis

ESCintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

47 The American Sign Language and English Secondary School -02M047

Patricia Perez-Ponce

pperezponce@47aslhs.net

47 The American Sign Language and English Secondary School

Patricia Perez-Ponce

pperezponce@47aslhs.net

UA School for Emergency Management

Adange Scottborgh

ascottborough@urbanassembly.org

Stephen T. Mather Building Arts & Craftsmanship High School -02M139

Seham Mubarez

SMubarez@strongschools.nyc

Stephen T. Mather Building Arts & Craftsmanship High School

Seham Mubarez

SMubarez@strongschools.nyc

M.S. 260 Clinton School Writers & Artists -02M260

Madison Grahm

MGrahm@strongschools.nyc

M.S. 260 Clinton School Writers & Artists

Madison Grahm

MGrahm@strongschools.nyc

Manhattan Early College School for Advertising -02M280

Nathan John

NJohn@strongschools.nyc

Manhattan Early College School for Advertising

Nathan John

NJohn@strongschools.nyc

UA Maker Academy

Krystine Paulino

kpaulino@urbanassembly.org

Essex Street Academy

Abel Medina

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

High School of Hospitality Management -02M296

Kyaisha Newman

KNewman@strongschools.nyc

High School of Hospitality Management

Kyaisha Newman

KNewman@strongschools.nyc

Pace High School -02M298

Carlos Pineyro

CPineyro@strongschools.nyc

Pace High School -02M298

Marlo Wright

MWright@strongschools.nyc

Pace High School

Carlos Pineyro

CPineyro@strongschools.nyc

Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction, The -02M300

Jazmyn Hall

JHall2@strongschools.nyc

UA School of Design and Construction

Chris Carpio

ccarpio@urbanassembly.org

The Facing History School

Akilah Davis

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

UA Academy of Government and Law

Kayla Gibbs

kgibbs@urbanassembly.org

Gramercy Arts High School -02M374

Neha Bhatti

NBhatti@strongschools.nyc

Gramercy Arts High School

Neha Bhatti

NBhatti@strongschools.nyc

Manhattan Business Academy (Grades 9-12)

Serena Munnial

MBAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Business of Sports School (Grades 9-12)

Emelyn Rosario

BOSSintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

High School for Environmental Studies -02M400

Joslyn Evans

joslyn.evans@strongschools.nyc

High School for Environmental Studies -02M400

Kenny Baez

KBaez@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services -02M420

Teuta Berisha

tberisha@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services -02M420

Luis Cirilo

Luis.Cirilo@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services -02M420

Luis Villarruel

LCruz-Villarruel@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services -02M420

Anita Austin

AAnita@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services -02M420

Nahida Motin

NMotin@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Luis Cirilo

Luis.Cirilo@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Anita Austin

AAnita@strongschools.nyc

High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Teuta Berisha

tberisha@strongschools.nyc

Murray Hill Academy -02M432

Jennifer Alva

JAlva@strongschools.nyc

Murray Hill Academy

Jennifer Alva

JAlva@strongschools.nyc

International High School at Union Square -02M438

William Torres

WTorres@strongschools.nyc

International High School at Union Square -02M438

Torres William

WTorres@strongschools.nyc

High School of Economics and Finance -02M489

Francheska Cadiz

francheska.cadiz@strongschools.nyc

UA Gateway School for Technology

Liliana Perez Diaz

lperezdiaz@urbanassembly.org

Repertory Company High School for Theatre Arts

Francheska Cadiz

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Union Square Academy for Health Sciences (Grades 9-12)

Jadzia Rivera

USAintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Harvest Collegiate High School -02M534

Tasnia Hussain

Tasnia.Hussain@strongschools.nyc

Harvest Collegiate High School

Tasnia Hussain

Tasnia.Hussain@strongschools.nyc

New Design High School -02M543

Cindy Veliz

cindy.veliz@strongschools.nyc

New Design High School

Cindy Veliz

cindy.veliz@strongschools.nyc

High School for Dual Language and Asian Studies -02M545

Emily Zheng

EZheng@strongschools.nyc

High School for Dual Language and Asian Studies

Edwin Chen

EChen@strongschools.nyc

UA New York Harbor School

Robert Wigren

rwilgren@urbanassembly.org

Urban Academy Laboratory High Schoo

Byron Chamorro

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Satellite Academy High School -02M570

