Summer Rising 2022

2022 Summer Rising promotional banner featuring 3 kids outside the new york city department of education logo and the department of youth and community development logo

As we prepare for the next period of enrollment (including mandated students, D75/ESY) the Summer Rising Enrollment Portal is now closed. If you have signed up for Summer Rising but your plans have since changed, and you no longer wish to participate in the program, please let us know via the Summer Rising Unenrollment Form so we can plan accordingly.

This summer, DOE and DYCD will serve a record number of students through Summer Rising, a free, safe, and fun academic and enrichment program for NYC students currently in grades K-8.

Please Note:

  • We have reserved Summer Rising seats for students who need to attend summer school for promotional purposes.
  • We have reserved Summer Rising seats for students whose IEPs recommend 12-month programmatic services (participating in D75 Ch. 683 and D1-32 ESY programming). We will share more information with families in the coming weeks on how to sign up for afternoon enrichment programming.
  • We encourage charter school families to contact their school about programming they may be offering through Summer Boost NYC, a new summer initiative focused on supporting charter school students this summer. Charter school families can enroll in either Summer Rising or Summer Boost NYC programming, but not both.

Program Overview

Students in grades K-8 will have access to both academics and enrichment programming over the course of the day, including field trips, arts activities, and outdoor recreation. Programs will be full-day, in-person, and planned and operated collaboratively by school principals and community-based organizations. The environment will be safe and supportive with staff prepared to respond to children’s social and emotional needs. Breakfast and lunch will be served.

A typical day for students in grades K-8 will include a mix of academic support, social emotional learning, and enrichment activities. Academics will be provided by licensed teachers in the morning and enrichment will be led by community-based organization staff. Students with disabilities who may require additional supports to participate in programming, such as a paraprofessional, will receive those supports as needed. We are actively developing a transportation plan for this summer and will share details as soon as possible.

Children in DOE 3-K and pre-K who have an IEP that recommends an extended school year (12-month) special class program will participate in a summer program at an Extended School Year (ESY) or District 75 site. 

Summer Rising 2022 is a partnership between New York City’s Department of Education (DOE) and the Department of Youth and Community Development (DYCD).

Summer Program Locations

The building list and building map share the locations where Summer Rising programs will be held.

Please note, your child's school may be operating out of a different location for the summer. If a program on this list is not displaying in the enrollment portal, that means the site is full for your child's grade band. Please reach out to summer@schools.nyc.gov with any questions.