Aaron Brandt

aaron@satelliteacademy.org

Satellite Academy High School

Aaron Brandt

aaron@satelliteacademy.org

Humanities Preparatory Academy -02M605

Mohamed Conde

MConde@strongschools.nyc

Humanities Preparatory Academy

Mohamed Conde

MConde@strongschools.nyc

Art and Design High School -02M630

Escarlen Ibadango

EIbadango@strongschools.nyc

Art and Design High School -02M630

Aiko Taniguchi

TAiko@strongschools.nyc

Art and Design High School -02M630

Licha Gonzalez

LGonzalez@strongschools.nyc

Art and Design High School

Taniguchi Aiko

TAiko@strongschools.nyc

Art and Design High School

Licha Gonzalez

LGonzalez@strongschools.nyc

The Maxine Greene HS for Imaginative Inquiry -03M299

shirley vitiello

SVitiello@strongschools.nyc

The Maxine Greene HS for Imaginative Inquiry

Shirley Vitiello

SVitiello@strongschools.nyc

UA Media High School

Afruja Islam

aislam@urbanassembly.org

UA School for Green Careers

Erick Rivera Castillo

eriveracastillo@urbanassembly.org

The Global Learning Collaborative -03M403

Karen Britt

KBritt@strongschools.nyc

Global Learning Collaborative

Angelina Lopez

alopez@urbanassembly.org

Innovation Diploma Plus -03M404

Kimberly Ramirez

KRamirez@strongschools.nyc

Innovation Diploma Plus

Kimberly Ramirez

KRamirez@strongschools.nyc

Beacon High School -03M479

Elijah Ervin

EErvin@strongschools.nyc

High School of Arts and Technology

Shayna Neville

sneville@urbanassembly.org

Manhattan / Hunter Science High School -03M541

Afroza Nishi

ANishi@strongschools.nyc

Park East High School

Dejah Williams

PEintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Park East High School (Grades 9-12)

Dejah Williams

PEintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Central Park East High School (Grades 9-12)

Amanda Montilla

CPEintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Young Women’s Leadership School of East Harlem (Grades 6-12)

Melissa Reyes

EHintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Heritage School (Grades 9-12)

Nia Vega

HERintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

UA School for Global Commerce

Ashley Hidalgo

ahidalgo@urbanassembly

Urban Assembly School for the Performing Arts (Grades 9-12)

UA Coach for BTC

UA School for the Performing Arts

Isaiah Marcel Martinez

imartinez@urbanassemlby.org

Frederick Douglass Academy -05M499

lauren solomon

LSolomon@strongschools.nyc

Frederick Douglass Academy -05M499

Maxwell Diawuoh

MDiawuoh@strongschools.nyc

Frederick Douglass Academy

Lauren Solomon

LSolomon@strongschools.nyc

Frederick Douglass Academy

Maxwell Diawuoh

MDiawuoh@strongschools.nyc

Inwood Early College

Aleysha Paulino

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

City College Academy of the Arts -06M293

Elvis Victorio

EVictorio@strongschools.nyc

City College Academy of the Arts -06M293

Elvis Victorio

EVictorio@strongschools.nyc

Community Health Academy of the Heights

Carolina Castillo

ccastillo@external.newvisions.org

High School for Excellence and Innovation -06M423

Ahmed Muharram

AMuharram@strongschools.nyc

High School for Excellence and Innovation -06M423

Emily Rijo

ERijo@strongschools.nyc

High School for Excellence and Innovation

Ahmed Muharram

AMuharram@strongschools.nyc

The College Academy -06M462

Elina Minaya

EMinaya@strongschools.nyc

CARA

Elina Minaya

EMinaya@strongschools.nyc

Gregorio Luperon High School for Science and Mathematics -06M552

Rosa Almonte

RAlmonte@strongschools.nyc

Gregorio Luperon High School for Science and Mathematics

Rosa Almonte

RAlmonte@strongschools.nyc

Queens

School

Coach

Email

Academy for Careers in Television and Film

Izzy Hasaballa, Luz Espinobarro

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Flushing International High School

Melissa Rivera

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Institute for Health Professions at Cambria Heights