Building List

Building CodeDistrictAddressCityZipSchools operating here this summerDBNs operating here this summerGrades served here this summer
K00115309 47 STREETBROOKLYN11220P.S. 001 The Bergen; Sunset Park Avenues Elementary School15K001; 15K516K-5
K0031350 JEFFERSON AVENUEBROOKLYN11216P.S. 003 The Bedford Village; P.S. 256 Benjamin Banneker13K003; 13K256K-5
K00516820 HANCOCK STREETBROOKLYN11233P.S. 005 Dr. Ronald McNair16K005K-5
K0061743 SNYDER AVENUEBROOKLYN11226Norma Adams Clemons Academy17K006K-5
K00719858 JAMAICA AVENUEBROOKLYN11208P.S. 007 Abraham Lincoln; P.S. 108 Sal Abbracciamento; P.S. 290 Juan Morel Campos19K007; 19K108; 19K290K-5
K0091380 UNDERHILL AVENUEBROOKLYN11238The Emily Warren Roebling School; Public School 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School; P.S. 011 Purvis J. Behan; P.S. 056 Lewis H. Latimer; P.S. 270 Johann DeKalb13K008; 13K009; 13K011; 13K056; 13K270K-5
K01223430 HOWARD AVENUEBROOKLYN11233Dr. Jacqueline Peek-Davis School; Ronald Edmonds Learning Center II17K012; 17K484K-5; 6-8
K01319557 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUEBROOKLYN11207P.S. 013 Roberto Clemente; P.S. 149 Danny Kaye; P.S. 190 Sheffield; P.S. 328 Phyllis Wheatley; Brooklyn Gardens Elementary School19K013; 19K149; 19K190; 19K328; 19K557K-5
K014222424 BATCHELDER STREETBROOKLYN11235J.H.S. 014 Shell Bank22K0146-8
K01714208 NORTH 5 STREETBROOKLYN11211P.S. 017 Henry D. Woodworth; P.S. 132 The Conselyea School; Conselyea Preparatory School14K017; 14K132; 14K577K-5; 6-8
K01814101 MAUJER STREETBROOKLYN11206P.S. 018 Edward Bush; P.S. 196 Ten Eyck; P.S. 250 George H. Lindsay14K018; 14K196; 14K250K-5
K01914325 SOUTH 3 STREETBROOKLYN11211P.S. 319; Brooklyn Arbor Elementary School14K319; 14K414K-5
K02217443 ST MARKS AVENUEBROOKLYN11238Brooklyn Arts and Science Elementary School17K705K-5
K02415427 38 STREETBROOKLYN11232P.S. 024; P.S. 131 Brooklyn; P.S. 172 Beacon School of Excellence; P.S. 29515K024; 15K131; 15K172; 15K295K-5
K026161010 LAFAYETTE AVENUEBROOKLYN11221P.S. 025 Eubie Blake School; P.S. 026 Jesse Owens; Brighter Choice Community School; Madiba Prep Middle School16K025; 16K026; 16K627; 16K681K-5; 6-8
K0271527 HUNTINGTON STREETBROOKLYN11231P.S. 015 Patrick F. Daly; Red Hook Neighborhood School15K015; 15K676K-5
K03215317 Hoyt StreetBrooklyn11231P.S. 032 Samuel Mills Sprole; P.S. 058 The Carroll; The Maurice Sendak Community School; P.S. 124 Silas B. Dutcher15K032; 15K058; 15K118; 15K124K-5
K03516272 Macdonough StreetBrooklyn11233M.S. 035 Stephen Decatur; P.S. 243K- The Weeksville School; Brooklyn Brownstone School; The Brooklyn Green School16K035; 16K243; 16K628; 16K898K-5; 6-8
K03815450 PACIFIC STREETBROOKLYN11217P.S. 038 The Pacific; P.S. 107 John W. Kimball; P.S. 261 Philip Livingston; P.S. 321 William Penn15K038; 15K107; 15K261; 15K321K-5
K04016265 RALPH AVENUEBROOKLYN11233P.S. 021 Crispus Attucks; P.S. 040 George W. Carver; P.S. 335 Granville T. Woods16K021; 16K040; 16K335K-5
K04123225 Newport StreetBROOKLYN11212P.S. 041 Francis White; P.S. 184 Newport; Mott Hall IV23K041; 23K184; 23K522K-5; 6-8
K043211401 EMMONS AVENUEBROOKLYN11235I.S. 98 Bay Academy; Mark Twain I.S. 239 for the Gifted & Talented21K098; 21K2396-8
K04413432 MONROE STREETBROOKLYN11221P.S. 044 Marcus Garvey; P.S. 054 Samuel C. Barnes; P.S. 093 William H. Prescott; Academy of Arts and Letters13K044; 13K054; 13K093; 13K492K-5; 6-8
K0453284 SCHAEFER STREETBROOKLYN11207P.S./I.S. 045 Horace E. Greene; P.S. 123 Suydam; P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter32K045; 32K123; 32K384K-5
K04613100 CLERMONT AVENUEBROOKLYN11205P.S. 020 Clinton Hill; P.S. 046 Edward C. Blum; P.S. 067 Charles A. Dorsey; P.S. 287 Bailey K. Ashford; Restoration Academy; P.S. 307 Daniel Hale Williams; The Urban Assembly Unison School; Academy of Arts and Letters; Fort Greene Preparatory Academy13K020; 13K046; 13K067; 13K287; 13K301; 13K307; 13K351; 13K492; 13K691K-5; 6-8
K048206015 18 AVENUEBROOKLYN11204P.S. 048 Mapleton; P.S. 112 Lefferts Park20K048; 20K112K-5
K05014183 SOUTH 3 STREETBROOKLYN11211J.H.S. 050 John D. Wells; Lyons Community School14K050; 14K5866-8
K06117400 EMPIRE BOULEVARDBROOKLYN11225Parkside Preparatory Academy; M.S. 061 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell; M.S. 246 Walt Whitman; I.S. 340; Ebbets Field Middle School17K002; 17K061; 17K246; 17K340; 17K3526-8
K06220700 Cortelyou RoadBrooklyn11218J.H.S. 062 Ditmas20K0626-8
K06618845 EAST 96 STREETBROOKLYN11236P.S. 66; P.S. 233 Langston Hughes; Brooklyn Science and Engineering Academy18K066; 18K233; 18K763K-5; 6-8
K07114215 HEYWARD STREETBROOKLYN11206Juan Morel Campos Secondary School; Young Women's Leadership School of Brooklyn14K071; 14K6146-8
K07219605 SHEPHERD AVENUEBROOKLYN11208J.H.S. 218 James P. Sinnott; P.S. 345 Patrolman Robert Bolden; East New York Elementary School of Excellence; East New York Middle School of Excellence19K218; 19K345; 19K677; 19K678K-5; 6-8
K078221420 EAST 68 STREETBROOKLYN11234J.H.S. 078 Roy H. Mann22K0786-8
K08116990 DEKALB AVENUEBROOKLYN11221P.S. 081 Thaddeus Stevens; P.S. 262 El Hajj Malik El Shabazz Elementary School16K081; 16K262K-5
K08414250 Berry StreetBrooklyn11249P.S. 016 Leonard Dunkly; P.S. 084 Jose De Diego14K016; 14K084K-5; 6-8
K08815544 7TH AVENUEBROOKLYN11215J.H.S. 088 Peter Rouget; M.S. 442 Carroll Gardens School for Innovation; New Voices School of Academic & Creative Arts; M.S. 83915K088; 15K442; 15K443; 15K8396-8
K094155010 6 AVENUEBROOKLYN11220P.S. 094 The Henry Longfellow; P.S. 169 Sunset Park; The School of Creativity and Innovation15K094; 15K169; 15K896K-5
K097211855 Stillwell AvenueBrooklyn11223P.S. 97 The Highlawn; P.S. 101 The Verrazano; P.S. 128 Bensonhurst; P.S. 212 Lady Deborah Moody21K097; 21K101; 21K128; 21K212K-5
K105201031 59 STREETBROOKLYN11219P.S. 69 Vincent D. Grippo School; P.S. 105 The Blythebourne; The School For Future Leaders; P.S. 160 William T. Sampson20K069; 20K105; 20K310; 20K160K-5
K106321328 PUTNAM AVENUEBROOKLYN11221P.S. 075 Mayda Cortiella; P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale; P.S. 151 Lyndon B. Johnson32K075; 32K106; 32K151K-5
K11014124 MONITOR STREETBROOKLYN11222P.S. 031 Samuel F. Dupont; P.S. 034 Oliver H. Perry; P.S. 110 The Monitor14K031; 14K034; 14K110K-5
K1113235 STARR STREETBROOKLYN11221J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby; I.S. 347 School of Humanities; I.S. 349 Math, Science & Tech.32K162; 32K347; 32K3496-8
K11313300 ADELPHI STREETBROOKLYN11205M.S. 113 Ronald Edmonds Learning Center; M.S. K266 - Park Place Community Middle School13K113; 13K2666-8
K114181077 REMSEN AVENUEBROOKLYN11236P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary; P.S. 276 Louis Marshall18K114; 18K276K-5
K115181500 EAST 92 STREETBROOKLYN11236P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School; P.S. 272 Curtis Estabrook; P.S. 279 Herman Schreiber18K115; 18K272; 18K279K-5
K12614424 LEONARD STREETBROOKLYN11222John Ericsson Middle School 12614K1266-8
K127207805 7 AvenueBrooklyn11228P.S. 127 Mckinley Park; P.S. 176 Ovington20K127; 20K176K-5
K13817760 PROSPECT PLACEBROOKLYN11216P.S. 138 Brooklyn; The School of Integrated Learning17K138; 17K354K-5; 6-8
K14215610 HENRY STREETBROOKLYN11231P.S. 029 John M. Harrigan; P.S. 039 Henry Bristow; The Brooklyn New School, P.S. 146; Brooklyn Collaborative Studies15K029; 15K039; 15K146; 15K448K-5; 6-8
K15023364 SACKMAN STREETBROOKLYN11212P.S. 150 Christopher23K150K-5
K152222310 GLENWOOD ROADBROOKLYN11210School of Science & Technology; P.S. 193 Gil Hodges; P.S. K31522K152; 22K193; 22K315K-5
K153211970 HOMECREST AVENUEBROOKLYN11229P.S. 153 Homecrest; P.S. 199 Frederick Wachtel; P.S. 215 Morris H. Weiss; P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini21K153; 21K199; 21K215; 21K216K-5
K15714850 KENT AVENUEBROOKLYN11205P.S./I.S. 157 The Benjamin Franklin Health & Science Academy14K157K-5; 6-8
K178232163 DEAN STREETBROOKLYN11233P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell; P.S./ I.S. 155 Nicholas Herkimer; P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway; Brooklyn Landmark Elementary School; Brooklyn Environmental Exploration School (BEES)23K137; 23K155; 23K178; 23K599; 23K664K-5; 6-8
K17920202 AVENUE CBROOKLYN11218P.S. 179 Kensington; P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney20K179; 20K164K-5
K180205601 16 AVENUEBROOKLYN11204The SEEALL Academy; Brooklyn School of Inquiry20K180; 20K686K-5; 6-8
K181171023 NEW YORK AVENUEBROOKLYN11203P.S. 091 The Albany Avenue School; P.S. 092 Adrian Hegeman; P.S. 181 Brooklyn; P.S. 397 Foster-Laurie; P.S. 399 Stanley Eugene Clark17K091; 17K092; 17K181; 17K397; 17K399K-5; 6-8
K186207601 19 AVENUEBROOKLYN11214P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A Gladstone; P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi20K186; 20K204K-5
K188213314 NEPTUNE AVENUEBROOKLYN11224P.S. 188 Michael E. Berdy; P.S. 329 Surfside21K188; 21K329K-5
K189171100 EAST NEW YORK AVENUEBROOKLYN11212P.S. 189 The Bilingual Center; M.S. K394; New Bridges Elementary17K189; 17K394; 17K532K-5; 6-8
K191171600 PARK PLACEBROOKLYN11233P.S. 191 Paul Robeson17K191K-5
K192204715 18 AVENUEBROOKLYN11204P.S. 192 - The Magnet School for Math and Science Inquiry20K192K-5; 6-8
K200201940 BENSON AVENUEBROOKLYN11214P.S. 200 Benson School20K200K-5
K201208010 12 AVENUEBROOKLYN11228J.H.S. 201 The Dyker Heights; P.S. 229 Dyker20K201; 20K229K-5; 6-8
K205206701 20 AVENUEBROOKLYN11204P.S. 205 Clarion; P.S. 247 Brooklyn; The Academy of Talented Scholars20K205; 20K247; 20K682K-5
K206222200 GRAVESEND NECK ROADBROOKLYN11229P.S. 052 Sheepshead Bay; P.S. 194 Raoul Wallenberg; P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach; P.S. 206 Joseph F Lamb; P.S. 207 Elizabeth G. Leary; P.S. 222 Katherine R. Snyder; P.S. 254 Dag Hammarskjold; P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School; P.S. 277 Gerritsen Beach22K052; 22K194; 22K195; 22K206; 22K207; 22K222; 22K254; 22K255; 22K277K-5; 6-8
K211181001 EAST 100 STREETBROOKLYN11236I.S. 211 John Wilson; I.S. 285 Meyer Levin18K211; 18K2856-8
K214192944 PITKIN AVENUEBROOKLYN11208P.S. 158 Warwick; P.S. 159 Isaac Pitkin; P.S. 214 Michael Friedsam19K158; 19K159; 19K214K-5
K220204812 9TH AVENUEBROOKLYN11220J.H.S. 220 John J. Pershing; MS 936 Arts Off 3rd20K220; 20K9366-8
K223204200 16 AVENUEBROOKLYN11204J.H.S. 223 The Montauk; Urban Assembly School for Leadership and Empowerment20K223; 20K6096-8
K22419757 WORTMAN AVENUEBROOKLYN11208P.S. 224 Hale A. Woodruff; P.S. 273 Wortman19K224; 19K273K-5
K225211075 OCEAN VIEW AVENUEBROOKLYN11235P.S. 100 The Coney Island School; P.S. 209 Margaret Mead; P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin; P.S. 25321K100; 21K209; 21K225; 21K253K-5; 6-8
K226216006 23 AVENUEBROOKLYN11204P.S. 121 Nelson A. Rockefeller; P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason21K121; 21K226K-5; 6-8
K227206500 16 AVENUEBROOKLYN11204J.H.S. 227 Edward B. Shallow20K2276-8
K22821228 AVENUE SBROOKLYN11223I.S. 096 Seth Low; I.S. 228 David A. Boody21K096; 21K2286-8
K23218905 WINTHROP STREETBROOKLYN11203The Middle School of Media, Law and Fine Arts; Middle School for Art and Philosophy18K581; 18K5886-8
K234221875 EAST 17 STREETBROOKLYN11229J.H.S. 234 Arthur W. Cunningham22K2346-8
K23518525 LENOX ROADBROOKLYN11203P.S. 135 Sheldon A. Brookner; P.S. 235 Janice Marie Knight School18K135; 18K235K-5; 6-8
K238211633 EAST 8 STREETBROOKLYN11223P.S. 095 The Gravesend; P.S. 099 Isaac Asimov; P.S. 177 The Marlboro; P.S. 238 Anne Sullivan21K095; 21K099; 21K177; 21K238K-5; 6-8
K24117976 PRESIDENT STREETBROOKLYN11225P.S. 161 The Crown; P.S. 241 Emma L. Johnston; P.S. 375 Jackie Robinson School17K161; 17K241; 17K375K-5
K244185404 TILDEN AVENUEBROOKLYN11203P.S. 208 Elsa Ebeling; P.S. 219 Kennedy-King; P.S. 244 Richard R. Green; P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus18K208; 18K219; 18K244; 18K268K-5
K2491718 MARLBOROUGH ROADBROOKLYN11226P.S. 249 The Caton17K249K-5
K251221037 EAST 54 STREETBROOKLYN11234P.S. 119 Amersfort; P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett School; P.S. 251 Paerdegat; P.S. 32622K119; 22K203; 22K251; 22K326K-5
K2571460 COOK STREETBROOKLYN11206P.S. 147 Isaac Remsen; P.S. 257 John F. Hylan; P.S. 380 John Wayne Elementary14K147; 14K257; 14K380K-5
K259207305 FT HAMILTON PARKWAYBROOKLYN11228P.S./I.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School; The Christa McAuliffe School\I.S. 187; J.H.S. 259 William McKinley20K104; 20K187; 20K259K-5; 6-8
K26019875 WILLIAMS AVENUEBROOKLYN11207The Fresh Creek School19K325K-5
K26323210 CHESTER STREETBROOKLYN11212P.S. 165 Ida Posner; The Gregory Jocko Jackson School of Sports, Art, and Technology; P.S./I.S. 323; P.S. 327 Dr. Rose B. English; Riverdale Avenue Community School; Riverdale Avenue Middle School; Mott Hall Bridges Academy23K165; 23K284; 23K323; 23K327; 23K446; 23K668; 23K671K-5; 6-8
K26420371 89th StreetBROOKLYN11209P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock; P.S. 264 Bay Ridge Elementary School For The Arts20K185; 20K264K-5
K26513101 PARK AVENUEBROOKLYN11205Dr. Susan S. McKinney Secondary School of the Arts13K2656-8
K269221957 NOSTRAND AVENUEBROOKLYN11210P.S. 361 East Flatbush Early Childhood School22K361K-5
K271231137 HERKIMER STREETBROOKLYN11233Eagle Academy for Young Men II23K6446-8
K27523985 ROCKAWAY AVENUEBROOKLYN11212Kappa V (Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy)23K5186-8
K278221925 STUART STREETBROOKLYN11229Andries Hudde; J.H.S. 278 Marine Park; I. S. 38122K240; 22K278; 22K3816-8
K281218787 24 AVENUEBROOKLYN11214I.S. 281 Joseph B Cavallaro21K2816-8
K28213180 6 AVENUEBROOKLYN11217P.S. 282 Park Slope13K282K-5
K288212950 WEST 25 STREETBROOKLYN11224P.S. 90 Edna Cohen School; P.S. 288 The Shirley Tanyhill21K090; 21K288K-5; 6-8
K28917900 ST MARKS AVENUEBROOKLYN11213P.S. 289 George V. Brower17K289K-5
K29132231 PALMETTO STREETBROOKLYN11221J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes32K2916-8
K29219300 WYONA STREETBROOKLYN11207J.H.S. 292 Margaret S. Douglas; Van Siclen Community Middle School; School of the Future Brooklyn; Legacy School of the Arts19K292; 19K654; 19K663; 19K9076-8
K29315284 BALTIC STREETBROOKLYN11201M.S. 51 William Alexander; The Math & Science Exploratory School; The Boerum Hill School for International Studies15K051; 15K447; 15K4976-8
K29632125 COVERT STREETBROOKLYN11207P.S./I.S. 045 Horace E. Greene; P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter; Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration32K045; 32K384; 32K5626-8
K29714700 PARK AVENUEBROOKLYN11206P.S. 023 Carter G. Woodson; P.S. 059 William Floyd; P.S. 120 Carlos Tapia; P.S. 297 Abraham Stockton14K023; 14K059; 14K120; 14K297K-5
K2982385 WATKINS STREETBROOKLYN11212P.S. 298 Dr. Betty Shabazz; Brownsville Collaborative Middle School; Christopher Avenue Community School23K298; 23K363; 23K401K-5; 6-8
K30219350 LINWOOD STREETBROOKLYN11208I.S. 171 Abraham Lincoln; Vista Academy; Liberty Avenue Middle School; Highland Park Community School19K171; 19K661; 19K662; 19K7606-8
K30321501 WEST AVENUEBROOKLYN11224I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg21K3036-8
K30619970 VERMONT STREETBROOKLYN11207P.S. 202 Ernest S. Jenkyns; P.S. 213 New Lots; P.S. 306 Ethan Allen19K202; 19K213; 19K306K-5
K30816616 QUINCY STREETBROOKLYN11221P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell16K308K-5; 6-8
K30916794 MONROE STREETBROOKLYN11221P.S. 309 The George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy16K309K-5
K312227103 Avenue TBrooklyn11234P.S. 236 Mill Basin; P.S. 312 Bergen Beach22K236; 22K312K-5
K31313283 ADAMS STREETBROOKLYN11201Dock Street School for STEAM Studies; Urban Assembly Institute of Math and Science for Young Women; Bridges: A School for Exploration and Equity13K313; 13K527; 13K9156-8
K31420330 59 STREETBROOKLYN11220P.S. 503: The School of Discovery; P.S. 506: The School of Journalism & Technology; Sunset School of Cultural Learning; School of Math, Science, and Healthy Living20K503; 20K506; 20K939; 20K971K-5
K31617750 CLASSON AVENUEBROOKLYN11238P.S. 316 Elijah Stroud; Elijah Stroud Middle School17K316; 17K353K-5; 6-8
K31713610 BALTIC STREETBROOKLYN11217P.S. 133 William A. Butler13K133K-5
K31814101 WALTON STREETBROOKLYN11206I.S. 318 Eugenio Maria De Hostos; M.S. 58214K318; 14K5826-8
K32416800 GATES AVENUEBROOKLYN11221Whitelaw Reid Academy of Arts and Business; M.S. 267 Math, Science & Technology16K057; 16K2676-8
K331207002 4TH AVENUEBROOKLYN11209P.S./I.S. 30 Mary White Ovington; P.S. 102 The Bayview; Ralph A. Fabrizio School20K030; 20K102; 20K170K-5; 6-8
K3381521 HINCKLEY PLACEBROOKLYN11218P.S. K134; P.S. 139 Alexine A. Fenty; P.S. 217 Colonel David Marcus School; P.S. 245; P.S. 889; M.S. 89022K134; 22K139; 22K217; 22K245; 22K889; 22K890K-5; 6-8
K346191400 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUEBROOKLYN11239P.S. 346 Abe Stark; I.S. 364 Gateway; Frederick Douglass Academy VIII Middle School19K346; 19K364; 19K452K-5; 6-8
K35623104 SUTTER AVENUEBROOKLYN11212P.S. 156 Waverly; I.S. 39223K156; 23K392K-5; 6-8
K36618965 EAST 107TH STREETBROOKLYN11236I.S. 068 Isaac Bildersee; The Science And Medicine Middle School18K068; 18K3666-8
K37632194 HARMAN STREETBROOKLYN11237P.S. 086 The Irvington; P.S. 116 Elizabeth L Farrell; P.S. 145 Andrew Jackson; P.S. 274 Kosciusko; P.S. 37632K086; 32K116; 32K145; 32K274; 32K376K-5
K37732200 WOODBINE STREETBROOKLYN11221P.S. 299 Thomas Warren Field; P.S. 377 Alejandrina B. De Gautier32K299; 32K377K-5
K383321300 GREENE AVENUEBROOKLYN11237J.H.S. 383 Philippa Schuyler32K3836-8
K39117790 EAST NEW YORK AVENUEBROOKLYN11203New Heights Middle School17K7226-8
K395221001 EAST 45 STREETBROOKLYN11203P.S. 109; P.S. 197 - The Kings Highway Academy; P.S. 198 Brooklyn22K109; 22K197; 22K198K-5; 6-8
K3981760 EAST 94 STREETBROOKLYN11212P.S. 221 Toussaint L'Ouverture; P.S. 398 Walter Weaver; P.S. 770 New American Academy17K221; 17K398; 17K770K-5
K400212630 BENSON AVENUEBROOKLYN11214Kingsborough Early College School21K4686-8
K422191065 ELTON STREETBROOKLYN11208Academy for Young Writers; East New York Family Academy; Spring Creek Community School19K404; 19K409; 19K4226-8
K43715713 CATON AVENUEBROOKLYN11218Magnet School of Math, Science and Design Technology; P.S. 130 The Parkside; The Windsor Terrace School; P.S. 230 Doris L. Cohen15K010; 15K130; 15K154; 15K230K-5
K46015237 7 AVENUEBROOKLYN11215Park Slope Collegiate15K4646-8
K55432321 Palmetto StreetBrooklyn11237All City Leadership Secondary School32K5546-8
K56415153 35TH STREETBROOKLYN11232I.S. 136 Charles O. Dewey; Sunset Park Prep15K136; 15K8216-8
K590171186 Carroll StreetBrooklyn11225Medgar Evers College Preparatory School17K5906-8
K79819696 JAMAICA AVENUEBROOKLYN11208P.S. 065; P.S. 93819K065; 19K938K-5
K80720109 BAY 14TH STREETBROOKLYN11214P.S. 163 Bath Beach; P.S. 748 Brooklyn School for Global Scholars20K163; 20K748K-5; 6-8
K81419265 WARWICK STREETBROOKLYN11207P.S. 089 Cypress Hills; M.S. 93519K089; 19K935K-5; 6-8
M00202122 Henry StreetManhattan10002P.S. 001 Alfred E. Smith; P.S. 002 Meyer London; P.S. 042 Benjamin Altman; P.S. 124 Yung Wing; P.S. 126 Jacob August Riis; The River School02M001; 02M002; 02M042; 02M124; 02M126; 02M281K-5
M005063703 TENTH AVENUEMANHATTAN10034P.S. 005 Ellen Lurie; P.S. 18906M005; 06M189K-5
M00704160 EAST 120 STREETMANHATTAN10035P.S. 007 Samuel Stern; James Weldon Johnson04M007; 04M057K-5; 6-8
M00806465 WEST 167 STREETMANHATTAN10032P.S. 004 Duke Ellington; P.S. 008 Luis Belliard06M004; 06M008K-5
M010052581 7TH AVENUEMANHATTAN10039Frederick Douglass Academy05M4996-8
M03605123 Morningside DriveManhattan10027P.S. 036 Margaret Douglas; P.S. 125 Ralph Bunche05M036; 05M125K-5
M04403100 WEST 77 STREETMANHATTAN10024J.H.S. 054 Booker T. Washington; M.S. 243 Center School; M.S. M245 The Computer School; M.S. M247 Dual Language Middle School; The Anderson School; Special Music School03M054; 03M243; 03M245; 03M247; 03M334; 03M859K-5; 6-8
M048064360-78 BROADWAYMANHATTAN10033P.S. 048 P.O. Michael J. Buczek; P.S. 132 Juan Pablo Duarte; P.S./I.S. 187 Hudson Cliffs06M048; 06M132; 06M187K-5
M05206650 ACADEMY STREETMANHATTAN10034Harold O. Levy School06M0526-8
M05601220 HENRY STREETMANHATTAN10002University Neighborhood Middle School; School for Global Leaders; Tompkins Square Middle School01M332; 01M378; 01M8396-8
M06001420 East 12 StreetManhattan10009East Side Community School; Institute for Collaborative Education; School of the Future High School01M450; 02M407; 02M4136-8
M06301121 EAST 3 STREETMANHATTAN10009P.S. 015 Roberto Clemente; The STAR Academy - P.S.63; P.S. 064 Robert Simon; The Children's Workshop School; Neighborhood School; Earth School01M015; 01M063; 01M064; 01M361; 01M363; 01M364K-5
M07204131 EAST 104 STREETMANHATTAN10029The Lexington Academy; P.S. 108 Assemblyman Angelo Del Toro Educational Complex; P.S. 171 Patrick Henry; Central Park East I04M072; 04M108; 04M171; 04M497K-5; 6-8
M07503735 WEST END AVENUEMANHATTAN10025P.S. 075 Emily Dickinson; P.S. 163 Alfred E. Smith; P.S. 166 The Richard Rodgers School of The Arts and Technology; M.S. 250 West Side Collaborative Middle School; Lafayette Academy; Community Action School - MS 258; P.S. 333 Manhattan School for Children; West Prep Academy; Mott Hall II03M075; 03M163; 03M166; 03M250; 03M256; 03M258; 03M333; 03M421; 03M862K-5; 6-8
M07603220 WEST 121 STREETMANHATTAN10027P.S. 076 A. Philip Randolph; P.S. 149 Sojourner Truth; P.S. 180 Hugo Newman; STEM Institute of Manhattan; P.S. 242 - The Young Diplomats Magnet Academy03M076; 03M149; 03M180; 03M241; 03M242K-5; 6-8
M08803215 WEST 114 STREETMANHATTAN10026Wadleigh Secondary School for the Performing & Visual Arts; Frederick Douglass Academy II Secondary School03M415; 03M8606-8
M08902201 WARREN STREETMANHATTAN10282J.H.S. 104 Simon Baruch; I.S. 289; M.S. 297; New York City Lab Middle School for Collaborative Studies; City Knoll Middle School02M104; 02M289; 02M297; 02M312; 02M9336-8
M0900621 JUMEL PLACEMANHATTAN10032J.H.S. 143 Eleanor Roosevelt; M.S. 319 - Maria Teresa; M.S. 324 - Patria Mirabal06M143; 06M319; 06M3246-8
M09306501-503 WEST 152 STREETMANHATTAN10031P.S. 028 Wright Brothers; P.S./I.S. 210 - Twenty-first Century Academy for Community Leadership06M028; 06M210K-5; 6-8
M09604216 EAST 120 STREETMANHATTAN10035River East Elementary; P.S. 096 Joseph Lanzetta04M037; 04M096K-5; 6-8
M11001285 DELANCY STREETMANHATTAN10002P.S. 019 Asher Levy; P.S. 110 Florence Nightingale; P.S. 134 Henrietta Szold; The East Village Community School01M019; 01M110; 01M134; 01M315K-5
M11204535 EAST 119 STREETMANHATTAN10035P.S. 112 Jose Celso Barbosa; P.S. 206 Jose Celso Barbosa04M112; 04M206K-5; 6-8
M11506586 WEST 177 STREETMANHATTAN10033P.S. 115 Alexander Humboldt; P.S. 17306M115; 06M173K-5
M11704240 EAST 109 STREETMANHATTAN10029Tag Young Scholars; P.S. 083 Luis Munoz Rivera; The Bilingual Bicultural School; Esperanza Preparatory Academy; Mosaic Preparatory Academy04M012; 04M083; 04M182; 04M372; 04M375K-5; 6-8
M12305301 WEST 140 STREETMANHATTAN10030P.S. 046 Arthur Tappan; P.S. 123 Mahalia Jackson; P.S. 194 Countee Cullen; Thurgood Marshall Academy Lower School05M046; 05M123; 05M194; 05M318K-5; 6-8
M12806560 WEST 169 STREETMANHATTAN10032Dos Puentes Elementary School; P.S. 128 Audubon; Castle Bridge School06M103; 06M128; 06M513K-5
M13002143 BAXTER STREETMANHATTAN10013P.S. 011 William T. Harris; P.S. 033 Chelsea Prep; P.S. 040 Augustus Saint-Gaudens; P.S. 041 Greenwich Village; P.S. 130 Hernando De Soto; The 47 American Sign Language & English Lower School; Ballet Tech, NYC Public School for Dance02M011; 02M033; 02M040; 02M041; 02M130; 02M347; 02M442K-5
M13102100 HESTER STREETMANHATTAN10002P.S. 126 Jacob August Riis; M.S. 131; M.S. 255 Salk School of Science; The 47 American Sign Language & English Lower School; Ballet Tech, NYC Public School for Dance02M126; 02M131; 02M255; 02M347; 02M4426-8
M13701327 CHERRY STREETMANHATTAN10002P.S. 184m Shuang Wen01M184K-5; 6-8
M14001123 RIDGE STREETMANHATTAN10002P.S. 020 Anna Silver; P.S. 140 Nathan Straus; P.S. 142 Amalia Castro01M020; 01M140; 01M142K-5; 6-8
M14503150 West 105 StreetManhattan10025P.S. 084 Lillian Weber; P.S. 145, The Bloomingdale School; P.S. 165 Robert E. Simon03M084; 03M145; 03M165K-5
M14604421 EAST 106 STREETMANHATTAN10029P.S. 38 Roberto Clemente; P.S. 146 Ann M. Short; Central Park East II04M038; 04M146; 04M964K-5; 6-8
M1520693 NAGLE AVENUEMANHATTAN10040P.S. 152 Dyckman Valley; Professor Juan Bosch Public School06M152; 06M178K-5
M153061750 AMSTERDAM AVENUEMANHATTAN10031P.S. 153 Adam Clayton Powell; The William Lynch School06M153; 06M368K-5
M15405250 WEST 127 STREETMANHATTAN10027P.S. 030 Hernandez/Hughes; P.S. 133 Fred R Moore; P.S. 154 Harriet Tubman05M030; 05M133; 05M154K-5
M15504319 EAST 117 STREETMANHATTAN10035P.S. 102 Jacques Cartier; P.S. 155 William Paca; Young Women's Leadership School04M102; 04M155; 04M610K-5; 6-8
M16105499 WEST 133 STREETMANHATTAN10027P.S. 129 John H. Finley; P.S. 161 Pedro Albizu Campos; Urban Assembly Academy for Future Leaders; School of Earth Exploration and Discovery Harlem (SEED Harlem); Teachers College Community School05M129; 05M161; 05M286; 05M371; 05M517K-5; 6-8
M16406401 WEST 164 STREETMANHATTAN10032The Mott Hall School; Community Math & Science Prep06M223; 06M3286-8
M17505175 WEST 134 STREETMANHATTAN10030P.S. 092 Mary McLeod Bethune; P.S. 175 Henry H Garnet; P.S. 197 John B. Russwurm; P.S. 200- The James McCune Smith School05M092; 05M175; 05M197; 05M200K-5
M1850320 WEST 112 STREETMANHATTAN10026P.S. 149 Sojourner Truth; The Locke School of Arts and Engineering03M149; 03M185K-5
M18801442 EAST HOUSTON STREETNEW YORK10002P.S. 034 Franklin D. Roosevelt; P.S. 188 The Island School; New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math High School01M034; 01M188; 01M539K-5; 6-8
M19206500 WEST 138 STREETMANHATTAN10031P.S. 192 Jacob H. Schiff; Hamilton Grange Middle School06M192; 06M209K-5; 6-8
M198021700 3 AVENUEMANHATTAN10128P.S. 006 Lillie D. Blake; P.S. 77 Lower Lab School; Yorkville Community School; P.S. 158 Bayard Taylor; P.S. 183 Robert L. Stevenson; P.S. 198 Isador E. Ida Straus; Ella Baker School; East Side Elementary School, PS 267; P.S. 290 Manhattan New School; P.S. 527 - East Side School for Social Action02M006; 02M077; 02M151; 02M158; 02M183; 02M198; 02M225; 02M267; 02M290; 02M527K-5
M218064600 BROADWAYMANHATTAN10040P.S./I.S. 187 Hudson Cliffs; City College Academy of the Arts; Middle School 32206M187; 06M293; 06M3226-8
M26306202 SHERMAN AVEMANHATTAN10034P.S. 098 Shorac Kappock; Washington Heights Academy06M098; 06M366K-5; 6-8
M27102645 MAIN STREETMANHATTAN10044East Side Middle School; P.S./I.S. 217 Roosevelt Island02M114; 02M217K-5; 6-8
M2760255 BATTERY PLACEMANHATTAN10280P.S. 003 Charrette School; P.S. 051 Elias Howe; P.S. 059 Beekman Hill International; P.S. 89; P.S. 111 Adolph S. Ochs; P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray; P.S. 150; P.S. 212 Midtown West; P.S. 234 Independence School; Battery Park City School; Sixth Avenue Elementary School; The Peck Slip School; Spruce Street School02M003; 02M051; 02M059; 02M089; 02M111; 02M116; 02M150; 02M212; 02M234; 02M276; 02M340; 02M343; 02M397K-5
M2820226 BROADWAYMANHATTAN10004New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math High School; J.H.S. 167 Robert F. Wagner; Yorkville East Middle School; Ella Baker School; The Clinton School; Battery Park City School; Spruce Street School; Professional Performing Arts High School; Lower Manhattan Community Middle School01M539; 02M167; 02M177; 02M225; 02M260; 02M276; 02M397; 02M408; 02M8966-8
M34203300 WEST 61ST STREETNEW YORK10023P.S. 009 Sarah Anderson; P.S. 087 William Sherman; The Riverside School for Makers and Artists; P.S. 199 Jessie Isador Straus; M.S. 243 Center School; West End Secondary School; The Anderson School; P.S. 452; Special Music School03M009; 03M087; 03M191; 03M199; 03M243; 03M291; 03M334; 03M452; 03M859K-5; 6-8
M43504260 PLEASANT AVENUEMANHATTAN10029M.S. 224 Manhattan East School for Arts & Academics; Renaissance School of the Arts; Isaac Newton Middle School for Math & Science04M224; 04M377; 04M8256-8
M47502345 East 15th StreetManhattan10003Quest to Learn02M4226-8
M52806180 WADSWORTH AVENUEMANHATTAN10033Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School; Harbor Heights; I.S. 528 Bea Fuller Rodgers School06M348; 06M349; 06M528K-5; 6-8
M81406504 WEST 158TH STREETMANHATTAN10032Community Health Academy of the Heights06M3466-8
M898064124 9 AvenueManhattan10034P.S. 018 Park Terrace; Muscota06M018; 06M314K-5; 6-8
M91806421 W 219th StManhattan10034Paula Hedbavny School; Amistad Dual Language School06M278; 06M311K-5; 6-8
M97005200-214 WEST 135TH STREETMANHATTAN10030Eagle Academy for Young Men of Harlem; Columbia Secondary School; New Design Middle School; Thurgood Marshall Academy for Learning and Social Change05M148; 05M362; 05M514; 05M6706-8
Q0023075-10 21 AvenueQueens11370P.S. 002 Alfred Zimberg; P.S. 122 Mamie Fay30Q002; 30Q122K-5
Q0052450-40 JACOBUS STREETQUEENS11373I.S. 5 - The Walter Crowley Intermediate School24Q0056-8
Q0072480-55 CORNISH AVENUEQUEENS11373P.S. 007 Louis F. Simeone; P.S. 012 James B. Colgate; P.S. 013 Clement C. Moore; P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan24Q007; 24Q012; 24Q013; 24Q229K-5
Q00828108-35 167 STREETQUEENS11433J.H.S. 008 Richard S. Grossley; York Early College Academy; The Emerson School28Q008; 28Q284; 28Q2876-8
Q0103045-11 31st AveQueens11103I.S. 010 Horace Greeley; P.S. 011 Kathryn Phelan; Young Women's Leadership School, Astoria30Q010; 30Q011; 30Q2866-8
Q01424107-01 OTIS AVENUEQUEENS11368P.S. 014 Fairview; P.S. Q016 The Nancy DeBenedittis School; P.S. 28 - The Thomas Emanuel Early Childhood Center24Q014; 24Q016; 24Q028K-5
Q0192498-02 ROOSEVELT AVENUEQUEENS11368P.S. 019 Marino Jeantet; P.S. 143 Louis Armstrong; Pioneer Academy; Helen M. Marshall School24Q019; 24Q143; 24Q307; 24Q330K-5
Q02025142-30 BARCLAY AVENUEQUEENS11355P.S. 020 John Bowne; P.S. 214 Cadwallader Colden; P.S. 242 Leonard P. Stavisky Early Childhood School; The Active Learning Elementary School25Q020; 25Q214; 25Q242; 25Q244K-5
Q02225153-33 SANFORD AVENUEQUEENS11355P.S. 021 Edward Hart; P.S. 022 Thomas Jefferson25Q021; 25Q022K-5
Q02425141-11 HOLLY AVENUEQUEENS11355P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson; P.S. 120 Queens; P.S. 219 Paul Klapper25Q024; 25Q120; 25Q219K-5
Q03028126-10 BEDELL STREETQUEENS11434PS 80 The Thurgood Marshall Magnet School of Multimedia and Communication; The Jermaine L. Green STEM Institute of Queens28Q080; 28Q354K-5
Q03529191-02 90 AvenueQueens11423P.S. 035 Nathaniel Woodhull; P.S. 095 Eastwood; P.S. 118 Lorraine Hansberry; P.S. 131 Abigail Adams; P.S. 134 Hollis29Q035; 29Q095; 29Q118; 29Q131; 29Q134K-5
Q03729179-37 137 AvenueQueens11434P.S. 015 Jackie Robinson; Cynthia Jenkins School; P.S. 052 Queens; P.S. 156 Laurelton; P.S. 195 William Haberle; P.S. 251 Queens29Q015; 29Q037; 29Q052; 29Q156; 29Q195; 29Q251K-5
Q04028109-20 Union Hall StreetQueens11433P.S. 040 Samuel Huntington; P.S. 140 Edward K Ellington; Jamaica Children's School28Q040; 28Q140; 28Q312K-5
Q04126214-43 35 AVENUEQUEENS11361P.S. 041 Crocheron; P.S. 159; P.S. 162 John Golden26Q041; 26Q159; 26Q162K-5
Q0492463-60 80th StreetQUEENS11379P.S. 049 Dorothy Bonawit Kole; I.S. 73 - The Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School; P.S./I.S. 119 The Glendale24Q049; 24Q073; 24Q119K-5; 6-8
Q05028143-26 101 AVENUEQUEENS11435P.S. 050 Talfourd Lawn Elementary School; P.S. 121 Queens; P.S. 160 Walter Francis Bishop; P.S. 161 Arthur Ashe School28Q050; 28Q121; 28Q160; 28Q161K-5
Q0612498-50 50 AVENUEQUEENS11368I.S. 061 Leonardo Da Vinci24Q0616-8
Q0622797-25 108 STREETQUEENS11419P. S. 62 - Chester Park School; P.S. 65 - The Raymond York Elementary School; P.S. 108 Captain Vincent G. Fowler; Queens Explorers Elementary School27Q062; 27Q065; 27Q108; 27Q316K-5
Q0672651-60 MARATHON PARKWAYQUEENS11362J.H.S. 067 Louis Pasteur26Q0676-8
Q07228133-25 GUY R BREWER BOULEVARDQUEENS11434Catherine & Count Basie Middle School 72; Redwood Middle School28Q072; 28Q3326-8
Q0763036-36 10 StreetQueens11106P.S. 076 William Hallet30Q076K-5
Q08124559 CYPRESS AVENUEQUEENS11385P.S. 068 Cambridge; P.S. 81Q Jean Paul Richter; P.S. 088 Seneca; P.S. 091 Richard Arkwright; P.S. 23924Q068; 24Q081; 24Q088; 24Q091; 24Q239K-5
Q0892485-28 BRITTON AVENUEQUEENS11373P.S. 089 Elmhurst; P.S. 110; Elm Tree Elementary School24Q089; 24Q110; 24Q211K-5
Q09627130-01 ROCKAWAY BOULEVARDQUEENS11420P.S. 096; P.S. 100 Glen Morris; P.S. 15527Q096; 27Q100; 27Q155K-5
Q0972785-52 85 STREETQUEENS11421P.S. 051; P.S. 056 Harry Eichler; P.S. 063 Old South; P.S. 064 Joseph P. Addabbo; P.S. 097 Forest Park27Q051; 27Q056; 27Q063; 27Q064; 27Q097K-5
Q1022455-24 VAN HORN STREETQUEENS11373P.S. 58 - The School of Heroes; P.S. 102 Bayview24Q058; 24Q102K-5; 6-8
Q10527420 BEACH 51 STREETQUEENS11691P.S./M.S 042 R. Vernam; P.S. 043; P.S. 105 The Bay School; Lighthouse Elementary School; Wave Preparatory Elementary School27Q042; 27Q043; 27Q105; 27Q106; 27Q362K-5; 6-8
Q10725167-02 45 AVENUEQUEENS11358P.S. 032 State Street; P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley; P.S. 130; P.S. 163 Flushing Heights; P.S. 184 Flushing Manor25Q032; 25Q107; 25Q130; 25Q163; 25Q184K-5
Q10929213-10 92 AVENUEQUEENS11428Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School; I.S. 238 - Susan B. Anthony Academy29Q109; 29Q2386-8
Q1113037-15 13 STREETQUEENS11101P.S. 111 Jacob Blackwell30Q111K-5; 6-8
Q1132478-23 87TH STREETQUEENS11385P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo24Q113K-5; 6-8
Q11427134-01 CRONSTON AVENUEQUEENS11694P.S. 047 Chris Galas; P.S./M.S. 114 Belle Harbor27Q047; 27Q114K-5; 6-8
Q1152680-51 261 STREETQUEENS11004P.S. 018 Winchester; P.S. 094 David D. Porter; P.S. 098 The Douglaston School; The James J. Ambrose School; P.S. 133 Queens; P.S. 191 Mayflower; P.S. 221 The North Hills School26Q018; 26Q094; 26Q098; 26Q115; 26Q133; 26Q191; 26Q221K-5
Q1252446-02 47 AVENUEQUEENS11377I.S. 125 Thom J. McCann Woodside24Q1256-8
Q1263031-51 21 STREETQUEENS11106Albert Shanker School for Visual and Performing Arts; The 30th Avenue School (G&T Citywide)30Q126; 30Q3006-8
Q1273098-01 25 AVENUEQUEENS11369P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School30Q127K-5; 6-8
Q12925128-02 7 AvenueQueens11356P.S. 029 Queens; P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin25Q029; 25Q129K-5
Q13727109-15 98 STREETQUEENS11417M.S. 053 Brian Piccolo; M.S. 137 America's School of Heroes; J.H.S. 226 Virgil I. Grissom; Hawtree Creek Middle School; Village Academy27Q053; 27Q137; 27Q226; 27Q297; 27Q3196-8
Q1392893-06 63 DRIVEQUEENS11374P.S. 099 Kew Gardens; P.S. 101 School in the Gardens; P.S. 139 Rego Park; P.S. 144 Col Jeromus Remsen; P.S. 174 William Sidney Mount; P.S. 175 The Lynn Gross Discovery School; P.S. 196 Grand Central Parkway; P.S. 206 The Horace Harding School; P.S. 220 Edward Mandel; The Academy for Excellence through the Arts28Q099; 28Q101; 28Q139; 28Q144; 28Q174; 28Q175; 28Q196; 28Q206; 28Q220; 28Q303K-5
Q1413037-11 21 AVENUEQUEENS11105P.S. 122 Mamie Fay; I.S. 141 The Steinway30Q122; 30Q1416-8
Q1453033-34 80 STREETQUEENS11372I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer; Academy for New Americans30Q145; 30Q2356-8
Q1462798-01 159 AVENUEQUEENS11414P.S. 146 Howard Beach; P.S. 37727Q146; 27Q377K-5; 6-8
Q14729218-01 116 AvenueQueens11411P.S. 136 Roy Wilkins; P.S./M.S. 138 Sunrise; P.S./M.S. 147 Ronald McNair29Q136; 29Q138; 29Q147K-5; 6-8
Q1493093-11 34 AVENUEQUEENS11372P.S. 092 Harry T. Stewart Sr.; P.S. 148 Queens; P.S. 149 Christa McAuliffe; The Ivan Lafayette Early Childhood School of the Arts30Q092; 30Q148; 30Q149; 30Q228K-5
Q1532460-02 60 LANEQUEENS11378P.S. 071 Forest; A.C.E. Academy for Scholars at the Geraldine Ferraro Campus; Learners and Leaders; P.S. 153 Maspeth Elem24Q071; 24Q290; 24Q305; 24Q153K-5; 6-8
Q1572863-55 102ND STREETQUEENS11374J.H.S. 157 Stephen A. Halsey; Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School; J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage28Q157; 28Q167; 28Q1906-8
Q1582646-35 Oceania StreetQueens11361J.H.S. 074 Nathaniel Hawthorne; M.S. 158 Marie Curie26Q074; 26Q1586-8
Q1652570-35 150 STREETQUEENS11367P.S. 154 Queens; P.S. 165 Edith K. Bergtraum; The Queens College School for Math, Science and Technology25Q154; 25Q165; 25Q499K-5
Q1663033-09 35 AVENUEQUEENS11106P.S./I.S. 78Q; P.S. 112 Dutch Kills; P.S. 166 Henry Gradstein; Hunters Point Elementary School30Q078; 30Q112; 30Q166; 30Q384K-5
Q16825158-40 76 ROADQUEENS11366I.S. 250 The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School; Queens School of Inquiry, The; P.S. 164 Queens Valley25Q250; 25Q252; 25Q164K-5; 6-8
Q1722681-14 257 StreetQueens11004Irwin Altman Middle School 17226Q1726-8
Q17826189-10 RADNOR ROADQUEENS11423P.S. 026 Rufus King; P.S. 173 Fresh Meadows; P.S./ IS 178 Holliswood26Q026; 26Q173; 26Q178K-5; 6-8
Q183272-45 BEACH 79 STREETQUEENS11693P.S. 183 Dr. Richard R. Green; Goldie Maple Academy27Q183; 27Q333K-5; 6-8
Q18525147-26 25 DRIVEQUEENS11354I.S. 025 Adrien Block; J.H.S. 185 Edward Bleeker; J.H.S. 194 William Carr; World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board School; BELL Academy; College Point Collaborative25Q025; 25Q185; 25Q194; 25Q285; 25Q294; 25Q3796-8
Q19229109-89 204 STREETQUEENS11412I.S. 192 The Linden; Pathways College Preparatory School: A College Board School29Q192; 29Q2596-8
Q19325152-20 11 AVENUEQUEENS11357P.S. 079 Francis Lewis; P.S. 169 Bay Terrace; P.S. 193 Alfred J. Kennedy; P.S. 209 Clearview Gardens25Q079; 25Q169; 25Q193; 25Q209K-5
Q1992439-20 48 AVENUEQUEENS11104P.S. 199 Maurice A. Fitzgerald24Q199K-5
Q2002570-10 164 STREETQUEENS11365P.S./M.S. 200 - The Magnet School of Global Studies and Leadership; P.S. 201 The Discovery School for Inquiry and Research; P.S. 219 Paul Klapper; The Queens College School for Math, Science and Technology25Q200; 25Q201; 25Q219; 25Q499K-5; 6-8
Q20227138-30 LAFAYETTE STREETQUEENS11417J.H.S. 202 Robert H. Goddard27Q2026-8
Q20727159-15 88 STREETQUEENS11414P.S. 207 Rockwood Park; P.S. 232 Lindenwood27Q207; 27Q232K-5; 6-8
Q2082674-30 COMMONWEALTH BLVDQUEENS11426P.S. 033 Edward M. Funk; P.S. 034 John Harvard; The Bellaire School; P.S./I.S. 208; P.S./I.S. 29529Q033; 29Q034; 29Q135; 29Q208; 29Q295K-5; 6-8
Q2102793-11 101 AVENUEQUEENS11416J.H.S. 210 Elizabeth Blackwell27Q2106-8
Q2123034-25 82 STREETQUEENS11372P.S. 069 Jackson Heights; P.S. 152 Gwendoline N. Alleyne School; P.S. 212; P.S. Q222 - Fire Fighter Christopher A. Santora School; The Hector Figueroa School30Q069; 30Q152; 30Q212; 30Q222; 30Q398K-5
Q2162664-20 175 StreetQueens11365J.H.S. 216 George J. Ryan26Q2166-8
Q2172885-05 144 STREETQUEENS11435J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck; M.S. 358; Young Women's Leadership School, Queens28Q217; 28Q358; 28Q8966-8
Q22327125-20 SUTPHIN BOULEVARDQUEENS11434P.S. 045 Clarence Witherspoon; P.S. 123; P.S. 124 Osmond A Church; P.S. 223 Lyndon B. Johnson27Q045; 27Q123; 27Q124; 27Q223K-5; 6-8