Belky Ochoa

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

International High School for Health Sciences

Ruth Camacho

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Shareefa Rahim

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Queens High School of Teaching

Ayanna Bates

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Richmond Hill High School

Vashtie Balkaran, Avdeep Singh, Susana Lara, Erick Perea

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Business Technology Early College High School

Kayleen Verdejo

KVerdejo@strongschools.nyc

John Adams High School

Victoria Roberts,Kennedi Brumsey,Althea Lawrence

ALawrence@strongschools.nyc, KBrumsey@strongschools.nyc, VRoberts@strongschools.nyc

Queens High School for Language Studies

Veronica Zabala

VZabala@strongschools.nyc

Newtown High School

Alexis Eduardo Guerrero Ramirez,Nataly Toro,Amanda Ramgoolam

AGuerrero-Ramirez@strongschools.nyc, ARamgoolam@strongschools.nyc, NToro@strongschools.nyc

Queens Vocational and Technical High School

Juni Vazquez

juni.vazquez@strongschools.nyc

Academy of Medical Technology: A College Board School

Renell Huggins

RHuggins@strongschools.nyc

Cambria Heights Academy

Shawn Brown 

SBrown1@strongschools.nyc

Energy Tech High School

Safwan Shahid

SShahid@strongschools.nyc

Epic High School - South

Reshmanie Boodhoo

RBoodhoo@strongschools.nyc

Flushing High School

Annalisa Gobind, Evelyn Alvarez Ramos

EAlvarez-Ramos@strongschools.nyc, AGobind@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School

Raiyan Mahmud,Nafisa Zaforullah,Vasiliki Mamalakis

NZaforullah@strongschools.nyc, RMahmud@strongschools.nyc, VMamalakis@strongschools.nyc

Frank Sinatra School of the Arts High School

Kasey Dimas

KDimas@strongschools.nyc

George Washington Carver High School for the Sciences

Jeanefer Jean

JJean@strongschools.nyc

High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture

D'Anna Torres, Julia Canal 

DTorres@strongschools.nyc, JCanal@strongschools.nyc

High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety

Shania Moore

msmoore@hsleaps.org

Hillside Arts & Letters Academy

Isabella Zegarra

IZegarra@strongschools.nyc

Information Technology High School

Tanjila Sadia, Nathan Vazquez

NVazquez@strongschools.nyc, TSadia@strongschools.nyc

John Bowne High School

Gao YinShuang, Ge Jingyu, Jason Bhimani, Xinnan Teng

GYinShuang@strongschools.nyc, GJingyu@strongschools.nyc, JBhimani@strongschools.nyc, XTeng@strongschools.nyc

Martin Van Buren High School

Harmonia Peet,Tanish Sukhija

HPeet@strongschools.nyc, TSukhija@strongschools.nyc

Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School

Iyanah Mirville

IMirville@strongschools.nyc

Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School

Nichola Fogle

nicholas.fogle@strongschools.nyc

Queens Collegiate: A College Board School

Anthony Vancol

AVancol@strongschools.nyc

Queens Metropolitan High School

Nicola Caracci, Angela Castelli

ACastelli@strongschools.nyc, nicola.caracci@strongschools.nyc

Queens Preparatory Academy

Magdala Boco

magdala.boco@strongschools.nyc 

Robert H. Goddard High School of Communication Arts and Technology

Ashley Samwaru

ASamwaru@strongschools.nyc

William Cullen Bryant High School

Deven Beltre

dbeltre@strongshools.nyc

East-West School of International Studies (Grades 6–12)

Cindy Liu

EWintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Secondary School for Arts And Technology (Grades 6–12)

Nathalie Jimenez

Wagnerintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria (Grades 6–12)

Prabhjot Kaur

Astoriaintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

The Young Women’s Leadership School of Queens (Grades 6–12)

Maliha Chowdhury

Queensintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

New Visions Charter School for Advanced Math and Science IV

Cindy Perez

cperez@external.newvisions.org 

Queens High School For Information, Research, And Technology

Austin Morales

amorales@external.newvisions.org

International High School for Health Sciences

Ruth Camacho

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Newtown High School -24Q455

Alexis Eduardo Guerrero Ramirez

AGuerrero-Ramirez@strongschools.nyc

Newtown High School -24Q455

Amanda Ramgoolam

ARamgoolam@strongschools.nyc

Newtown High School -24Q455

Libely Rivas

LRivas@strongschools.nyc

Newtown High School -24Q455

nataly toro

NToro@strongschools.nyc

Newtown High School -24Q455

Ruben Durandis

ruben.durandis@strongschools.nyc

Newtown High School

Alexis Eduardo Guerrero Ramirez

AGuerrero-Ramirez@strongschools.nyc

Newtown High School

Nataly Toro

NToro@strongschools.nyc

Newtown High School

Amanda Ramgoolam

ARamgoolam@strongschools.nyc

Grover Cleveland High School -24Q485

Angel Gonzalez

AGonzalez@strongschools.nyc

High School for Arts and Business

Juan Romero

JRomero@strongschools.nyc

Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology -24Q560

Julissa Leon

JLeon@strongschools.nyc

Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Secondary School for Arts And Technology (Grades 6-12)

Nathalie Jimenez

Wagnerintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Queens Vocational and Technical High School -24Q600

Juni Vazquez

juni.vazquez@strongschools.nyc

Queens Vocational and Technical High School

Juni Vazquez

juni.vazquez@strongschools.nyc

Aviation Career & Technical Education High School -24Q610

Khadisha Ahmed

KAhmed@strongschools.nyc

Queens High School for Language Studies -25Q241

Veronica Zabala

VZabala@strongschools.nyc

Queens High School for Language Studies

Veronica Zabala

VZabala@strongschools.nyc

Flushing International High School

Melissa Rivera

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

East-West School of International Studies (Grades 6-12)

Cindy Liu

EWintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

John Bowne High School -25Q425

Jason Bhimani

JBhimani@strongschools.nyc

John Bowne High School -25Q425

Gao YinShuang

GYinShuang@strongschools.nyc

John Bowne High School -25Q425

Ge Jingyu

GJingyu@strongschools.nyc

John Bowne High School -25Q425

Xinnan Teng

XTeng@strongschools.nyc

John Bowne High School

Gao YinShuang

GYinShuang@strongschools.nyc

John Bowne High School

Ge Jingyu

GJingyu@strongschools.nyc

John Bowne High School

Jason Bhimani

JBhimani@strongschools.nyc

John Bowne High School

Xinnan Teng

XTeng@strongschools.nyc

Flushing High School -25Q460

Annalisa Gobind

AGobind@strongschools.nyc

Flushing High School -25Q460

Evelyn Alvarez Ramos

EAlvarez-Ramos@strongschools.nyc

Flushing High School

Annalisa Gobind

AGobind@strongschools.nyc

Flushing High School

Evelyn Alvarez Ramos

EAlvarez-Ramos@strongschools.nyc

Business Technology Early College High School -26Q315

Kayleen Verdejo

KVerdejo@strongschools.nyc

Business Technology Early College High School

Kayleen Verdejo

KVerdejo@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School -26Q430

Nafisa Zaforullah

NZaforullah@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School -26Q430

Raiyan Mahmud

RMahmud@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School -26Q430

Vasiliki Mamalakis

VMamalakis@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School -26Q430

Jiaqi Wang

jiaqi.wang@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School -26Q430

Michelle Lee

michelle.lee@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School

Nafisa Zaforullah

NZaforullah@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School

Raiyan Mahmud

RMahmud@strongschools.nyc

Francis Lewis High School

Vasiliki Mamalakis

VMamalakis@strongschools.nyc

Martin Van Buren High School -26Q435

Harmonia Peet

HPeet@strongschools.nyc

Martin Van Buren High School -26Q435

Tanish Sukhija

TSukhija@strongschools.nyc

Martin Van Buren High School

Harmonia Peet

HPeet@strongschools.nyc

Martin Van Buren High School

Tanish Sukhija

TSukhija@strongschools.nyc

Bayside High School -26Q495

Yerania Aguilar

yerania.aguilar@strongschools.nyc

Queens High School of Teaching

Ayanna Bates

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Queens High School For Information, Research, And Technology