Q22527190 BEACH 110 STREETROCKAWAY PARK11694Channel View School for Research; Waterside Children's Studio School; Waterside School For Leadership; Scholars' Academy27Q262; 27Q317; 27Q318; 27Q323K-5; 6-8
Q2273032-02 JUNCTION BOULEVARDQUEENS11369Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology; I.S. 227 Louis Armstrong24Q560; 30Q227K-5; 6-8
Q2303073-10 34 AVENUEJACKSON HEIGHTS11372I.S. 23030Q2306-8
Q23129145-00 SPRINGFIELD BOULEVARDQUEENS11413I.S. 059 Springfield Gardens; Queens United Middle School; Collaborative Arts Middle School; Community Voices Middle School29Q059; 29Q289; 29Q355; 29Q3566-8
Q2343030-14 30 STREETQUEENS11102P.S. 017 Henry David Thoreau; P.S. 070; P.S. 084 Steinway; P.S. 085 Judge Charles Vallone; P.S. 151 Mary D. Carter; P.S. 171 Peter G. Van Alst; P.S. 234; The 30th Avenue School (G&T Citywide)30Q017; 30Q070; 30Q084; 30Q085; 30Q151; 30Q171; 30Q234; 30Q300K-5
Q2372546-21 COLDEN STREETQUEENS11355J.H.S. 189 Daniel Carter Beard; I.S. 237; East-West School of International Studies25Q189; 25Q237; 25Q2816-8
Q2472469-10 65th DriveQUEENS11379P.S./I.S. 087 Middle Village; P.S. 128 The Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elementary School24Q087; 24Q128K-5; 6-8
Q253271307 CENTRAL AVENUEQUEENS11691P.S. 104 The Bays Water; P.S. 197 The Ocean School; P.S. 25327Q104; 27Q197; 27Q253K-5
Q2542784-40 101 STREETQUEENS11418P.S. 060 Woodhaven; P.S. 066 Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis; P.S. 090 Horace Mann; P.S. 254 - The Rosa Parks School27Q060; 27Q066; 27Q090; 27Q254K-5
Q2662674-10 COMMONWEALTH BOULEVARDQUEENS11426P.S. 186 Castlewood; P.S. 188 Kingsbury; P.S. 213 The Carl Ullman School; P.S./I.S. 26626Q186; 26Q188; 26Q213; 26Q266K-5; 6-8
Q2682992-07 175 STREETQUEENS11433P.S. 036 Saint Albans School; P.S./I.S. 116 William C. Hughley; P.S./I.S. 268; P.S. 36029Q036; 29Q116; 29Q268; 29Q360K-5; 6-8
Q27029233-15 MERRICK BOULEVARDQUEENS11422P.S. 038 Rosedale; P.S. 132 Ralph Bunche; P.S. 176 Cambria Heights; P.S. 181 Brookfield; The Gordon Parks School29Q038; 29Q132; 29Q176; 29Q181; 29Q270K-5; 6-8
Q2732788-07 102ND STREETQUEENS11418P.S. 273; New York City Academy for Discovery27Q273; 27Q306K-5
Q27628108-29 155 STREETQUEENS11433David N. Dinkins School; P.S. 054 Hillside; P.S. 055 Maure28Q048; 28Q054; 28Q055K-5
Q27728153-27 88TH AVENUEQUEENS11432P.S. 082 Hammond; P.S. Q086; P.S. 117 J. Keld / Briarwood School; P.S. 182 Samantha Smith; The Queens School for Leadership and Excellence28Q082; 28Q086; 28Q117; 28Q182; 28Q349K-5
Q2803034-20 94th StreetQueens11372PS280Q: Home of the Lionhearts30Q280K-5
Q3112498-11 44TH AVENUEQUEENS11368Corona Arts & Sciences Academy24Q3116-8
Q3132445-45 42ND STREETQUEENS11104The Children's Lab School24Q343K-5
Q3293026-25 97th StreetQueens11369East Elmhurst Community School30Q329K-5
Q33226210-21 48 AVENUEQUEENS11364P.S. 031 Bayside; P.S. 046 Alley Pond; P.S. 203 Oakland Gardens; P.S. 205 Alexander Graham Bell; P.S. 376; The CIVIC School of Bayside Hills26Q031; 26Q046; 26Q203; 26Q205; 26Q376; 26Q390K-5
Q3393039-07 57th StreetQUEENS11377P.S. 011 Kathryn Phelan; P.S. 150 Queens; The Woodside Community School30Q011; 30Q150; 30Q361K-5
Q404301-50 51ST AVENUEQUEENS11101P.S./I.S. 78Q; P.S. 150 Queens; I.S. 204 Oliver W. Holmes; Hunters Point Community Middle School; Baccalaureate School for Global Education30Q078; 30Q150; 30Q204; 30Q291; 30Q5806-8
Q465278-21 BAY 25 STREETQUEENS11691Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy VI; Academy of Medical Technology: A College Board School27Q282; 27Q3096-8
Q63329171-10 Linden BoulevardQueens11434Eagle Academy for Young Men III29Q3276-8
Q69528160-20 GOETHALS AVENUEQUEENS11432Queens Collegiate: A College Board School; Queens Gateway to Health Sciences Secondary School28Q310; 28Q6806-8
Q84924976 Seneca AvenueQueens11385Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77; I.S. 093 Ridgewood24Q077; 24Q0936-8
R00231333 MIDLAND AVENUESTATEN ISLAND10306I.S. R002 George L. Egbert; Marsh Avenue School for Expeditionary Learning; I.S. 072 Rocco Laurie; The Michael J. Petrides School31R002; 31R063; 31R072; 31R0806-8
R01831221 BroadwayStaten Island10310P.S. 018 John G. Whittier; P.S. 045 John Tyler; The Harbor View School; P.S. 7831R018; 31R045; 31R059; 31R078K-5
R01931780 POST AVENUESTATEN ISLAND10310P.S. 019 The Curtis School; Port Richmond School for Visionary Learning31R019; 31R068K-5
R02131168 Hooker PlaceStaten Island10303P.S. 020 Port Richmond; P.S. 21 Margaret Emery-Elm Park; P.S. 022 Graniteville31R020; 31R021; 31R022K-5
R02431750 DURANT AVENUESTATEN ISLAND10308I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein; I.S. 024 Myra S. Barnes; I.S. 034 Tottenville; I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo31R007; 31R024; 31R034; 31R0756-8
R0273111 CLOVE LAKE PLACESTATEN ISLAND10310I.S. 027 Anning S. Prall; I.S. 061 William A Morris31R027; 31R0616-8
R0313155 LAYTON AVENUESTATEN ISLAND10301Fort Hill Collaborative Elementary School; P.S. 016 John J. Driscoll; P.S. 031 William T. Davis31R010; 31R016; 31R031K-5
R03631255 IONIA AVENUESTATEN ISLAND10312P.S. 004 Maurice Wollin; P.S. 005 Huguenot; P.S. 8 Shirlee Solomon; P.S. 036 J. C. Drumgoole; P.S. 042 Eltingville31R004; 31R005; 31R008; 31R036; 31R042K-5
R04931101 WARREN STREETSTATEN ISLAND10304The Eagle Academy for Young Men of Staten Island; I.S. 49 Berta A. Dreyfus31R028; 31R0496-8
R0513180 WILLOWBROOK ROADSTATEN ISLAND10302I.S. 051 Edwin Markham31R0516-8
R05231450 BUEL AVENUESTATEN ISLAND10305P.S. 11 Thomas Dongan School; P.S. 038 George Cromwell; The Stephanie A. Vierno School; P.S. 046 Albert V. Maniscalco; P.S. 052 John C. Thompson31R011; 31R038; 31R041; 31R046; 31R052K-5
R054311060 WILLOWBROOK ROADSTATEN ISLAND10314P.S. 029 Bardwell; P.S. 030 Westerleigh; P.S. 35 The Clove Valley School; P.S. 054 Charles W. Leng; The Michael J. Petrides School31R029; 31R030; 31R035; 31R054; 31R080K-5
R0553154 OSBORNE STREETSTATEN ISLAND10312P.S. 032 The Gifford School; P.S. 055 Henry M. Boehm31R032; 31R055K-5
R05631250 KRAMER AVENUESTATEN ISLAND10309P.S. 001 Tottenville; P.S. 003 The Margaret Gioiosa School; P.S. 6 Corporal Allan F. Kivlehan School; P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School; The Kathleen Grimm School for Leadership and Sustainability31R001; 31R003; 31R006; 31R056; 31R062K-5
R05731140 PALMA DRIVESTATEN ISLAND10304P.S. 013 M. L. Lindemeyer; P.S. 057 Hubert H. Humphrey31R013; 31R057K-5
R0583177 MARSH AVENUESTATEN ISLAND10314P.S. 023 Richmondtown; P.S. 050 Frank Hankinson; The Barbara Esselborn School; Space Shuttle Columbia School; P.S. 069 Daniel D. Tompkins31R023; 31R050; 31R053; 31R058; 31R069K-5
R071311050 Targee StreetSTATEN ISLAND10304Naples Street Elementary School; P.S. 39 Francis J. Murphy Jr.; P.S. 048 William G. Wilcox31R009; 31R039; 31R048K-5; 6-8
R8293198 GRANT STREETSTATEN ISLAND10301P.S. 65 The Academy of Innovative Learning; P.S. 74 Future Leaders Elementary School31R065; 31R074K-5
R86131280 REGIS DRIVESTATEN ISLAND10314P.S. 026 The Carteret School; P.S. 044 Thomas C. Brown; P.S. 060 Alice Austen; Staten Island School of Civic Leadership31R026; 31R044; 31R060; 31R861K-5; 6-8
X00107335 EAST 152 STREETBRONX10451P.S. 001 Courtlandt School; P.S. 018 John Peter Zenger07X001; 07X018K-5
X003102100 LAFONTAINE AVENUEBRONX10457P.S. 3 Raul Julia Micro Society; P.S. 032 Belmont; The Bronx STEM and Arts Academy; P.S. 205 Fiorello LaGuardia10X003; 10X032; 10X051; 10X205K-5; 6-8
X00507564 JACKSON AVENUEBRONX10455P.S. 5 Port Morris; P.S. 025 Bilingual School; P.S. 157 Grove Hill; P.S. 161 Juan Ponce De Leon School; P.S. 27707X005; 07X025; 07X157; 07X161; 07X277K-5; 6-8
X007103201 KINGSBRIDGE AVENUEBRONX10463Milton Fein School; P.S. 024 Spuyten Duyvil; P.S. 081 Robert J. Christen10X007; 10X024; 10X081K-5
X011091257 OGDEN AVENUEBRONX10452P.S. 011 Highbridge; P.S. 073 Bronx; P.S. X114 - Luis Llorens Torres Schools; P.S. 126 Dr Marjorie H Dunbar09X011; 09X073; 09X114; 09X126K-5
X014083047 BRUCKNER BOULEVARDBRONX10461P.S. X014 Senator John Calandra08X014K-5
X015102195 ANDREWS AVENUEBRONX10453P.S. X015 Institute for Environmental Learning; P.S. 091 Bronx; P.S. 226; P.S. 291; P.S. 39610X015; 10X091; 10X226; 10X291; 10X396K-5; 6-8
X01911318 Katonah AvenueBronx10470The Matilda Avenue School; P.S. 016 Wakefield; P.S. 019 Judith K. Weiss11X483; 11X016; 11X019K-5; 6-8
X020103050 WEBSTER AVENUEBRONX10467P.S. 008 Isaac Varian; PS/MS 20 P.O.George J. Werdann, III; P.S. 046 Edgar Allan Poe; P.S./I.S. 5410X008; 10X020; 10X046; 10X054K-5; 6-8
X02111715 EAST 225 STREETBRONX10466P.S. 021 Philip H. Sheridan; P.S. 041 Gun Hill Road; P.S. 078 Anne Hutchinson; P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez11X021; 11X041; 11X078; 11X103K-5
X02209270 EAST 167 STREETBRONX10456J.H.S. 022 Jordan L. Mott; Bronx Writing Academy; New Millennium Bronx Academy of the Arts; South Bronx International Middle School09X022; 09X323; 09X328; 09X5936-8
X023102151 WASHINGTON AVENUEBRONX10457P.S. 023 The New Children's School; P.S. 059 The Community School of Technology; P.S. 159 Luis Munoz Marin Biling10X023; 10X059; 10X159K-5
X033102424 JEROME AVENUEBRONX10468P.S. 033 Timothy Dwight; P.S. 246 Poe Center10X033; 10X246K-5
X03710360 WEST 230 STREETBRONX10463P.S. X037 - Multiple Intelligence School; P.S. 207; P.S. 310 Marble Hill10X037; 10X207; 10X310K-5; 6-8
X04007468 EAST 140 STREETBRONX10454P.S. 030 Wilton; P.S. 065 Mother Hale Academy; P.S. 179; Young Leaders Elementary School07X030; 07X065; 07X179; 07X369K-5
X04907383 EAST 139 STREETBRONX10454P.S. 043 Jonas Bronck; P.S. 049 Willis Avenue; P.S. 154 Jonathan D. Hyatt07X043; 07X049; 07X154K-5
X05208681 Kelly StreetBronx10455M.S. 301 Paul L. Dunbar; M.S. 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz08X301; 08X3026-8
X05509450 SAINT PAUL'S PLACEBRONX10456P.S. 042 Claremont; P.S. 055 Benjamin Franklin; P.S. 063 Author's Academy; P.S. 110 Theodore Schoenfeld; P.S. 132 Garret A. Morgan09X042; 09X055; 09X063; 09X110; 09X132K-5
X06208660 FOX STREETBRONX10455P.S. 062 Inocensio Casanova; P.S. 75 School of Research and Discovery; P.S. 130 Abram Stevens Hewitt; The Longwood Academy of Discovery08X062; 08X075; 08X130; 08X333K-5
X064091425 WALTON AVENUEBRONX10452P.S. X088 - S. Silverstein Little Sparrow School; The Walton Avenue School; Lucero Elementary School09X088; 09X294; 09X311K-5
X070091691 WEEKS AVENUEBRONX10457P.S./M.S. 004 Crotona Park West; P.S. 028 Mount Hope; P.S. 058; P.S. 070 Max Schoenfeld; P.S. 163 Arthur A. Schomburg09X004; 09X028; 09X058; 09X070; 09X163K-5
X072082951 DEWEY AVENUEBRONX10465P.S. 072 Dr. William Dorney08X072K-5
X07408730 BRYANT AVENUEBRONX10474P.S. 048 Joseph R. Drake; Bronx Academy for Multi-Media08X048; 08X424K-5; 6-8
X07910125 EAST 181 STREETBRONX10453Elementary School for Math, Science, and Technology; School for Environmental Citizenship10X382; 10X386K-5
X082091700 MACOMBS ROADBRONX10453I.S. 229 Roland Patterson; I.S. 232; I.S. X303 Leadership & Community Service; The Highbridge Green School; M.S. 39009X229; 09X232; 09X303; 09X361; 10X3906-8
X08311950 RHINELANDER AVENUEBRONX10462P.S. 083 Donald Hertz; The STEAM Bridge School11X083; 11X481K-5; 6-8
X085102400 MARION AVENUEBRONX10458P.S. 9 Ryer Avenue Elementary School; P.S. 085 Great Expectations; P.S. 20910X009; 10X085; 10X209K-5
X086102756 RESERVOIR AVENUEBRONX10468P.S. 086 Kingsbridge Heights; Luisa Pineiro Fuentes School of Science and Discovery; P.S. 315 Lab School; P.S. 340; P.S. 36010X086; 10X307; 10X315; 10X340; 10X360K-5; 6-8
X08911980 MACE AVENUEBRONX10469P.S. 089 Bronx; P.S. 121 Throop11X089; 11X121K-5; 6-8
X093081535 STORY AVENUEBRONX10473P.S. 093 Albert G. Oliver; P.S. 10708X093; 08X107K-5
X094103530 KINGS COLLEGE PLACEBRONX10467P.S. 056 Norwood Heights; Bedford Park Elementary School; P.S. 094 Kings College School10X056; 10X077; 10X094K-5
X095103961 HILLMAN AVENUEBRONX10463J.H.S. 080 The Mosholu Parkway; P.S. 095 Sheila Mencher; P.S./M.S. 280 Mosholu Parkway; Ampark Neighborhood10X080; 10X095; 10X280; 10X344K-5; 6-8
X096112385 OLINVILLE AVENUEBRONX10467P.S. 096 Richard Rodgers; P.S. 105 Sen Abraham Bernstein; Young Voices Academy of the Bronx11X096; 11X105; 11X357K-5
X097111375 Mace AvenueBronx10469P.S. 076 The Bennington School; P.S. 097 Bronx; Baychester Academy11X076; 11X097; 11X169K-5
X10008800 TAYLOR AVENUEBRONX10473P.S. 069 Journey Prep School; P.S. 100 Isaac Clason; P.S. 138 Samuel Randall; P.S. 18208X069; 08X100; 08X138; 08X182K-5
X102121827 ARCHER STREETBRONX10460P.S. 047 John Randolph; P.S. 195; P.S. 196; Archer Elementary School; P.S. 536; Bronx Little School12X047; 12X195; 12X196; 12X531; 12X536; 12X691K-5
X106111514 OLMSTEAD AVENUEBRONX10462P.S./M.S. 194; P.S. 106 Parkchester; J.H.S. 127 The Castle Hill; Linden Tree Elementary School11X194; 11X106; 11X127; 11X567K-5; 6-8
X112111925 SCHIEFFELIN AVENUEBRONX10466P.S. 068 Bronx; P.S. 087 Bronx; P.S. 111 Seton Falls; P.S. 112 Bronxwood; Cornerstone Academy for Social Action11X068; 11X087; 11X111; 11X112; 11X189K-5
X113113710 BARNES AVENUEBRONX10467North Bronx School of Empowerment; Leaders of Tomorrow11X287; 11X3706-8
X11510120 EAST 184 STREETBRONX10468Creston Academy; I.S. 206 Ann Mersereau; Academy For Personal Leadership And Excellence10X447; 10X206; 10X3636-8
X11612977 FOX STREETBRONX10459J.H.S. 098 Herman Ridder; E.S.M.T- I.S. 190; School of Performing Arts; Accion Academy12X098; 12X190; 12X217; 12X341K-5; 6-8
X117091865 MORRIS AVENUEBRONX10453I.S. 117 Joseph H. Wade; Young Women's Leadership School of the Bronx09X117; 09X5686-8
X119081075 PUGSLEY AVENUEBRONX10472P.S. 036 Unionport; The Dr. Emmett W. Bassett School; P.S. 152 Evergreen; P.S. 58308X036; 08X119; 08X152; 08X583K-5
X125081111 Pugsley AvenueBronx10472J.H.S. 123 James M. Kieran; The School for Inquiry and Social Justice; Blueprint Middle School08X123; 08X337; 08X5626-8
X129122055 MAPES AVENUEBRONX10460M.S. 129 Academy for Independent Learning and Leadership; Frederick Douglass Academy V. Middle School; Kappa III12X129; 12X273; 12X3166-8
X13108885 Bolton AvenueBronx10473J.H.S. 131 Albert Einstein; Archimedes Academy for Math, Science and Technology Applications; The Bronx Mathematics Preparatory School; Soundview Academy for Culture and Scholarship08X131; 08X367; 08X375; 08X4486-8
X134121330 BRISTOW STREETBRONX10459P.S. 061 Francisco Oller; P.S. 134 George F. Bristow; P.S. 150 Charles James Fox; Fairmont Neighborhood School; Samara Community School; Urban Scholars Community School12X061; 12X134; 12X150; 12X314; 12X458; 12X463K-5
X137102225 WEBSTER AVENUEBRONX10457Theatre Arts Production Company School; J.H.S. 118 William W. Niles; The Angelo Patri Middle School10X225; 10X118; 10X3916-8
X142113750 BAYCHESTER AVENUEBRONX10466Bronx Alliance Middle School; One World Middle School at Edenwald; Baychester Middle School11X355; 11X529; 11X5326-8
X14310120 WEST 231 STREETBRONX10463The New School for Leadership and Journalism; P.S. 315 Lab School; International School for Liberal Arts10X244; 10X315; 10X3426-8
X144112545 GUNTHER AVENUEBRONX10469J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo; Bronx Green Middle School; Pelham Academy of Academics and Community Engagement; Bronx Park Middle School; Pelham Gardens Middle School11X144; 11X326; 11X468; 11X556; 11X5666-8
X14608968 CAULDWELL AVENUEBRONX10456P.S. X140 The Eagle School; P.S. 146 Edward Collins08X140; 08X146K-5
X147091600 WEBSTER AVENUEBRONX10457P.S./M.S. 004 Crotona Park West; I.S. 313 School of Leadership Development; I.S. 33909X004; 09X313; 09X3396-8
X148093630 THIRD AVENUEBRONX10456Mott Hall III; Kappa; I.S. 219 New Venture School09X128; 09X215; 09X2196-8
X14907360 EAST 145 STREETBRONX10454South Bronx Preparatory: A College Board School; The Laboratory School of Finance and Technology: X223; Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology07X221; 07X223; 07X3436-8
X15311650 BAYCHESTER AVENUEBRONX10475P.S. 153 Helen Keller; P.S. 160 Walt Disney11X153; 11X160K-5
X16207600 SAINT ANN'S AVENUEBRONX10455P.S./I.S. 224; Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science; I.S. 58407X224; 07X500; 07X5846-8
X16609250 EAST 164 STREETBRONX10456P.S. 035 Franz Siegel; Bronx Early College Academy for Teaching & Learning; The Family School; Grant Avenue Elementary School; Science and Technology Academy: A Mott Hall School; Sheridan Academy for Young Leaders; New Pathways Academy09X035; 09X324; 09X443; 09X449; 09X454; 09X457; 09X594K-5; 6-8
X167121970 WEST FARMS ROADBRONX10460P.S. 006 West Farms; P.S. 066 School of Higher Expectations; P.S. 067 Mohegan School; P.S. 214; Fannie Lou Hamer Middle School; Emolior Academy12X006; 12X066; 12X067; 12X214; 12X286; 12X383K-5; 6-8
X17511200 CITY ISLAND AVENUEBRONX10464P.S. 175 City Island11X175K-5; 6-8
X17811850 BAYCHESTER AVENUEBRONX10475P.S. 178 - Dr. Selman Waksman; Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School (CASA)11X178; 11X462K-5; 6-8
X18011700 BAYCHESTER AVENUEBRONX10475M.S. 180 Dr. Daniel Hale Williams; I.S. 181 Pablo Casals11X180; 11X1816-8
X18407778 FOREST AVENUEBRONX10456South Bronx Academy for Applied Media; Academy of Public Relations07X296; 07X2986-8
X19208650 HOLLYWOOD AVENUEBRONX10465P.S. 071 Rose E. Scala; M.S. X101 Edward R. Byrne; P.S. 304 Early Childhood School; Urban Institute of Mathematics; Bronx Delta School; Mott Hall Community School08X071; 08X101; 08X304; 08X371; 08X392; 08X467K-5; 6-8
X193121919 PROSPECT AVENUEBRONX10457P.S. 044 David C. Farragut; P.S. 211; I.S. X318 Math, Science & Technology Through Arts12X044; 12X211; 12X318K-5; 6-8
X234122050 PROSPECT AVENUEBRONX10457P.S. 057 Crescent; The School of Science and Applied Learning; P.S. 59512X057; 12X300; 12X595K-5
X235091220 GERARD AVENUEBRONX10452P.S. 053 Basheer Quisim; P.S./I.S. 218 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magnet School09X053; 09X218K-5; 6-8
X240091501 JEROME AVENUEBRONX10452P.S. 170; P.S. 199X - The Shakespeare School; Comprehensive Model School Project M.S. 327; Mount Eden Children's Academy09X170; 09X199; 09X327; 09X555K-5; 6-8
X254102452 WASHINGTON AVENUEBRONX10458I.S. 254; Bronx Dance Academy School10X254; 10X3086-8
X279102100 WALTON AVENUEBRONX10453P.S. 279 Captain Manuel Rivera, Jr.; P.S. 306; The Bronx School of Young Leaders10X279; 10X306; 10X331K-5; 6-8
X28310400 EAST FORDHAM ROADBRONX10458Thomas C. Giordano Middle School 45; Jonas Bronck Academy10X045; 10X2286-8
X338091780 DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. BLVDBRONX10453P.S. 109 Sedgwick; P.S. 204 Morris Heights; P.S. 236 Langston Hughes; The New American Academy at Roberto Clemente State Park09X109; 09X204; 09X236; 09X274K-5
X39208928 Simpson StreetBronx10459Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists08X2696-8
X423121551 EAST 172ND STREETBRONX10472Mott Hall V12X2426-8
X450081980 LAFAYETTE AVENUEBRONX10473Antonia Pantoja Preparatory Academy: A College Board School08X3766-8
X46009244 EAST 163 STREETBRONX10451The Urban Assembly Bronx Academy of Letters; Bronx School for Law, Government and Justice07X551; 09X5056-8
X465094143 THIRD AVENUEBRONX10457Eagle Academy for Young Men09X2316-8
X498111640 BRONXDALE AVEBRONX10462P.S. 108 Philip J. Abinanti; P.S./M.S. 11X498 - Van Nest Academy11X108; 11X498K-5; 6-8
X79007730 CONCOURSE VILLAGE WESTBRONX10451P.S./M.S. 029 Melrose School; P.S./M.S. 031 The William Lloyd Garrison; Concourse Village Elementary School07X029; 07X031; 07X359K-5; 6-8
X970091595 BATHGATE AVENUEBRONX10457Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science, The; Bronx High School for Medical Science09X241; 09X4136-8
X973121716 SOUTHERN BOULEVARDBRONX10460Bronx Latin; East Bronx Academy for the Future12X267; 12X2716-8

CBO Contacts and Required DYCD Forms

Once you have completed your enrollment, you will need to fill out a DYCD form asking for some additional information. This should be shared with the Community Based Organization (CBO) running your program on or before the first day of Summer Rising. You can access these forms on the DYCD website.

Additionally, in this section you can find a list of Summer Rising programs and their CBO contact information. You can use this information to reach out to a CBO provider if you are already enrolled in their program and have questions or need support completing the DYCD form. If you are not yet enrolled in a program or have questions regarding enrollment, please contact summer@schools.nyc.gov.

Community Based Organization Providers

Program SiteCBO Point of ContactPhone NumberEmail
P.S. 280 - FY23 SummerKiara Neris(917) 318-7500Kiara.Neris@82ndst.com
Hunters Point Community Middle School - FY23 SummerSamantha Perman(718) 609-3300samantha.perman@82ndst.com
MS 247 Dual Language Middle School - FY23 Summer- ElementarySarah Román ZygmontN/ASarah.Zygmont@afterschoolallstars.org
MS 247 Dual Language Middle School - FY23 SummerIsaiah Altriaga(646) 642-7035Isaiah.Altriaga@afterschoolallstars.org
P.S. 184m Shuang Wen - FY23 Summer- ElementaryJi Yeon Yi(212) 602-9700afterschool@apexforyouth.org
P.S. 184m Shuang Wen - FY23 SummerJi Yeon Yi(212) 602-9700afterschool@apexforyouth.org
PS/MS 031 The William Lloyd Garrison - FY23 SummerDusty Figueroa-Perez, Program Director(347) 592-7152Dperez@nyaspira.org
P.S. 025 Bilingual School - FY23 SummerLori C Medina(718) 825-8650lmedina@nyaspira.org
P.S. 107 - FY23 SummerIvonne Benejam(718) 589-1459ibenejam@nyaspira.org
J.H.S. 131 Albert Einstein - FY23 SummerKatherine Gomez(917) 359-2818kgomez@nyaspira.org
Academy of Public Relations - FY23 SummerBrittany D. Icaza(718) 665-8866Bicaza@nyaspira.org
P.S. 5 Port Morris - FY23 SummerJamaal Thompson(347) 373-9191jthompson@nyaspira.org
Soundview Academy for Culture and Scholarship - FY23 SummerProgram Director - Shantae Blount(347) 724-0733sblount@nyaspira.org
Blueprint Middle School - FY23 SummerMr. Tracy Pringle(718) 931-1208tpringle@nyaspira.org
Pelham Gardens Middle School - FY23 SummerAneesah Abdullah(646) 232-2987aabdullah@nyaspira.org
P.S. 161 Pedro Albizu Campos - FY23 Summer- ElementaryKenneth Hernandez(212) 342-6180khernandez@nyaspira.org
P.S. 161 Pedro Albizu Campos - FY23 SummerKenneth Hernandez(212) 342-6180khernandez@nyaspira.org
Bronx High School for Medical Science - FY23 SummerPriscilla Diaz(718) 410-4040pdiaz@nyaspira.org
PS/IS 224- FY23Bernando Hernandez(718) 585-1983Bhernandez@nyaspira.org
P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School - FY23 SummerMrs. Carline R. Cherubin(917) 968-0193ccherubin@milldev.org
P.S. 236 Mill Basin - FY23 SummerStacey Dunn(917) 952-0213SDunn@milldev.org
Waterside Children's Studio School - FY23 SummerDarrah Burns(917) 626-4703Dburns@milldev.org
J.H.S. 078 Roy H. Mann - FY23 SummerMonique Haddock(917) 952-4893mhaddock@milldev.org
J.H.S. 234 Arthur W. Cunningham - FY23 SummerIbraheem Wynn(917) 842-5421Iwynn@milldev.org
P.S. 207 Elizabeth G. Leary - FY23 SummerPatryce Williams(917) 717-2792pwilliams@milldev.org
M.S. 137 America's School of Heroes - FY23 SummerDanielle Bourne(917) 717-1355dbourne@milldev.org
Scholars' Academy - FY23 SummerAriel Richardson(718) 986-0627arichardson@milldev.org
J.H.S. 278 Marine Park - FY23 SummerQuincy Jiles(917) 717-1267qjiles@milldev.org
J.H.S. 014 Shell Bank - FY23 SummerAlyssa Dreifus(917) 717-1174adreifus@milldev.org
Channel View School for Research - FY23 SummerMyasia McKenzie(718) 986-0126mmckenzie@milldev.org
P.S. 119 Amersfort - FY23 SummerSara Vincent(718) 986-9837Svincent@bergenbeachyouth.org
P.S. 203 FLOYD BENNETT SCHOOL - FY23 SummerLarry Cosares(917) 538-3776LCosares@bergenbeachyouth.org
P.S. 207 Elizabeth G. Leary - FY23 SummerProgram Director Marie Oneto(917) 533-3724Moneto@bergenbeachyouth.org
P.S. 251 Paerdegat - FY23 SummerStephanie Logan(718) 444-0101slogan@bergenbeachyouth.org
P.S. 312 Bergen Beach - FY23 SummerMia Archin(917) 968-2254marchin@bergenbeachyouth.org
The Gordon Parks School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryHoward Keller(718) 723-1800hkeller@ecapbst.com
The Gordon Parks School - FY23 SummerHoward Keller(718) 723-1800hkeller@ecapbst.com
I.S. 192 The Linden - FY23 SummerLayla Wright(646) 733-6092q192.ecap@gmail.com
Q062 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Ashley Murad(718) 441-6050AMurad@metroqueens.org
P.S. 146 Howard Beach - FY23 SummerTiantha Fields(718) 441-6050tfields@metroqueens.org
Bronx Green Middle School - FY23 SummerOctavia Wilson, Site Director(646) 787-6026octavia@bronxhouse.org
Pelham Academy of Academics and Community Engagement - FY23 SummerCaprice Saul(917) 580-1437caprice@bronxhouse.org
Bronx Park Middle School - FY23 SummerAnthony Mateo(917) 580-2550Anthony@bronxhouse.org
P.S. 130 Abram Stevens Hewitt - FY23 SummerMaria Iskaros(646) 946-8211miskaros@bronxworks.org
X149 - Summer Rising FY23 - 6-8Miriam Arana(712) 292-2211marana@bronxworks.org
P.S. 042 Claremont - FY23 SummerNikia Richardson(347) 590-0641nrichardson@bronxworks.org
P.S. 149 Danny Kaye - FY23 SummerMercedes Wilson(347) 834-3097malewis@wearebcs.org
P.S. 306 Ethan Allen - FY23 SummerLekeisha Johnson(347) 680-1148lejohnson@wearebcs.org
P.S. 156 Waverly - FY23 SummerErika Plaza(929) 586-8695eplaza@wearebcs.org
P.S. 021 Crispus Attucks - FY23 SummerMr. Alexis Vivar(929) 545-1725avivar@wearebcs.org
The Gregory Jocko Jackson School of Sports, Art, and Technology (23K284) - FY23 SummerTenisha Riley(646) 200-1125Triley@wearebcs.org
East New York Family Academy (19K409) - FY23 SummerShanay Bell(929) 345-0556Sbell@wearebcs.org
Dr. Susan S. McKinney Secondary School of the Arts - FY23Galen Wesson(718) 943-6956gwesson@wearebcs.org
P.S. 189 The Bilingual Center - FY23 SummerKwame Brandt-Pierce(646) 301-2511kbpierce@brooklynkids.org
P.S. 205 Clarion - FY23 SummerEmily Tan(718) 438-0008ps205bca@gmail.com
P.S. 105 The Blythebourne - FY23 SummerYulissa Chung(718) 438-0008youth2@bca.net
P.S. 97 The Highlawn - FY23 SummerVivian Ma(718) 438-0008ps97bca@gmail.com
P.S. 206 Joseph F Lamb - FY23 SummerYulissa Chung(718) 438-0008ps206@bca.net
P.S. 69 Vincent D. Grippo School - FY23 SummerShirly Li(718) 438-0008ps69bca@gmail.com
P.S. 316 Elijah Stroud - FY23 SummerN. Aiken(929) 202-7811naiken@ccmnyc.org
P.S. 238 Anne Sullivan - FY23 Summer- ElementaryCommunity Counseling and Mediation(929) 338-0268fhernandez@ccmnyc.org
P.S. 238 Anne Sullivan - FY23 SummerCommunity Counseling and Mediation(929) 338-0268fhernandez@ccmnyc.org
I.S. 915 - FY23 SummerJohnnie Godette Jr.(631) 933-6440jgodette@ccmnyc.org
The Boerum Hill School for International Studies - FY23 SummerHakeem Duncan(929) 338-0265hduncan@ccmnyc.org
I.S. 528 Bea Fuller Rodgers School - FY23 SummerFranklin Castillo(347) 535-7576Fcastillo@ccmnyc.org
P.S. 003 The Bedford Village - FY23 SummerCharmaine Noel(347) 598-1448charmainen@camba.org
P.S. 092 Adrian Hegeman - FY23 SummerQuynisha Reina(347) 853-9816quynishar@camba.org
P.S. 091 The Albany Avenue School - FY23 SummerDerek Perkins(929) 420-0666Derekp@camba.org
P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary - FY23 SummerProudy Bailey(347) 675-8913proudyb@camba.org
Ralph A. Fabrizio School - FY23 SummerMichael Pang(347) 675-5090michaelp@camba.org
P.S. 139 Alexine A. Fenty - FY23 SummerBruni Torras(347) 351-6092brunit@camba.org
P.S. 249 The Caton - FY23 SummerDeborah Su(347) 581-4662debs@camba.org
M.S. 246 Walt Whitman - FY23 SummerTola Lawal(929) 271-2183tolal@camba.org
Andries Hudde - FY23 SummerPatrice Brown(929) 275-0306Patriceb@camba.org
Eagle Academy for Young Men II - FY23Robyn Stovall(718) 345-5904robyns@camba.org
PS 164 Caesar Rodney - FY23Enrique Perez(718) 266-4942Enriquep@camba.org
Van Siclen Community Middle School - FY23Earl Whitfield(718) 675-3355Earlw@camba.org
P.S. 361 East Flatbush Early Childhood School - FY23Shahzadi Majeed(929) 454-4397shahzadim@camba.org
Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists - FY23 SummerProgram Coordinator: Jada Eaddy(718) 589-2230Jeaddy@casitamaria.org
P.S. 242 - The Young Diplomats Magnet Academy - FY23 SummerDanelys Hernandez(917) 952-7831danelys.hernandez@archny.org
PS 132 Juan Pablo Duarte - FY23 SummerMaxine E. Shoulders(646) 574-4120maxine.shoulders@catholiccharitiesny.org
P.S. 242 - The Young Diplomats Magnet Academy - FY23 Summer- MiddleDanelys Hernandez(917) 952-7831danelys.hernandez@archny.org
PS 11 Highbridge - FY23(347) 514-3042claudio.salcedo@catholiccharitiesny.org
JHS 143 Eleanor Roosevelt - FY23Pedro Mejia(212) 795-1490pedro.mejia@archny.org
P.S. 050 Talfourd Lawn Elementary School - FY23 SummerTyrecea Sutton(347) 228-7866compassPS50@CCBQ.ORG
P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale - FY23 SummerSasha Robinson-Mouchette(718) 628-1905Compassps106@ccbq.org
School of Math, Science, and Healthy Living (20K971) - FY23 SummerOlney Edmondson(646) 396-7108cfl.ps971@gmail.com
PS 169 Sunset Park - FY23 SummerRachel Castillo(347) 832-2535r.castillo@centerforfamilylife.org
PS 94 The Henry Longfellow (15K094) - FY23 SummerXinzhu Rao(929) 333-4638x.rao@centerforfamilylife.org
IS 136 Charles O. Dewey - FY23 SummerJhodessa Reimer(718) 673-5269j.reimer@centerforfamilylife.org
Sunset Park Prep (15K821) - FY23 SummerJhodessa Reimer(718) 673-5269j.reimer@centerforfamilylife.org
PS 503: The School of Discovery - FY23Colleen MacDonald(718) 439-7598C.MacDonald@centerforfamilylife.org
PS 1 The Bergen - FY23David Garcia(929) 480-7130d.garcia@centerforfamilylife.org
P.S. 021 Philip H. Sheridan - FY23 SummerTaylor-Rae Cooper(917) 570-3561tcooper@mmcc.org
P.S./M.S. 20 P.O.George J. Werdann, III - FY23 SummerMaritza Hernandez(929) 506-4293mhernandez@mmcc.org
P.S. 095 Sheila Mencher - FY23 SummerTrevor Stanley(917) 631-0454tstanley@mmcc.org
P.S. 153 Helen Keller - FY23 SummerKimberly Hernandez(646) 283-1533Compass153@mmcc.org
P.S. 160 Walt Disney - FY23 SummerKelsey King(646) 529-8568Kking@mmcc.org
P.S. 094 Kings College School - FY23 SummerJulisa Jaime(917) 499-9410Jjaime@mmcc.org
P.S. 041 Gun Hill Road - FY23 SummerSheila Dzagali(917) 423-5732sdzagali@mmcc.org
P.S. 095 Sheila Mencher - FY23 SummerTania Liberata(917) 592-9372tliberata@mmcc.org
P.S./M.S. 20 P.O.George J. Werdann, III - FY23 SummerTaisha Williams, Assistant Program Director(646) 724-0932Sonyc20@mmcc.org
The New School for Leadership and Journalism - FY23 SummerGeraldine Tejada(917) 418-7066gtejada@mmcc.org
Bronx Dance Academy School - FY23 SummerJody Parker(646) 468-2633JParker@mmcc.org
J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo - FY23 SummerDanielle Buckley(646) 325-5406dbuckley@mmcc.org
Baychester Middle School - FY23 SummerQuenton Hunt(917) 853-3339qhunt@mmcc.org
Bronx Alliance Middle School - FY23 SummerJohanna Cuevas(917) 698-0829jCuevas@mmcc.org
P.S. 019 Judith K. Weiss - FY23 Summer- ElementaryLucy Veras(347) 453-0117Lveras@mmcc.org
P.S. 019 Judith K. Weiss - FY23 SummerLucy Veras(347) 453-0117Lveras@mmcc.org
Bronx Lab School - FY23Wilda Luciano(347) 631-9622wluciano@mmcc.org
PS 86 Kingsbridge Heights - FY23Tabatha Gadsden(917) 482-5016tgadsden@mmcc.org
PS 8 Isaac Varian (10X008)Arianna Aleman(646) 413-4003aaleman@mmcc.org
PS 185 - The Locke School of Arts and Engineering - FY23Porscha McNeill(347) 266-1354pmcneill@mmcc.org
P.S. 115 Alexander Humboldt - FY23 SummerJacqueline Duran(212) 927-9233Jduran@caswkids.org
P.S. X037 - Multiple Intelligence School - FY23 SummerDahiana Kilroy(646) 854-6434Dkilroy@caswkids.org
X007 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Dahiana Kilroy(646) 854-6434Dkilroy@caswkids.org
P.S. 018 Park Terrace - FY23 SummerLillian Hanan Al-Bilali(917) 293-1409ps18@caswkids.org
P.S. 018 Park Terrace - FY23 Summer- MiddleLillian Hanan Al-Bilali(917) 293-1409ps18@caswkids.org
P.S. X037 - Multiple Intelligence School - FY23 SummerDahiana Kilroy(646) 854-6434Dkilroy@caswkids.org
P.S. 153 Homecrest - FY23 SummerAshley Huang(718) 627-6373ahuang@cpc-nyc.org
P.S. 130 Hernando De Soto - FY23 SummerIsabel Lin(212) 431-8574cpcps130@cpc-nyc.org
P.S. 124 Yung Wing - FY23 SummerTimothy Chin(212) 925-4325tchin@cpc-nyc.org
P.S. 002 Meyer London - FY23 SummerConstance Kong(646) 532-1244cpcpikest@gmail.com
P.S. 020 John Bowne - FY23 SummerEva Yao(718) 358-7602ps20@cpc-nyc.org
JHS 220 John J. Pershing - FY23Crystal Hu(929) 352-0820chu@cpc-nyc.org
P.S. 377 Alejandrina B. De Gautier - FY23 SummerJacqueline Rosario(732) 607-8845jrosario@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
P.S. 007 Louis F. Simeone - FY23 SummerLovanna Abbot(929) 266-8641labbot@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
P.S. 116 Elizabeth L Farrell - FY23 SummerKayla Ruperto(646) 750-2951cdaninthe@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
P.S. 123 Suydam - FY23 SummerErik Flores(718) 497-6090eflores@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
P.S. 092 Harry T. Stewart Sr. - FY23 SummerClemente Martinez(646) 821-0813cmartinez@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
I.S. 230 - FY23 SummerJustin Brown - Site Director at I.S. 230(646) 932-7145anl230@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
Juan Morel Campos Secondary School - FY23 SummerJaniela Lindsay(347) 988-2724anljmc@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
I.S. 227 Louis Armstrong - FY23 Summer- ElementaryManuela Garcia(347) 436-6277anl227@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
I.S. 227 Louis Armstrong - FY23 SummerManuela Garcia(347) 436-6277anl227@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School - FY23 SummerAlysen Hester(347) 675-8178ahester@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
The Emerson School - FY23 SummerAmaris Buffit(347) 834-5825abuffit@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
JHS 291 Roland Hayes - FY23Marienely Lasanta(718) 574-0361 131beacon@hispanicfamilyservicesny.org
P.S. 048 P.O. Michael J. Buczek - FY23 SummerElizabeth Jimenez(646) 080-5890ejimenez@acdp.org
P.S./I.S. 210 - Twenty-first Century Academy for Community Leadership - FY23 Summer- ElementaryStephanie Vargas(212) 283-0012STVargas@ACDP.org
P.S./I.S. 210 - Twenty-first Century Academy for Community Leadership - FY23 SummerStephanie Vargas(212) 283-0012STVargas@ACDP.org
West Bronx Academy for the Future - FY23 SummerDiara Rosario(718) 563-7139Diara.rosario@acdp.org
I.S. 254 - FY23 SummerElion Clemente(347) 638-6462eclemente@acdp.org
Community Math & Science Prep MS 328 - FY23Warner Uribe(212) 795-9511wuribe@acdp.org
IS 117 Joseph H. Wade - FY23Carlos Castillo(718) 466-1806ccastillo@acdp.org
Community Health Academy of the Heights - FY23 SummerJamie Gabriel(646) 418-7442jgabriel@cloth159.org
M.S. 053 Brian Piccolo - FY23 SummerSamantha Narchet(347) 975-5974snarchet@mediatenyc.org
P.S. 105 The Bay School - FY23 SummerQadira M Taylor(718) 593-2192QTaylor@mediatenyc.org
Academy of Medical Technology: A College Board School - FY23 SummerRifat Rahman(718) 973-0717rrahman@mediatenyc.org
J.H.S. 223 The Montauk - FY23 SummerRebekah Severe(646) 771-3543rebekah@counselinginschools.org
P.S. 089 Cypress Hills - FY23 SummerYasirys Pichardo(718) 964-1180yasirysp@cypresshills.org
P.S. 089 Cypress Hills - FY23 Summer- MiddleYasirys Pichardo(718) 964-1180yasirysp@cypresshills.org
P.S. 007 Abraham Lincoln - FY23 SummerJonathan Cabrera(718) 235-2345jonathanca@cypresshills.org
P.S. 065 - FY23 SummerBrenda Gerena(718) 235-2223brendage@cypresshills.org
East New York Elementary School of Excellence - FY23 SummerShalina Akoko(718) 647-2800Shalinaa@cypresshills.org
Vista Academy - FY23 SummerBrittany Wilkinson(929) 266-5708Brittanyw@cypresshills.org
Liberty Avenue Middle School - FY23 SummerWitney BennettWitneyb@cypresshills.org
I.S. 171 Abraham Lincoln - FY23 SummerAna Vega(718) 235-1028Anav@cypresshills.org
Highland Park Community School - FY23 SummerAna Vega(718) 235-1028Anav@cypresshills.org
JHS 218 James P. Sinnott - FY23Eric James(718) 277-3522Ericj@cypresshills.org
PS 214 Michael Friedsam - FY23Marleny Polanco(347) 684-6062marlenyp@cypresshills.org
P.S./M.S. 11X498 - VAN NEST ACADEMY - FY23 SummerAmelfis Rodriguez(929) 358-8991arodriguez@dfoy.org
P.S. 072 Dr. William Dorney - FY23 SummerSharai Edwards-Martinez(929) 420-3981sedwards@dfoy.org
P.S. 204 Morris HeightsMichelle Edwards(929) 358-9209medwards@dfoy.org
I.S. 181 Pablo Casals - FY23 SummerSahquana Crawley(929) 423-0912scrawley@dfoy.org
P.S./M.S. 11X498 - VAN NEST ACADEMY - FY23 SummerShardelle Anderson(929) 358-9014sanderson@dfoy.org
M.S. 180 Dr. Daniel Hale Williams - FY23 SummerCarolyn Encarnacion(929) 358-9137cencarnacion@dfoy.org
P.S. 179 - FY23 SummerGleiry De Las Nueces(718) 993-2744gdelasnueces@eastsidehouse.org
The School for Inquiry and Social Justice - FY23 SummerRobin Jones(347) 766-2173rjones1@eastsidehouse.org
Urban Institute of Mathematics - FY23 SummerKatherine Mora(718) 823-6042kmoraavila@eastsidehouse.org
Accion Academy - FY23 SummerCrystal Arroyo(646) 420-5413carroyo@eastsidehouse.org
JHS 50 John D. Wells - FY23Asenhat Gomez, Deputy Director for Programs(718) 387-0404agomez@elpuente.us
P.S. 048 Mapleton - FY23 SummerGina Cagno(929) 417-2259G.cagno@fiaobrooklyn.org
Brooklyn Studio Secondary School - FY23 SummerTiffany Leon(718) 259-2828t.leon@fiaobrooklyn.org
P.S. 209 Margaret Mead - FY23 Summersadaf shah- Director(347) 210-1704shah21k209@gmail.com
P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason - FY23 Summer- ElementaryJason Tagarelli(718) 234-4940jtagarelli@psis226.org
P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason - FY23 SummerJason Tagarelli(718) 234-4940jtagarelli@psis226.org
P.S. 163 Bath Beach - ElementaryAlexandra Balboni-Lubrano(718) 259-2828abalboni@schools.nyc.gov