Austin Morales

amorales@external.newvisions.org

Robert H. Goddard High School of Communication Arts and Technology -27Q308

Ashley Samwaru

ASamwaru@strongschools.nyc

Robert H. Goddard High School of Communication Arts and Technology

Ashley Samwaru

ASamwaru@strongschools.nyc

Academy of Medical Technology: A College Board School -27Q309

Renell Huggins

RHuggins@strongschools.nyc

Academy of Medical Technology: A College Board School

Renell Huggins

RHuggins@strongschools.nyc

Epic High School - South -27Q314

Reshmanie Boodhoo

RBoodhoo@strongschools.nyc

Epic High School - South

Reshmanie Boodhoo

RBoodhoo@strongschools.nyc

Epic High School - North -27Q334

Angie Leon

ALeon@strongschools.nyc

Richmond Hill High School -27Q475

Satrohan Tribhowan

STribhowan@strongschools.nyc

Richmond Hill High School

Vashtie Balkaran, Avdeep Singh, Susana Lara, Erick Perea

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

John Adams High School -27Q480

Althea Lawrence

ALawrence@strongschools.nyc

John Adams High School -27Q480

Kennedi Brumsey

KBrumsey@strongschools.nyc

John Adams High School -27Q480

Victoria Roberts

VRoberts@strongschools.nyc

John Adams High School

Althea Lawrence

ALawrence@strongschools.nyc

John Adams High School

Kennedi Brumsey

KBrumsey@strongschools.nyc

John Adams High School

Victoria Roberts

VRoberts@strongschools.nyc

High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture -27Q650

Edwin Navarrete

ENavarrete@strongschools.nyc

High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture -27Q650

D'Anna Torres

DTorres@strongschools.nyc

High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture -27Q650

Julia Canal

JCanal@strongschools.nyc

High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture

Julia Canal

JCanal@strongschools.nyc

High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture

D'Anna Torres

DTorres@strongschools.nyc

Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Shareefa Rahim

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Queens Collegiate: A College Board School

Anthony Vancol

AVancol@strongschools.nyc

Hillside Arts & Letters Academy -28Q325

Isabella Zegarra

IZegarra@strongschools.nyc

Hillside Arts & Letters Academy

Isabella Zegarra

IZegarra@strongschools.nyc

Forest Hills High School -28Q440

Marwa Elnagar

MElnagar@strongschools.nyc

Hillcrest High School -28Q505

Kaydian Walker

KWalker2@strongschools.nyc

Hillcrest High School -28Q505

Kelly Sawh

KSawh@strongschools.nyc

Hillcrest High School -28Q505

Kiani Walters

KWalters@strongschools.nyc

Hillcrest High School -28Q505

Mohammed Abid

MAbid@strongschools.nyc

Hillcrest High School -28Q505

Samiha Mazumder

SMazumder@strongschools.nyc

Hillcrest High School -28Q505

Sanjana Conroy

SConroy@strongschools.nyc

Hillcrest High School -28Q505

Tamim Islam

TIslam@strongschools.nyc

Queens Gateway to health science to secondary school

Yanni Gray

YGray@strongschools.nyc

Queens Metropolitan High School -28Q686

Angela Castelli

ACastelli@strongschools.nyc

Queens Metropolitan High School -28Q686

Nicola Caracci

nicola.caracci@strongschools.nyc

Queens Metropolitan High School

Angela Castelli

ACastelli@strongschools.nyc

Queens Metropolitan High School

Nicola Caracci

nicola.caracci@strongschools.nyc

Queens High School for the Sciences at York College -28Q687

Rebecca Partap

rebecca.partap@strongschools.nyc

High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety -28Q690

Shania Moore

msmoore@hsleaps.org

High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety

Shania Moore

msmoore@hsleaps.org

Young Women's Leadership School, Queens -28Q896

Tahiya Islam

TIslam2@strongschools.nyc

The Young Women’s Leadership School of Queens (Grades 6-12)

Maliha Chowdhury

Queensintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Institute for Health Professions at Cambria Heights

Belky Ochoa

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Queens Preparatory Academy -29Q248