P.S. 163 Bath Beach - FY23 SummerAlexandra Balboni-Lubrano(718) 259-2828abalboni@schools.nyc.gov
The SEEALL Academy - FY23 SummerAllison Carbnoaro(718) 259-2828a.carbonaro@fiaobrooklyn.org
IS 096 Seth Low - FY23Seth low Junior High school IS 96(718) 236-1344R.Lindgren@fiaobrooklyn.org
School of Science & Technology - FY23 SummerAlicia Knight(718) 859-3800aknight@fdconline.org
P.S. 217 Colonel David Marcus School - FY23 SummerMassiel Felix(718) 859-3800Mfelix@fdconline.org
J.H.S. 062 Ditmas - FY23 SummerApril Davis(347) 512-6670Adavis@fdconline.org
P.S. 128 Audubon - FY23 SummerShelley Alix(914) 801-7873salix@freshyouth.org
Amistad Dual Language School - FY23 SummerJeremiah Roman(212) 781-1113jroman@freshyouth.org
Brooklyn Arts and Science Elementary School - FY23 SummerMs. Tricia Lewis - Program Director(917) 771-8952tlewis@fochnyc.org
P.S. 398 Walter Weaver - FY23 SummerGregory Dublin(917) 217-5235gdublin@fochnyc.org
M.S. K394 - FY23 SummerSherrilee Moore(917) 753-3690Smoore@fochnyc.org
P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell - FY23 Summer- ElementaryXavier Jackson(929) 346-7179xavier@globalkids.org
P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell - FY23 SummerXavier Jackson(929) 346-7179xavier@globalkids.org
Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryNiame TraoreNiame@globalkids.org
Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School - FY23 SummerNiame TraoreNiame@globalkids.org
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School - FY23 SummerOlympia Wilson(929) 256-9007olympia@globalkids.org
M.S. 224 Manhattan East School for Arts & Academics - FY23 SummerFelix Hilario(929) 506-9739felix@globalkids.org
P.S. 109 - FY23 SummerOliver Jordan(929) 346-7180Oliver.jordan@globalkids.org
The 30th Avenue School (G&T Citywide) - FY23 SummerToni Gray Hazlewood(917) 528-3606toni@globalkids.org
Community Action School - MS 258 (03M258)Roy Baptiste(212) 866-0009rbaptiste@goddard.org
P.S. 246 Poe Center - FY23 SummerRafaela Reyes(347) 386-9291Rafaela_Reyes@GoodShepherds.org
P.S. X015 Institute for Environmental Learning - FY23 SummerYvonne Williams(646) 413-2424yvonne_williams@goodshepherds.org
P.S. 297 Abraham Stockton - FY23 SummerLawrence Jones(646) 300-3637Lawrence_jones@GoodShepherds.org
P.S. 032 Samuel Mills Sprole - FY23 SummerZipporah Jones(718) 625-5876zipporah_jones@goodshepherds.org
Elementary School for Math, Science, and Technology - FY23 SummerSheena Young(347) 386-9286sheena_young@goodshepherds.org
The School of Science and Applied Learning - FY23 SummerOtis Bellamy(718) 584-6310Otis_Bellamy@goodshepherds.org
P.S. X015 Institute for Environmental Learning - FY23 SummerNyeima Nix(646) 831-5040Nyeima_Nix@GoodShepherds.org
I.S. 206 Ann Mersereau - FY23 SummerQuinton Ervin(646) 413-2659Quinton_Ervin@GoodShepherds.org
Academy for Personal Leadership and Excellence - FY23 SummerJessica Caraballo(646) 937-0727Jessica_Caraballo@goodshepherds.org
Creston Academy - FY23 SummerGary Adams(917) 613-5639Gary_Adams@goodshepherds.org
South Bronx Academy for Applied Media - FY23 SummerAllison Sam(917) 836-1032Allison_Sam@goodshepherds.org
J.H.S. 292 Margaret S. Douglas - FY23 SummerJavon Williams(917) 836-1749Brooklyn_Afterschool@goodshepherds.org
PS 15 Patrick F. Daly - FY23Candace Sampson(646) 823-3553Candace_Sampson@GoodShepherds.org
Thomas C. Giordano Middle School 45 - FY23Jibal Ahmed(646) 354-0658Jibal_Ahmed@goodshepherds.org
PS 123 Mahalia Jackson - FY23Martha Flores(646) 629-9327floresm@graham-windham.org
The Hunts Point School - FY23Candy Sanchez(718) 861-4673SanchezC@graham-windham.org
P.S./I.S. 157 The Benjamin Franklin Health & Science Academy - FY23 SummerJennifer O'Brien(347) 295-3413jo'brien@grandsettlement.org
P.S. 196 Ten Eyck - FY23 SummerAshley Rodriguez(917) 244-1768ashleyrodriguez@grandsettlement.org
P.S./I.S. 157 The Benjamin Franklin Health & Science Academy - FY23 Summer- MiddleJennifer O'Brien(347) 295-3413jo'brien@grandsettlement.org
School for Global Leaders - FY23 SummerGabrielle Alcala(212) 473-8152galcala@grandsettlement.org
Lyons Community School - FY23 SummerJuan Ascona(718) 724-7770Jfascona@grandsettlement.org
P.S. 084 Jose De Diego - FY23 SummerKatiuska Hernandez(718) 384-8063khernandez@grandsettlement.org
New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math High School - FY23 Summer- ElementarySONYC Program Director(212) 677-5190nestmsonyc@gmail.com
New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math High School - FY23 SummerAustin Rivera(212) 677-5190austinrivera@grandsettlement.org
Lower East Side Preparatory High School (01M515) - FY23Blanca Alexandra Casillas(212) 473-8152BCasillas@grandsettlement.org
P.S. 241 Emma L. Johnston - FY23 SummerShanel (Coco) Anderson(718) 414-0703sanderson@haupinc.org
P.S. 189 The Bilingual Center - FY23 SummerMELISSA HIGHSMITH(347) 965-4041mhighsmith@haupinc.org
P.S. 212 -Q- - FY23 SummerTracy Boodram(718) 898-6973Tboodram@hanac.org
P.S. 002 Alfred Zimberg - FY23 SummerBrenda Tenorio(718) 728-1459BTenorio@hanac.org
IS 141 The Steinway - FY23Tiffany Moore(646) 891-6359TMoore@hanac.org
PS 19 Marino Jeantet - FY23Program Director Crisnelly Camilo-Goris(718) 651-4656ccamilo@hanac.org
M.S. 250 West Side Collaborative Middle School - FY23 SummerTasha Cooper(917) 559-3084Tcooper@hi4y.org
P.S. 154 Harriet Tubman - FY23 SummerD'Vonne Dozier(718) 801-4953ddozier@hcz.org
P.S. 129 John H. Finley - FY23 Summer- ElementarySuzanne Hurley(917) 710-0486shurley@harlemcommonwealth.org
P.S. 129 John H. Finley - FY23 SummerSuzanne Hurley(917) 710-0486shurley@harlemcommonwealth.org
P.S. 036 Margaret Douglas - FY23 SummerJenny Fernandez(646) 628-1804jfernandez@harlemdowling.org
P.S. 153 Adam Clayton Powell - FY23 SummerChristina Daughtry(646) 628-2055cdaughtry@harlemdowling.org
P.S. 193 Gil Hodges - FY23 SummerMariama Diallo(347) 909-4689mariama@harrimanprograms.org
P.S. / M.S. 114 Belle Harbor - FY23 Summer- ElementaryKestlyn Kingston(347) 631-3172kestlyn@harrimanprograms.org
P.S. / M.S. 114 Belle Harbor - FY23 SummerKestlyn Kingston(347) 631-3172kestlyn@harrimanprograms.org
P.S. 183 Dr. Richard R. Green - FY23 SummerVictoria Jno Baptiste(347) 662-5263victoria@harrimanprograms.org
Eagle Academy for Young Men III (29Q327) - FY23 SummerJelissa Williams(917) 374-0003jelissa@harrimanprograms.org
P.S. 020 Anna Silver - FY23 SummerTiffany Rodriguez(917) 716-9784trodriguez@henrystreet.org
University Neighborhood Middle School - FY23 SummerIdalia Roldan(646) 660-5210iroldan@henrystreet.org
The Riverside School for Makers and Artists - FY23 SummerDarryl Mayhand(718) 736-4001dmayhand@hudsonguild.org
P.S. 282 Park Slope - FY23 SummerShaniqua Lowe, Acting Program Director(718) 638-2059Shaniqua@imanihouse.org
P.S. 126 Jacob August Riis - FY23 SummerTing Ting Tan(917) 838-6107ttan@issnyc.org
P.S. 189 - FY23 SummerEdward Rigaud(917) 412-8473edwardr@inwoodcs.org
P.S. 189 - FY23 Summer- MiddleEdward Rigaud(917) 412-8473edwardr@inwoodcs.org
Paula Hedbavny School - FY23 SummerKatherine Vergez(718) 968-5590katherinev@inwoodcs.org
WASHINGTON HEIGHTS ACADEMY - FY23 SummerFelix Matos Director(212) 942-0043felixm@inwoodcs.org
Paula Hedbavny School - FY23 SummerMs. Angelin Gonzalez(917) 521-2060 1061AGonzalez32@schools.nyc.gov
Harold O. Levy School - FY23 SummerLouis Cabrera(646) 269-1199louisca@inwoodcs.org
WASHINGTON HEIGHTS ACADEMY - FY23 SummerDavid Rosario(347) 589-9522DavidR@inwoodcs.org
PS 41 Francis White (23K041) - FY23 SummerMs. Cathy Boston(917) 353-8199cboston@Iacrlnyc.org
P.S. 346 Abe Stark - FY23 SummerMs. Smalls(917) 346-6263Iacrlksmalls@aol.com
The Science and Medicine Middle School - FY23 SummerMs. Capers(917) 365-8443iacrldcapers@aol.com
P.S. 111 Jacob Blackwell - FY23 SummerIrvin Pierre(347) 285-2161Ipierre@riissettlement.org
Q076 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Irvin Pierre(347) 285-2161Ipierre@riissettlement.org
P.S. 166 Henry Gradstein - FY23 SummerJacob Riis Neighborhood Settlement(718) 361-2341ajimenez@riissettlement.org
P.S. 111 Jacob Blackwell - FY23 SummerJahvan Lawrence(347) 340-6786jlawrence@riissettlement.org
P.S. 65 The Academy of Innovative Learning - FY23 SummerSeth Kaplan(718) 450-0805skaplan@sijcc.com
R054 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Seth Kaplan(718) 450-0805skaplan@sijcc.com
R058 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Seth Kaplan(718) 450-0805skaplan@sijcc.com
The Eagle Academy for Young Men of Staten Island - FY23 SummerMrs. Jeanette Velasquez(718) 727-6201jvelasquez@schools.nyc.gov
I.S. 49 Bertha A. Dreyfus - FY23Desiree Scott(718) 556-1565dscott@sijcc.com
P.S. 206 Joseph F Lamb - FY23 Summer- ElementaryChristine Belykh(718) 648-7703cbelykh@kingsbayy.org
P.S. 206 Joseph F Lamb - FY23 SummerChristine Belykh(718) 648-7703cbelykh@kingsbayy.org
International School for Liberal Arts - FY23 SummerDiana Marrero(718) 884-0700khccsummercamp@khcc-cny.org
P.S. 304 Early Childhood School - FY23 SummerRebecca Perez(914) 391-3782rebecca.perez@kipsbay.org
P.S. 138 Samuel Randall - FY23 SummerAnthony Poe(646) 627-4135Anthony.Poe@kipsbay.org
M.S. X101 Edward R. Byrne - FY23 SummerRyan Wong(718) 829-6372Ryan.Wong@kipsbay.org
J.H.S. 022 Jordan L. Mott - FY23 SummerDwayne Bailey(718) 681-6850Dwayne@leapnyc.org
Jonas Bronck Academy - FY23 SummerOswaldo Santana(212) 769-4160oswaldo.santana@leapnyc.org
New Millennium Business Academy Middle School - FY23 SummerStefan Dawkins(718) 588-8308stefan@leapnyc.org
South Bronx International Middle School - FY23 SummerDiana Ruiz(212) 769-4160diana@leapnyc.org
M.S. 51 William Alexander - FY23 SummerYaw Teh(212) 769-4160yaw@leapnyc.org
M.S. 129 Academy for Independent Learning and Leadership - FY23 SummerLeogilda Luciano(212) 769-4160Leogilda@leapnyc.org
M.S. 594 - FY23 SummerSantiago Grijalva(929) 351-9844santiago@leapnyc.org
Academy of Arts and Letters - FY23 SummerLaura Rodriguez(212) 769-4160lrodriguez@leapnyc.org
J.H.S. 088 Peter Rouget - FY23 SummerClaude Joseph(718) 788-4482claude@leapnyc.org
The Urban Assembly Unison School (13K351) - FY23 SummerSayeeda Nina Johnson(929) 353-0000nina@leapnyc.org
The Math & Science Exploratory School - FY23 SummerTricia Frazier(212) 769-4160tricia@leapnyc.org
M.S. 113 Ronald Edmonds Learning Center - FY23 SummerRoland H. Robinson(718) 488-3399Roland.Robinson@liu.edu
M276 - Summer Rising FY23 - ElementaryKara Spencer(646) 306-1205kspencer@manhattanyouth.org
I.S. 289 - FY23 SummerMatthew McGlennen(917) 836-3555mmcglennen@manhattanyouth.org
M276 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-8Kara Spencer(646) 306-1205kspencer@manhattanyouth.org
Lower Manhattan Community Middle School - FY23 SummerRachel Oakes(917) 836-3345roakes@manhattanyouth.org
BATTERY PARK CITY SCHOOL - FY23 SummerTasha Hunter(347) 846-0529tasha@manhattanyouth.org
JHS 104 Simon Baruch (02M104) - FY23 SummerAdam Shea(917) 565-7162ashea@manhattanyouth.org
P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan - FY23 SummerLorraine Finocchiaro(718) 446-2120lfinocchiaro@maspethtownhall.org
P.S. 012 James B. Colgate - FY23 SummerArlene Solares(646) 300-4320arlsolares@maspethtownhall.org
I.S. 119 The Glendale - FY23 Summer- ElementarySeida Muratovic(646) 499-0130smuratovic@maspethtownhall.org
I.S. 119 The Glendale - FY23 SummerSeida Muratovic(646) 499-0130smuratovic@maspethtownhall.org
I.S. 73 - The Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryShantaya Bethune(718) 335-6049info@maspethtownhall.org
I.S. 73 - The Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School - FY23 SummerKatherina Handrinos(718) 683-2957kathandrinos@maspethtownhall.org
P.S. 049 Dorothy Bonawit Kole - FY23 Summer- ElementaryDarleen Delgado(718) 335-6049info@maspathtownhall.org
P.S. 049 Dorothy Bonawit Kole - FY23 SummerAmy Alvarez(929) 569-4037aalvarez@maspethtownhall.org
P.S. 024 - FY23 SummerMarisol Mendez(718) 832-5858mmendez@morningsidecenter.org
P.S. 096 Richard Rodgers - FY23 SummerYasli Suero(718) 231-9800YSuero@NIDCNY.org
P.S. 089 Bronx - FY23 SummerJohnny A Ponce(718) 231-9800jponce@nidcny.org
P.S. 048 William G. Wilcox - FY23 SummerEmily Marks(929) 428-3198emarks@nycid.org
R036 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Avery Rasmussen(718) 984-1422arasmussen@nycid.org
R031 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Kiara Brown(718) 447-0124kbrownc@nycid.org
P.S. 048 William G. Wilcox - FY23 SummerEmily Marks(929) 428-3198emarks@nycid.org
Staten Island School of Civic Leadership - FY23 SummerTaj Ellis(718) 697-5250tellis@nycid.org
P.S. 033 Timothy Dwight - FY23 SummerWaleska Salcedo(917) 838-1193wsalcedo@missionsociety.org
P.S. 085 Great Expectations - FY23 SummerAida Maldonado(917) 838-0704amaldonado@missionsociety.org
P.S. 175 Henry H Garnet - FY23 SummerTiffany Johnson(917) 817-4731tjohnson@missionsociety.org
P.S. 192 Jacob H. Schiff - FY23 SummerLlina Garcia(212) 775-9560Lgarcia@missionsociety.org
P.S. 097 Bronx - FY23 SummerVermet Butler(718) 655-4446Ps97x@NewYorkEdge.org
K224 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Vermet Butler(718) 655-4446Ps97x@NewYorkEdge.org
Q234 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5ILANA WarnerPs234q@NewYorkEdge.org
P.S. 109 - FY23 SummerDavid Cruz(718) 693-3426ps109k@newyorkedge.org
K244 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5David Cruz(718) 693-3426ps109k@newyorkedge.org
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action - FY23 SummerKim Haynes(347) 290-2329ps189x@newyorkedge.org
Q129 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Kim Haynes(347) 290-2329ps189x@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 178 - Dr. Selman Waksman - FY23 SummerArkee Escalera(917) 409-7517ps178x@newyorkedge.org
Q332 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Arkee Escalera(917) 409-7517ps178x@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 146 Howard Beach - FY23 SummerJenna Thomas(347) 927-1139ps146q@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 041 Crocheron - FY23 SummerNicolette Pascarelli(646) 752-1985ps41q@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 040 George W. Carver - FY23 SummerJonathan Rua(929) 557-2021jrua@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 134 George F. Bristow - FY23 SummerDarrin Turner(347) 324-7006dturner@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 193 Alfred J. Kennedy - FY23 SummerChristine Cosmos(516) 610-0820ps193q@newyorkedge.org
P.S./I.S. 116 William C. Hughley - FY23 SummerEwuraesi Dadzie(347) 721-7927is116q@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 309 The George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy - FY23 SummerZerlena Robinson(718) 574-2381ps309k@newyorkedge.org
PS 183 Dr. Richard R. Green (27Q183) - FY23 SummerAriel Zitrin(917) 685-5475azitrin@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 096 - FY23 SummerKarina Siurano(718) 659-0113PS96Q@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 121 Throop - FY23 SummerAkia Thornhill(347) 989-2542ps121x@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 376 -K- - FY23 SummerAbeygail Ramlal(718) 573-5220ps376k@newyorkedge.org
J.H.S. 127 The Castle Hill - FY23 SummerVivian Jimenez(917) 318-6053ms127x@newyorkedge.org
I. S. 381 - FY23 SummerEneyeme Adekoye(929) 514-0585is381k@newyorkedge.org
M.S. 267 Math, Science & Technology - FY23 SummerLeneaur Greenidge(646) 217-8555ms267k@newyorkedge.org
The Mott Hall School - FY23 SummerJames Edwards(212) 281-5028ms223m@newyorkedge.org
I.S. 027 Anning S. Prall - FY23 SummerCaitlin Tripo(718) 981-8800is27r@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 175 City Island - FY23 Summer- ElementaryTina Gisante, Site Director(718) 885-2857175xaspd@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 175 City Island - FY23 SummerTina Gisante, Site Director(718) 885-2857175xaspd@newyorkedge.org
Cornerstone Academy For Social Action Middle School (CASA) - FY23 SummerAnochi Odinga(646) 358-9546ms462x@newyorkedge.org
Park Slope Collegiate - FY23 SummerDenzel McKenzie(475) 441-9002parkslopems@newyorkedge.org
PS 46 Arthur Tappan - FY23 SummerFinnisha Hunter(212) 360-1519ps46m@newyorkedge.org
Science and Technology Academy: A Mott Hall School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryDylan Anglade(347) 430-2149danglade@newyorkedge.org
Science and Technology Academy: A Mott Hall School - FY23 SummerDylan Anglade(347) 430-2149danglade@newyorkedge.org
Frederick Douglass Academy - FY23 SummerJoy Woods(917) 688-8809fda@newyorkedge.org
The Bronx Mathematics Preparatory School - FY23 SummerDenisse Fernandez(929) 293-2860dfernandez@newyorkedge.org
E.S.M.T- I.S. 190 - FY23 SummerDestiny Rodriguez, Program Director(718) 620-9423is190x@newyorkedge.org
J.H.S. 098 Herman Ridder - FY23 SummerAngie Luciano(646) 971-1755ms98x@newyorkedge.org
M.S. 301 Paul L. Dunbar - FY23 SummerClaudette J Grant(718) 801-4161ms301x@newyorkedge.org
School of the Future Brooklyn - FY23 SummerDarius Nazario(646) 549-4540MS663k@newyorkege.org
Theatre Arts Production Company School - FY23 SummerJasimen Washington(917) 916-8748ps225x@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 66 - FY23 Summer- ElementaryKeron Watson(347) 957-0005Kwatson@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 66 - FY23 SummerKesha Shortt(718) 922-3505Kshortt@newyorkedge.org
Medgar Evers College Preparatory School - FY23 SummerLiza Francis(718) 708-5400Ms590k@newyorkedge.org
Mott Hall V - FY23 SummerMaverick Hodge(347) 358-6095mhodge@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 083 Donald Hertz - FY23 Summer- ElementaryKrizia Gardnerkgardner@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 083 Donald Hertz - FY23 SummerKatherine Aquino(718) 863-1993PS83X@newyorkedge.org
North Bronx School of Empowerment - FY23 SummerRenault Chavers(718) 652-0519ms287x@newyorkedge.org
East Flatbush Community Research School - FY23 SummerTheodore Reid(347) 785-4308ms581k@newyorkedge.org
J.H.S. 057 Whitelaw Reid - FY23 SummerDavid Vokland(718) 574-2357JHS57k@newyorkedge.org
The School of Integrated Learning - FY23 SummerHandel Barclay(718) 774-0362ms354k@newyorkedge.org
M.S. 061 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell - FY23 SummerMs. Judith Mercedes(718) 774-1002ms61k@newyorkedge.org
Ebbets Field Middle School (17K352) - FY23 SummerAshlei McBride(718) 786-7110amcbride@newyorkedge.org
Ronald Edmonds Learning Center II - FY23 SummerJermell Pine(347) 975-6771Jpine@newyorkedge.org
Elijah Stroud Middle School - FY23 SummerMonique Josephs(347) 775-7309ms353k@newyorkedge.org
Academy for College Preparation and Career Exploration: A College Board School (17K382) -FY23 SummerTiffany Pressey(929) 427-9342Tpressey@newyorkedge.org
Brooklyn Environmental Exploration School (BEES) - FY23 Summer- ElementaryLawman Lynch(347) 337-8593ms664k@newyorkedge.org
Brooklyn Environmental Exploration School (BEES) - FY23 SummerLawman Lynch(347) 337-8593ms664k@newyorkedge.org
P.S./I.S. 045 Horace E. Greene - FY23 SummerAndre Thompson(718) 642-5360is45k@newyorkedge.org
College Point Collaborative - FY23 SummerYesenia Altamirano(929) 476-3377Yaltamirano@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway - FY23 Summer- ElementaryMichelle Chiquiteromchiquitero@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway - FY23 SummerKennetta Foss(484) 788-1672Kfoss@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 207 Rockwood Park - FY23 Summer- ElementaryAbigayle Frederick, Program Director(347) 303-5132ps207q@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 207 Rockwood Park - FY23 SummerAbigayle Frederick, Program Director(347) 303-5132ps207q@newyorkedge.org
P.S./M.S 042 R. Vernam - FY23 SummerMichelle Sohan-Gayle(718) 634-7914PS42Q@newyorkedge.org
Queens Gateway to Health Sciences Secondary School - FY23 SummerMelanie Callaghan(347) 678-6577ps680q@newyorkedge.org
Collaborative Arts Middle School - FY23 SummerJacynta Garcia(718) 276-5140ms355q@newyorkedge.org
P.S./I.S. 208 - FY23 Summer- ElementaryJuan Figueirido(718) 468-6420is208q@newyorkedge.org
P.S./I.S. 295 - FY23 Summer- ElementaryTesha Laceytlacey@newyorkedge.org
P.S./I.S. 208 - FY23 SummerJuan Figueirido(718) 468-6420is208q@newyorkedge.org
P.S./I.S. 295 - FY23 SummerJustin Osorio(718) 464-1433is295Q@newyorkedge.org
P.S./I.S. 116 William C. Hughley - FY23 SummerMaiesha Josephs(718) 526-4884MS116Q@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 122 Mamie Fay - FY23 SummerJonathan Lau(929) 266-6653is122q@newyorkedge.org
Academy for New Americans - FY23 SummerRizo Muratovic or Paola Puente(718) 956-4140is235q@newyorkedge.org
P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter - FY23 SummerErica Louis-Jean(718) 642-4890is384k@newyorkedge.org
Frederick Douglass Academy VIII Middle School - FY23 SummerDenise Moulton(347) 692-8787ms452k@newyorkedge.org
YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP SCHOOL OF BROOKLYN - FY23 SummerElba Rodriguez, Program Director(718) 387-5641tywls@newyorkedge.org
I.S. 051 Edwin Markham - FY23 SummerMichael Roche(718) 981-0502IS51R@newyorkedge.org
I.S. 125 Thom J. McCann Woodside - FY23 SummerWillieBenjamin Loadholt(718) 937-0320is125q@newyorkedge.org
PS/MS 031 The William Lloyd Garrison (07X031) - FY23 SummerRobin Kondrup(516) 279-785731x@newyorkedge.org
I.S. 238 - Susan B. Anthony Academy - FY23 SummerHero K. Tamakloe(718) 297-9821is238q@newyorkedge.org
Middle School for Art and Philosophy - FY23 SummerKyle Richardson(718) 342-7563msap@newyorkedge.org
Mott Hall IV - FY23 SummerShanay Smith(347) 678-4745ms522k@newyorkedge.org
I.S. 285 Meyer Levin - FY23 SummerKeisha Outram(347) 996-8294koutram@newyorkedge.org
I.S. 318 Eugenio Maria De Hostos - FY23 SummerKyle Nieves(718) 782-0589is318k@newyorkedge.org
PS/IS 78 Annex (30Q078) - FY23 SummerTaskin Islam(646) 244-8261is78q@newyorkedge.org
Community Voices Middle School - FY23 SummerHannah Prescott-Eberle(585) 622-4902ms356q@newyorkedge.org
Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School (29Q109)Sandy Henriquez-Mondesir(347) 512-9618Shenriquez-mondesir@newyorkedge.org
PS 14 Fairview - FY23Angel Perez(718) 592-7341ps14q@newyorkedge.org
PS 264 Bay Ridge Elementary School For The Arts - FY23Jodi Moringiello(718) 630-1650ps264K@newyorkedge.org
P.S. 289 George V. Brower - FY23 SummerMashal Azhar, Program Director(718) 493-3824mazhar@nyjtl.org
Q329 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Mashal Azhar, Program Director(718) 493-3824mazhar@nyjtl.org
P.S. 289 George V. Brower - FY23 Summer- MiddleMashal Azhar, Program Director(718) 493-3824mazhar@nyjtl.org
P.S. 191 Paul Robeson - FY23 SummerJulio Vazquez(631) 985-8447jvazquez@nyjtl.org
P.S. 009 Teunis G. Bergen - FY23 SummerDeja Martyr(631) 913-5685Dmartyr@nyjtl.org
P.S./I.S. 187 Hudson Cliffs - FY23 SummerSite Program Director(212) 781-3285Pmyers@nyjtl.org
P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School - FY23 SummerSite Program Director(347) 417-8100qlevine@nyjtl.org
P.S. 100 Isaac Clason - FY23 SummerVilmarie Hernandez(631) 913-5683vcruz@nyjtl.org
Cynthia Jenkins School - FY23 SummerProgram Site Director(718) 528-5399howens@nyjtl.org
P.S. 197 - The Kings Highway Academy - FY23 SummerMaria Sanz(929) 277-9280msanz@nyjtl.org
P.S. 215 Morris H. Weiss - FY23 SummerRasid Hudson(718) 339-2464rhudson@nyjtl.org
PS/MS 42 Robert Vernam - FY23 SummerSite Program Director(516) 341-1397RKinard@nyjtl.org
Dr. Jacqueline Peek-Davis School - FY23 SummerIman Harrison(631) 913-5681iharrison@nyjtl.org
P.S. 148 Queens - FY23 SummerEdwin Carrera(929) 249-7846ecarrera@nyjtl.org
The Fresh Creek School - FY23 SummerJermel Thompson(718) 649-8160jthompson@nyjtl.org
IS 211 John Wilson (18K211) - FY23 SummerKaveen Wilkinson(631) 985-8443Kwilkinson@nyjtl.org
IS 364 Gateway - FY23 SummerRafee Greig(631) 974-8226rgreig1@nyjtl.org
P.S./M.S. 147 Ronald McNair - FY23 Summer- ElementaryNilah Rana(631) 985-8452nrana@nyjtl.org
P.S./M.S. 147 Ronald McNair - FY23 SummerNilah Rana(631) 985-8452nrana@nyjtl.org
Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science, The - FY23 SummerBriana Mitchell(631) 985-8439bmitchell@nyjtl.org
P.S. 071 Rose E. Scala - FY23 SummerAlishia Russell(631) 974-9126arussell@nyjtl.org
Frederick Douglass Academy V. Middle School - FY23 SummerAshley M. Isler(631) 974-9158aisler@nyjtl.org
Kappa III - FY23 SummerGregory Tarrant(631) 913-5675gtarrant@nyjtl.org
Eagle Academy for Young Men (09X231) - FY23 SummerJunah Lee(631) 974-8228jlee@nyjtl.org
J.H.S. 383 Philippa Schuyler - FY23 SummerNaomi Pierre(631) 913-5692npierre@nyjtl.org
P.S. 219 Paul Klapper - FY23 SummerNyesha Scott(718) 520-3787nscott@nyjtl.org
I.S. 061 Leonardo Da Vinci - FY23 SummerCindy Louis(718) 699-6159clouis@nyjtl.org
P.S. 229 Dyker - FY23 SummerLinda Panza(917) 757-8636nia.ps229k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A Gladstone - FY23 SummerAllison Philippin(917) 757-8957nia.ps186k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 052 John C. Thompson - FY23 SummerSandra Arteaga(347) 930-7196nia.ps52r@niabklyn.org
I.S. 281 Joseph B Cavallaro - FY23 SummerTara Chan(917) 588-0477Nia.281k@niabklyn.org
Mark Twain I.S. 239 for the Gifted & Talented - FY23 SummerThomas Fortunato(718) 614-1297nia.239k@niabklyn.org
J.H.S. 227 Edward B. Shallow - FY23 SummerMichael Brevetti(917) 757-8372nia.227k@niabklyn.org
New Voices School of Academic & Creative Arts - FY23 SummerElijah Soto(917) 882-9095Nia.443k@niabklyn.org
P.S./I.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryBianca Naco(718) 236-5266nia.104k@niabklyn.org
P.S./I.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School - FY23 SummerBianca Naco(718) 236-5266nia.104k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 192 - The Magnet School for Math and Science Inquiry - FY23 Summer- ElementaryMonique Wynn:(917) 922-4454nia.192k@niabklyn.org
MS 890 - FY23 Summer- ElementaryTrevor Weaver(347) 988-2273nia.ms890k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 192 - The Magnet School for Math and Science Inquiry - FY23 SummerMonique Wynn:(917) 922-4454nia.192k@niabklyn.org
MS 890 - FY23 SummerTrevor Weaver(347) 988-2273nia.ms890k@niabklyn.org
P.S./I.S. 30 Mary White Ovington - FY23 Summer- ElementaryOmar Ali(917) 435-1466nia.30k@niabklyn.org
P.S./I.S. 30 Mary White Ovington - FY23 SummerOmar Ali(347) 971-2328nia.30k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 229 Dyker - FY23 SummerErik Paz(917) 922-3771nia.is229k@niabklyn.org
Urban Assembly School for Leadership and Empowerment - FY23 SummerMane Mkrtchyan(917) 882-1978nia.609k@niabklyn.org
I.S. 98 Bay Academy - FY23 SummerJacinto Martinez(347) 844-0694nia.98k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 121 Nelson A. Rockefeller - FY23 Summer- ElementaryMiriam Moran(917) 882-3747nia.121k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 121 Nelson A. Rockefeller - FY23 SummerMiriam Moran(917) 882-3747nia.121k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 095 The Gravesend - FY23 Summer- ElementaryKaleem Edwards(347) 533-2656nia.is95k@niabklyn.org
Kingsborough Early College School - FY23 SummerCrystal Mangol(929) 545-1929nia.kecc@niabklyn.org
P.S. 095 The Gravesend - FY23 SummerKaleem Edwards(347) 533-2656nia.is95k@niabklyn.org
The Christa McAuliffe School\I.S. 187 - FY23 SummerJohn Patrick Hederman(917) 882-9258nia.187k@niabklyn.org
I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg - FY23 SummerLeonard Campbell(917) 882-2920nia.303k@niabklyn.org
PS 179 Kensington - FY23Travis Davis(917) 831-6849nia.ps179k@niabklyn.org
PS 247 Brooklyn (20K247)Thomas Zaki(917) 757-8684Nia.ps247k@niabklyn.org
P.S. 110 The Monitor - FY23 SummerAnna Turula(718) 389-9044Danielle.NBDC@gmail.com
Kappa V (Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy) - FY23Opus A.R.I.S.E. Main Office(718) 342-0103opusariseinfo@gmail.com
PS 194 Countee Cullen - FY23Gregary Griffin(210) 378-8274ggriffin@partnershipwithchildren.org
P.S. 067 Mohegan School - FY23 SummerGrace Chambliss(929) 343-9629gchambliss@phippsny.org
P.S. 068 Bronx - FY23 SummerJanet Chamorro(917) 498-3668jchamorro@phippsny.org
East Bronx Academy for the Future - FY23 SummerYasmin Rodriguez(718) 861-8641yasmin.rodriguez@phippsny.org
Fannie Lou Hamer Middle School - FY23 SummerAndrey Chichagov(917) 605-3039achichagov@phippsny.org
I.S. 313 School of Leadership Development - FY23 Summer- ElementaryKatheryn Mejia(646) 402-3324kmejia@phippsny.org
I.S. 313 School of Leadership Development - FY23 SummerSamuel Cassanos(646) 824-7166scassanos@phippsny.org
Urban Institute of Mathematics - FY23Lakiema Alexander(908) 659-8500lalexander@phippsny.org
Wings Academy - FY23Program Director Jordan Barton(347) 392-9076jbarton@phippsny.org
Hamilton Grange Middle School - FY23 SummerDelmy Del Cid(917) 968-2039hamiltongrange.psw@gmail.com
P.S./I.S. 187 Hudson Cliffs - FY23 SummerKaren Suarez(917) 636-0043ksuarez.psw@gmail.com
New Heights Middle School - FY23 SummerDana Johnson(917) 635-0147achievementfirst.psw@gmail.com
P.S. 047 John Randolph - FY23 SummerAida Velasquez(646) 901-0629avelasquez@palnyc.org
X023 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Kwesi Luke(347) 498-4983Kluke@palnyc.org
P.S. 78 - FY23 SummerJalyssa Gordon(718) 981-3976JGordon@palnyc.org
P.S. 013 M. L. Lindemeyer - FY23 SummerStephanie Figueroa(917) 484-2081sfigueroa@palnyc.org
The Stephanie A. Vierno School - FY23 SummerMirabelle Davis(718) 351-6777mdavis@palnyc.org
P.S. 048 Joseph R. Drake - FY23 SummerTahiz Bautista(718) 378-0772fortyeight@palnyc.net
The Michael J. Petrides School - FY23 SummerStephanie Figueroa(718) 390-0876sfigueroa@palnyc.org
PATHWAYS COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL: A COLLEGE BOARD SCHOOL - FY23 SummerDominique Brave(332) 323-5625dbrave@palnyc.org
J.H.S. 118 William W. Niles - FY23 SummerCollette S. Laurent(347) 862-6694claurent@palnyc.org
The Michael J. Petrides School - FY23 SummerKevin Edwards(718) 390-0876kedwards@palnyc.org
Goldie Maple Academy - FY23Nathalie Louis(646) 939-7686nlouis@palnyc.org
P.S. 235 Janice Marie Knight School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryKerry Ann Andrews(631) 612-4601kerrya@purelements.org
P.S. 235 Janice Marie Knight School - FY23 SummerKerry Ann Andrews(631) 612-4601kerrya@purelements.org
Mott Hall Bridges Academy - FY23 SummerSidon Stewart(347) 373-8564sidons@purelements.org
Riverdale Avenue Middle School - FY23 SummerMs. Chastity Camacho(631) 612-7611Chastityc@purelements.org
I.S. 392 - FY23 SummerShantel Nicholson(631) 612-7645shanteln@purelement.org
P.S. Q086 - FY23 SummerLandsley Alexandre(917) 834-6526ps86q@qchnyc.org
P.S. 082 Hammond - FY23 SummerCatherine Hernandez(646) 460-1306ps82q@qchnyc.org
PS 139 Rego Park (28Q139) - FY23 SummerDiana Jadunandan(718) 503-2547djadunandan@qchnyc.org
P.S. 117 J. Keld / Briarwood School - FY23 SummerDaquan Mashburn(347) 356-9461ps117q@qchnyc.org
Queens Collegiate: A College Board School (28Q310) - FY23 SummerTiffany Calder(347) 356-8836Queenscollegiate@qchnyc.org
JHS 217 Robert A. Van Wyck (28Q217) - FY23 SummerShivani Singh(646) 858-7112jhs217q@qchnyc.org
JHS 157 Stephen A. Halsey (28Q157) - FY23 SummerDaniel Milfort(718) 708-2798dmilfort@qchnyc.org
IS 145 Joseph Pulitzer (30Q145) - FY23 SummerSabine Martin(929) 431-3782SMartin@qchnyc.org
PS 149 Christa Mcauliffe - FY23Johanna Santana(917) 862-7298summerrising149@qchnyc.org
JHS 210 Elizabeth Blackwell - FY23Marlena Starace(929) 509-0909summerrising210@qchnyc.org
JHS 190 Russell Sage - FY23Malti McClean(347) 556-7964summerrising190@qchnyc.org
P.S. 146 Edward Collins - FY23 SummerAlicia Thomas(718) 378-9664info@renaissanceyouth.org
Science, Technology and Research Early College High School at Erasmus (17K543) - FY23 SummerMargael St. Juste(646) 338-3526margaelstjuste@welcometobccp.org
PS/IS 323 - FY23Jameel Watkins(718) 844-4435jwatkins@mec.cuny.edu
Parkside Preparatory Academy - FY23Jawara Hudson(718) 462-6992jhudson@mec.cuny.edu
PS 138 Brooklyn (17K138)Maxine Seales(718) 953-0857mseales@mec.cuny.edu
PS 181 Brooklyn - FY23Paul Shorter(252) 525-9057pshorter@mec.cuny.edu
Norma Adams Clemons Academy - FY23Abraham Nyameh(718) 427-1699Anyameh@mec.cuny.edu
P.S. 086 The Irvington - FY23 SummerAna Berrios(718) 381-9653aberrios@riseboro.org
All City Leadership Secondary School - FY23 SummerKrystle Mercado(718) 381-9653kmercado@riseboro.org
Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration - FY23Magaly Torres(718) 919-4517mtorres@riseboro.org
Riverdale / Kingsbridge Academy (Middle School / High School 141) - FY23 SummerGLORIA WILLIAMS(718) 796-4724afterschoolrcc@gmail.com
James Weldon Johnson - FY23 Summer- ElementaryRebecca Irizarry(347) 789-2614MS57@Roadstosuccess.org
James Weldon Johnson - FY23 SummerRebecca Irizarry(347) 789-2614MS57@Roadstosuccess.org
PS 333 Manhattan School for Children (03M333) - FY23 Summer- ElementaryAlberto Arias(914) 249-9593levelup@roadstosuccess.org
PS 333 Manhattan School for Children (03M333) - FY23 SummerAlberto Arias(914) 249-9593levelup@roadstosuccess.org
Mott Hall II (03M862) - FY23 SummerEmani Palma(347) 523-1313motthall@roadstosuccess.org
M112 - Summer Rising FY23 - 6-8Rebecca Irizarry(347) 287-4513MS57@Roadstosuccess.org
M.S. 839 - FY23 SummerBossman Ohene Boadi (Programs Director)(646) 458-1477ms839@roadstosuccess.org
P.S. 165 Edith K. Bergtraum - FY23 SummerShanice Darby(347) 494-8719sdarby@commonpointqueens.org
P.S. 021 Edward Hart - FY23 SummerNicole Oliva(917) 635-4364PS21@commonpointqueens.org
P.S./ IS 178 Holliswood - FY23 SummerTandika Lewis(929) 266-8384TLewis@commonpointqueens.org
P.S. 055 Maure - FY23 SummerSeeanna Mahabir, Program Director(917) 635-4340smahabir@commonpointqueens.org
P.S./M.S. 200 - The Magnet School of Global Studies and Leadership - FY23 SummerKiara Cuba(718) 374-1461KCuba@commonpointqueens.org
P.S./I.S. 266 - FY23 SummerChelsea Jones(718) 468-2146cjones@commonpointqueens.org
The James J. Ambrose School - FY23 SummerMichelle Ragoo(917) 635-4430mragoo@commonpointqueens.org
P.S. 169 Bay Terrace - FY23 SummerAmanda La Rocca(917) 635-4227compass169@commonpointqueens.org
P.S./ IS 178 Holliswood - FY23 SummerReginald Noel(718) 877-2333rnoel@commonpointqueens.org
P.S./I.S. 266 - FY23 SummerJazmin Russo(718) 468-2146jrusso@commonpointqueens.org
P.S./M.S. 200 - The Magnet School of Global Studies and Leadership - FY23 SummerChristian Benjamin(718) 374-1461cbenjamin@commonpointqueens.org
BELL Academy - FY23 SummerFrances Guzzardi(917) 485-4418sonycba@commonpointqueens.org
J.H.S. 067 Louis Pasteur - FY23 SummerKayla Cordero(929) 373-5660kcordero@commonpointqueens.org
MS 158 Marie Curie (26Q158)Deborah Popper(718) 423-2266jguedj@commonpointqueens.org
JHS 216 George J. Ryan (26Q216)Serila Saimon(718) 445-6983ssaimon@commonpointqueens.org
Irwin Altman Middle School 172 - FY23Sarah Maniff(718) 347-3279smaniff@commonpointqueens.org
P.S. 073 Bronx - FY23 SummerGrace Garcia(718) 640-0334ggarcia@scan-harbor.org
P.S. 055 Benjamin Franklin - FY23 SummerJanet Amador(917) 819-4771jamador@scan-harbor.org
P.S. 058 - FY23 SummerYvette Hawkins(646) 238-2456yhawki23@aol.com
P.S. X114 - Luis Llorens Torres Schools - FY23 SummerSCAN NY(718) 681-7507wsantiago@scan-harbor.org
The New American Academy at Roberto Clemente State Park - FY23 SummerMarian O'Garro(646) 260-7090mogarro@scan-harbor.org
PS 171 Patrick Henry (04M171) - FY23 SummerVanessa Taylor(212) 427-2244vtaylor@scan-harbor.org
PS 199X - The Shakespeare School (09X199) - FY23 SummerMs. Vindenjea Samuel(347) 259-9230vSamuel@scan-harbor.org
IS 339 (09X339) - Mullaly Recreation Center - FY23 Summer- ElementaryLinasia Turner(718) 583-6767lturner@scan-harbor.org
IS 339 (09X339) - Mullaly Recreation Center - FY23 SummerLinasia Turner(718) 583-6767lturner@scan-harbor.org
River East Elementary - FY23Adele Oliveras(646) 610-0538aoliveras@scan-harbor.org