Magdala Boco

magdala.boco@strongschools.nyc

Queens Preparatory Academy

Magdala Boco

magdala.boco@strongschools.nyc

Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School -29Q259

Dominique Charles

DCharles@strongschools.nyc

Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School

Iyanah Mirville

IMirville@strongschools.nyc

George Washington Carver High School for the Sciences -29Q272

Jeanefer Jean

JJean@strongschools.nyc

George Washington Carver High School for the Sciences

Jeanefer Jean

JJean@strongschools.nyc

Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School -29Q283

Nicholas Fogle

Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School

Nichola Fogle

nicholas.fogle@strongschools.nyc

Cambria Heights Academy -29Q326

Shawn Brown

SBrown1@strongschools.nyc

Cambria Heights Academy

Shawn Brown

SBrown1@strongschools.nyc

Energy Tech High School -30Q258

Safwan Shahid

SShahid@strongschools.nyc

Energy Tech High School

Safwan Shahid

SShahid@strongschools.nyc

Young Women's Leadership School, Astoria -30Q286

Nora Abdelrazik

NAbdelrazik@strongschools.nyc

The Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria (Grades 6-12)

Prabhjot Kaur

Astoriaintern@studentleadershipnetwork.org

Academy for Careers in Television and Film

Izzy Hasaballa, Luz Espinobarro

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

William Cullen Bryant High School -30Q445

Carel Anthony

CAnthony@strongschools.nyc

William Cullen Bryant High School -30Q445

Deven Beltre

Deven.Beltre@strongschools.nyc

William Cullen Bryant High School -30Q445

Nushrat Jahan

NJahan@strongschools.nyc

William Cullen Bryant High School -30Q445

Stephanie Navarrete

SNavarrete@strongschools.nyc

William Cullen Bryant High School

Deven Beltre

dbeltre@strongshools.nyc

Frank Sinatra School of the Arts High School -30Q501

Kasey Dimas

KDimas@strongschools.nyc

Frank Sinatra School of the Arts High School

Kasey Dimas

KDimas@strongschools.nyc

Information Technology High School -30Q502

Nathan Vazquez

NVazquez@strongschools.nyc

Information Technology High School -30Q502

Tanjila Sadia

TSadia@strongschools.nyc

Information Technology High School

Nathan Vazquez

NVazquez@strongschools.nyc

Information Technology High School

Tanjila Sadia

TSadia@strongschools.nyc

New Visions Charter School for Advanced Math and Science IV

Cindy Perez

cperez@external.newvisions.org

Staten Island

School

Coach

Email

Port Richmond High School

Moses Ramos Lino, Pedro Santiago

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Curtis High School

Peter Okoye

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Curtis High School

AYOTUNDE OTUYELU, Chibuzor Okoye, Chinedu Okoye, Jaqueline Diaz-Diaz

AOTUYELU@strongschools.nyc, COkoye@strongschools.nyc, COkoye2@strongschools.nyc, JDiaz@strongschools.nyc

Susan E. Wagner High School

Ashley Farrell,Aleena Abraham

AAbraham@strongschools.nyc, AFarrell@strongschools.nyc

New Dorp High School -31R440

Kiona Barnes

KBarnes@strongschools.nyc

Port Richmond High School

Moses Ramos Lino, Pedro Santiago

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Curtis High School -31R450

AYOTUNDE OTUYELU

AOTUYELU@strongschools.nyc

Curtis High School -31R450

Chibuzor Okoye

COkoye@strongschools.nyc

Curtis High School -31R450

Chinedu Okoye

COkoye2@strongschools.nyc

Curtis High School -31R450

Jaqueline Diaz-Diaz

JDiaz@strongschools.nyc

Curtis High School

Peter Okoye

paula.kashtan@caranyc.org

Curtis High School

AYOTUNDE OTUYELU

AOTUYELU@strongschools.nyc

Curtis High School

Chibuzor Okoye

COkoye@strongschools.nyc

Curtis High School

Chinedu Okoye

COkoye2@strongschools.nyc

Curtis High School

Jaqueline Diaz-Diaz

JDiaz@strongschools.nyc

Susan E. Wagner High School -31R460

Aleena Abraham

AAbraham@strongschools.nyc

Susan E. Wagner High School -31R460

Ashley Farrell

AFarrell@strongschools.nyc

Susan E. Wagner High School

Aleena Abraham

AAbraham@strongschools.nyc

Susan E. Wagner High School

Ashley Farrell

AFarrell@strongschools.nyc

Back to Top