M155 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5; 6-8Keyanna Ellis(347) 963-1151kellis@scan-harbor.org
Wadleigh Secondary School for the Performing & Visual Arts - FY23Marquis King, Program Director(347) 781-6419mking@scan-harbor.org
Bronx Alliance Middle School - FY23Clarence Leggett(845) 234-0830cleggett@scan-harbor.org
P.S. 034 Oliver H. Perry - FY23 SummerJayda Myrick(347) 668-7980jmyrick@stnicksalliance.org
Conselyea Preparatory School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryIvelise Arroyo(347) 668-8094Iarroyo@schoolsettlement.org
Conselyea Preparatory School - FY23 SummerIvelise Arroyo(347) 668-8094Iarroyo@schoolsettlement.org
P.S. 005 Dr. Ronald Mcnair - FY23 SummerSashni Peart(718) 487-7062speart@sco.org
EAST NEW YORK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE - FY23 SummerEdith Parker(347) 525-5647eparker2@sco.org
P.S. 041 Francis White - FY23 SummerOneeka Benjamin(347) 525-5986obenjamin@sco.org
MS 35 Stephen Decatur - FY23Antonio Melendez(718) 674-8321amelendez@sco.org
IS 068 Isaac Bildersee (18K068)Ms. Yvanna Jack(347) 874-3223yjack@sesamelfyers.org
East Flatbush Community Research School (18K581)Simone Warner(718) 221-8880winthropbeacon@sesameflyers.org
P.S. 105 The Bay School - FY23 SummerJacqueline Brathwaite(646) 523-8616jbrathwaite@shelteringarmsny.org
P.S. 104 The Bays Water - FY23 SummerOlubusola Ogundola(347) 678-6437oogundola@shelteringarmsny.org
The Jermaine L. Green STEM Institute of Queens - FY23 SummerShanelle Cummings(917) 635-0830scummings@shelteringarmsny.org
P.S. 75 School of Research and Discovery - FY23 SummerChristina Rivera(917) 566-8264jgourdine@shelteringarmsny.org
M.S. 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz - FY23 SummerStevland McKoy(917) 566-9487smckoy@shelteringarmsny.org
The Brooklyn Green School - FY23 SummerKassandra Sandiford(917) 558-3298ksandiford@shelteringarmsny.org
Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy VI - FY23 SummerMARK WALTERS(646) 483-6988mwalters@shelteringarmsny.org
P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin - FY23 SummerKarina Calzadilla(718) 368-8414calzadillak@shorefronty.org
P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin - FY23 SummerEnisa Gutic(718) 368-8414Gutice@shorefronty.org
School of Performing Arts - FY23Hazel Robinson(718) 589-1510Beaconhr@sisda.org
P.S. 124 Osmond A Church - FY23 SummerHema Harinarine(718) 301-6351hema.harinarine@saya.org
J.H.S. 202 Robert H. Goddard - FY23 SummerKavita Jaggarsal(202) 540-8170Kavita.jaggarsal@saya.org
PS 214 (12X214) - FY23 SummerDANEKA Bracero(718) 781-3768dmcrae@sobro.org
PS 154 Jonathan D. Hyatt (07X154) - FY23 SummerShervon Thomas(646) 338-1114sthomas@sobro.org
P.S. 3 Raul Julia Micro Society - FY23 Summer- ElementaryCarlos Sanchez(718) 736-3012csanchez@sobro.org
PS 214 (12X214) - FY23 SummerDaneka Bracero(718) 781-3768dmcrae@sobro.org
P.S. 3 Raul Julia Micro Society - FY23 SummerCarlos Sanchez(718) 736-3012csanchez@sobro.org
Thurgood Marshall Academy for Learning and Social Change - FY23 SummerTerrell Alleyne(212) 283-8055talleyne@sobro.org
Archimedes Academy for Math, Science and Technology Applications - FY23 SummerKeturah Pelle(646) 824-0865kpelle@sobro.org
Emolior Academy - FY23 SummerMs. Peralta(718) 842-2670kperalta@sobro.org
P.S. X140 The Eagle School - FY23 SummerRandy Williams(929) 263-7017Rwilliams@sebnc.org
I.S. 229 Roland Patterson - FY23 SummerHarriet Burnett-Livermore(917) 208-3044hburnett@sebnc.org
X460 - Summer Rising FY23 - 6-8Harriet Burnett(917) 208-3044hburnett@sebnc.org
JHS 8 Richard S. Grossley - FY23william martin(917) 805-5704beaconcenter@sqpa.org
P.S. 102 The Bayview - FY23 SummerNada Arkadan(917) 685-2876nada.arkadan@heartshare.org
JHS 259 William Mckinley FY23Sarah Lanza(929) 387-0668Sarah.Lanza@heartshare.org
PS 288 The Shirley Tanyhill - FY23Marie Paul Jeanty(718) 208-5459Beaconprogram288@gmail.com
Brooklyn Arbor Elementary School - FY23 SummerKendra Simmonds(347) 554-1073ksimmonds@stnicksalliance.org
PS 81 Thaddeus Stevens (16K081) - FY23 SummerBrandon Dingle(718) 541-7733bdingle@stnicksalliance.org
P.S. 018 Edward Bush - FY23 SummerTonya Shirley(347) 554-1079tshirley@stnicksalliance.org
P.S. 150 Christopher - FY23 SummerDonavan Swanson(646) 988-3298dswanson@stnicksalliance.org
P.S. 250 George H. Lindsay - FY23 SummerGlenn Branch(347) 554-1956Gbranch@stnicksalliance.org
Madiba Prep Middle School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryNateria Cannon(347) 217-6121Ncannon@stnicksalliance.org
Madiba Prep Middle School - FY23 SummerNateria Cannon(347) 217-6121Ncannon@stnicksalliance.org
John Ericsson Middle School 126 - FY23Stacy Diaz(718) 388-5585sdiaz@stnicksalliance.org
MS 224 Manhattan East School for Arts & Academics - FY23Tamar Joseph(212) 945-5063tjoseph@isaacscenter.org
PS 198 Isador E. Ida Straus - FY23Maribel Mejia(212) 360-7620mmejia@isaacscenter.org
P.S. 199 Maurice A. Fitzgerald - FY23 SummerBarbara Murphy(917) 843-7953bmurphy@scsny.org
P.S. 150 Queens - FY23 SummerLizzette Mejia-Gil(347) 684-3399lmejia@scsny.org
IS 5 - The Walter Crowley Intermediate School - FY23Denise Aragon(718) 806-1984daragon@scsny.org
The Children's Lab School - FY23Chantel K Watts(917) 502-4087beacon343@scsny.org
P.S. 001 Courtlandt School - FY23 SummerTiffany Ponce(347) 526-0893contact@teamfirst.com
The Dr. Emmett W. Bassett School (08X119)Dr. Yvette Morgan(718) 350-0065contact@teamfirst.com
P.S. 056 Harry Eichler - FY23 SummerTekesha Hanson(347) 510-4894PS56@childcenterny.org
P.S. 015 Jackie Robinson - FY23 SummerKarl Jackson(718) 525-1670compassatps15@gmail.com
P.S. 089 Elmhurst - FY23 SummerElisa Pimentel(929) 487-9139Elisapimentel@childcenterny.org
P.S. 223 Lyndon B. Johnson - FY23 SummerMichelle Terrell(929) 487-9193COMPASSPS233@CHILDCENTERNY.ORG
P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson - FY23 Summer347-840-2264(718) 359-2288tiffanyalicea@childcenterny.org
P.S. 273 - FY23 SummerManisha Singh(718) 286-8305manishasingh@childcenterny.org
I.S. 237 - FY23 SummerKristin Villani(718) 440-0461I.S.237@childcenterny.org
J.H.S. 185 Edward Bleeker - FY23 SummerMehak Mahmood(718) 683-0675bleeker@childcenterny.org
WATERSIDE SCHOOL FOR LEADERSHIP - FY23 SummerLesly Escobar-Torres(718) 634-1128Leslyescobartorres@childcenterny.org
Queens School of Inquiry, The - FY23 SummerJaniris Mena(718) 820-0760Janirismena@childcenterny.org
Queens United Middle School - FY23 SummerMarissa Lutchman(347) 285-3043marissalutchman@childcenterny.org
Corona Arts & Sciences Academy - FY23 SummerSandra Vidal(929) 487-9135sandravidal@childcenterny.org
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School - FY23 SummerCarolyn Johnson(718) 949-8405carolynjohnson@childcenterny.org
J.H.S. 074 Nathaniel Hawthorne - FY23 SummerSite Director Jennifer Gallegos(347) 406-4459Jennifergallegos@childcenterny.org
IS 250 The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School - FY23Talia Banks(718) 820-0760Parsonscs@childcenterny.org
JHS 226 Virgil I. Grissom (27Q226)Monique Lauture(718) 322-0011moniquemaitland@childcenterny.org
PS/IS 217 Roosevelt Island - FY23Ricardo Turenne(718) 577-5751Beacon217@childcenterny.org
Catherine & Count Basie Middle School 72 - FY23Kevin Yeboah, Program Director(929) 519-6349kevinyeboah@childcenterny.org
Fairmont Neighborhood School - FY23 SummerLiliana Candelario - Program Director(347) 821-4233lcandelario@childrensaidnyc.org
P.S. 211 - FY23 SummerRosmeury Pena(347) 821-4224rpena@childrensaidnyc.org
P.S. 211 - FY23 Summer- MiddleJeffrey Jimenez Or Manuel Navedo(347) 821-4224jjimenez@childrensaidnyc.org
P.S. 005 Ellen Lurie - FY23 SummerMs.Bolanos(212) 567-5787kbolanos@childrensaidnyc.org
Central Park East II - FY23 SummerPrince Opoku(212) 860-0299popoku@childrensaidnyc.org
P.S. 061 Francisco Oller - FY23 SummerKeith Lovelace(718) 991-2719childrensaidcs61x@gmail.com
P.S. 008 Luis Belliard - FY23 SummerJose Hiraldo(212) 740-8655Jhiraldo@childrensaidnyc.org
P.S. 152 Dyckman Valley - FY23 SummerGriseliris Concepcion(212) 544-0221gconcepcion@childrensaidnyc.org
The Lexington Academy - FY23 SummerVictor Fascio(212) 348-2343victorf@childrensaidnyc.org
Middle School 322 - FY23 SummerChildren's Aid Afterschool(212) 569-2880gpagan@childrensaidnyc.org
M.S. 324 - Patria Mirabal - FY23 SummerTraciz Geraldo(646) 867-6066tracizg@childrensaidnyc.org
I.S. 061 William A Morris - FY23 SummerLester Feuerstein(718) 447-2630lesterf@childrensaidnyc.org
Central Park East II - FY23 SummerMarcela Galindo(212) 860-0299mgalindo@childrensaidnyc.org
The Lexington Academy - FY23 SummerRaymel Bowden(646) 269-5187rbowden@childrensaidnyc.org
IS 219 New Venture School -FY23Dominic Jones(718) 716-7560DJones@ChildrensAidNYC.org
P.S. 043 Jonas Bronck - FY23 SummerTiani Watson(914) 918-4204twatson@childrensvillage.org
The Angelo Patri Middle School - FY23 SummerElida Almonte(646) 748-4451Almonteea@aim.com
P.S. 279 Captain Manuel Rivera, Jr. - FY23 Summer- ElementaryHelena Yordan(212) 206-1090hyordan@chcfinc.org
P.S. 279 Captain Manuel Rivera, Jr. - FY23 SummerHelena Yordan(212) 206-1090hyordan@chcfinc.org
The Walton Avenue School - FY23 SummerMadeline Rosario(718) 410-7743m.rosario@newsettlement.org
Comprehensive Model School Project M.S. 327 - FY23 SummerLorraine Hernandez(929) 510-8893l.hernandez@newsettlement.org
P.S. 064 Robert Simon - FY23 SummerJohnale Emery(212) 979-2387jemery@edalliance.org
P.S. 142 Amalia Castro - FY23 SummerDru Pena(347) 217-8213dpena@edalliance.org
P.S. 140 Nathan Straus - FY23 SummerShawnia White(646) 395-4245swhite@edalliance.org
Tompkins Square Middle School - FY23 SummerEssence Bowens(646) 724-2808ebowens@edalliance.org
P.S. 188 The Island School - FY23 Summer- ElementaryDahmein McFadden(212) 677-5710dmcfadden@edalliance.org
P.S. 140 Nathan Straus - FY23 SummerCroilot Semexan(646) 886-1962csemexan@edalliance.org
P.S. 188 The Island School - FY23 SummerLatasha Ball(267) 804-0002lball@edalliance.org
New York City Academy for Discovery - FY23 SummerCatherine Siegel(718) 456-5437csiegel@thegryc.org
Q107 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Maricelis Romero(718) 456-5437Mromero@thegryc.org
P.S. 088 Seneca - FY23 SummerKevin Goodish(718) 456-5437Kgoodish@thegryc.org
P.S. 128 The Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elementary School - FY23 SummerElizabeth Fitzgerald(718) 456-5437LFitzgerald@thegryc.org
P.S. 81Q Jean Paul Richter - FY23 SummerAriel Triunfel(718) 456-5437atriunfel@thegryc.org
P.S. 153 Maspeth Elem - FY23 SummerJennifer Lamberty(718) 541-2163jlamberty@thegryc.org
PS 254 - The Rosa Parks School (27Q254) - FY23 SummerAnn Marie(718) 456-5437xpina@thegryc.org
I.S. 077 - FY23 SummerCynthia Rivera(718) 456-5437crivera@thegryc.org
P.S. 102 Bayview - FY23 Summer- ElementaryJosiah Vera(718) 456-5437Josiahvera@thegryc.org
P.S. 102 Bayview - FY23 SummerJosiah Vera(718) 456-5437Josiahvera@thegryc.org
PS 128 The Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elementary School (24Q128) - FY23 SummerBetalis Nunez-Reyes(718) 456-5437bnunez-reyes@thegryc.org
P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo - FY23 Summer- ElementaryThomas Ritter(718) 456-5437pwagner@thegryc.org
P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo - FY23 SummerThomas Ritter(718) 456-5437tritter@thegryc.org
P.S. 164 Queens Valley - ElementaryChristine Serrano(718) 456-5437christineSerrano@thergryc.org
P.S. 164 Queens Valley - FY23 SummerCelina Rosario(718) 456-5437crosario@thegryc.org
I.S. 025 Adrien Block - FY23 SummerAssundina DePaola(718) 456-5437adepaola@thegryc.org
IS 093 Ridgewood (24Q093)Sabrina Sierra(718) 456-5437ssierra@thegryc.org
IS 204 Oliver W. Holmes - FY23Elvira Rodriguez(718) 744-7854erodriguez@thegryc.org
East-West School of International Studies - FY23 SummerYoungmi An (Program Site Director)(917) 497-4024hodori.ewsis@kafsc.org
PS 124 Osmond A Church - FY23 SummerDeAndra Barnes(718) 506-6823pd124@noelpointer.org
P.S./I.S. 268 - FY23 SummerRhashan Kendrick(347) 899-1613rkendrick@ywcaqueens.org
P.S. 329 Surfside - FY23 SummerNoreen Wall(551) 257-5048nwall@ywcanyc.org
P.S. 188 Michael E. Berdy - FY23 SummerD A Young(212) 735-9708dyoung@ywcanyc.org
P.S. 90 EDNA COHEN SCHOOL - FY23 SummerD A Young(212) 735-9708dyoung@ywcanyc.org
PS 298 Dr. Betty Shabazz (23K298) - FY23 SummerD A Young(212) 735-9708dyoung@ywcanyc.org
PS 298 Dr. Betty Shabazz (23K298) - FY23 Summer- MiddleD A Young(212) 735-9708dyoung@ywcanyc.org
Brooklyn Collaborative Studies - FY23 Summer- ElementaryAshley Armand(347) 596-7250aarmand@ywcanyc.org
Brooklyn Collaborative Studies - FY23 SummerAshley Armand(347) 596-7250aarmand@ywcanyc.org
PS 138 - FY23 SummerJasmine Philp(646) 552-9708jphilp@unionsettlement.org
P.S. 112 Jose Celso Barbosa - FY23 SummerLiza Hunte(917) 673-1773Lhunte@unionsettlement.org
P.S. 096 Joseph Lanzetta - FY23 SummerCristy Gonzalez(929) 260-1859Crgonzalez@unionsettlement.org
ESPERANZA PREPARATORY ACADEMY - FY23 SummerOscar Manosalvas(929) 248-7289omanosalvas@unionsettlement.org
P.S. 007 Samuel Stern - FY23 SummerTakenia Cotton(646) 709-9164tcotton@unionsettlement.org
P.S. 020 Port Richmond - FY23 SummerDarkis Rodriguez(917) 213-9280drodriguez@unitedactivities.org
P.S. 044 Thomas C. Brown - FY23 SummerKevin Harris(917) 213-6965kharris@unitedactivities.org
P.S. 055 Henry M. Boehm - FY23 SummerDanielle Jablonski, Director(917) 213-6220djablonski@unitedactivities.org
P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School - FY23 SummerElyse Giacalone(718) 605-1189egiacalone@unitedactivities.org
P.S. 045 John Tyler - FY23 SummerMeghan Conanan(917) 214-0834mconanan@unitedactivities.org
I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein - FY23 SummerFrank Kowalski(917) 214-5642fkowalski@unitedactivities.org
I.S. 072 Rocco Laurie - FY23 SummerTom Egan(718) 761-7244tegan@unitedactivities.org
I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo - FY23 SummerAlexandra Richman-Stukel(718) 737-8901arichman@unitedactivities.org
I.S. 034 Tottenville - FY23 SummerRichard Harris(917) 216-2192rharris@unitedactivities.org
I.S. 024 Myra S. Barnes - FY23 SummerSamantha Goodman(917) 213-9917sgoodman@unitedactivities.org
IS R002 George L. Egbert - FY23Damien Small(718) 987-0351Dsmall@unitedactivities.org
PS 18 John G. Whittier - FY23Jaimita Haskell(917) 535-6712jhaskell@unitedactivities.org
P.S. 130 The Parkside - FY23 SummerSteven Brunson(917) 828-6377sbrunson@universitysettlement.org
P.S. 133 William A. Butler - FY23 SummerNikaury Perez(917) 337-3211nperez@universitysettlement.org
The STAR Academy - P.S.63 - FY23 SummerJewell Campbell(646) 315-5158jcampbell@universitysettlment.org
P.S. 134 Henrietta Szold - FY23 SummerLaneska Rosario(646) 996-6940Laneska@universitysettlement.org
P.S. 219 Kennedy-King - FY23 SummerStacy Moran(917) 828-6376smoran@universitysettlement.org
P.S. 034 Franklin D. Roosevelt - FY23 SummerJason Crowell(332) 257-2548jcrowell@universitysettlement.org
M475 - Summer Rising FY23 - 6-8Jason Crowell(332) 257-2548jcrowell@universitysettlement.org
Fort Greene Preparatory Academy - FY23 Summernequan doyle(646) 740-1451ndoyle@universitysettlement.org
IS 340 - FY23 SummerLauren Bernard(917) 809-0806lbernard@universitysettlement.org
East Side Community School - FY23Dakim Duncan(212) 598-4533dduncan@universitysettlement.org
IS 10 Horace Greeley - FY23Diana Chavez(718) 777-9202dchavez@bgcqueens.org
P.S. 093 Albert G. Oliver - FY23 SummerSamuel Olujimi(914) 610-6550Samuel.Olujimi@Westhab.org
West Prep Academy (03M421) - FY23 SummerProgram Director Sabrina Rivera(718) 938-1888sabrina.rivera@westhab.org
P.S./I.S. 218 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magnet School - FY23 SummerJamie Yellen(718) 588-5712info@whedco.org
P.S./I.S. 218 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magnet School - FY23 SummerJamie Yellen(718) 588-5712info@whedco.org
P.S. 011 Kathryn Phelan - FY23 SummerNorma Carroll(929) 507-6197ncarroll@woodsideonthemove.org
P.S. 152 Gwendoline N. Alleyne SchoolMr. Robert Pleva(347) 531-9101RPleva@woodsideonthemove.org
The Woodside Community School - FY23Carmen Rodriguez(347) 371-2889crodriguez@woodsideonthemove.org
P.S. 126 Dr Marjorie H Dunbar - FY23 SummerWAAYL SHAHID(718) 538-4708WCHDSHAHID@AOL.COM
Mott Hall Community School - FY23 SummerJacinda Ferrer(929) 331-2353Jacinda@xposureschools.com
Kappa (09X215) - FY23 SummerCharles Tamakloe(917) 659-6106charles@xposureschools.com
P.S. 038 The Pacific - FY23 SummerMichelle Cattouse(646) 996-3306mcattouse@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 307 Daniel Hale Williams - FY23 SummerStephanie Adams(646) 477-9626sadams@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 008 Robert Fulton - FY23 SummerNatalie Vaillant-Morales(347) 514-5417nvaillant@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 011 Purvis J. Behan - FY23 SummerLaToya Charles(917) 843-1891lCharles@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 054 Samuel C. Barnes - FY23 SummerLatisha Brown(646) 369-5835LABROWN@YMCANYC.ORG
P.S. 126 Jacob August Riis - FY23 SummerPriscilla Liu | Site Director(917) 275-4172pliu@ymcanyc.org
PS 257 John F. Hylan - FY23 SummerAshley Mendoza(917) 531-7201amendoza@ymcanyc.org
JHS 194 William Carr (25Q194)Summer Rising(347) 809-0024Beacon194@ymcanyc.org
PS 175 The Lynn Gross Discovery School (28Q175)Carlotta Cuenca(212) 912-2210ccuenca@ymcanyc.org
JHS 189 Daniel Carter Beard - FY23Beacon 189(917) 842-1684beacon189@ymcanyc.org
PS 43 - FY23Michelle Caban(718) 215-6995rbps43@ymcanyc.org
IS 347 School of Humanities - FY23Eva Miranda Ortiz(212) 912-2250emortiz@ymcanyc.org
MS 131 - FY23Michelle Wang(332) 208-2154mwang@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 197 The Ocean School - FY23 SummerLisa Quammie-Jones(718) 327-2840lquammiejones@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 134 Hollis - FY23 SummerAtikay Henry-Hodnett/Byresha Waithe(917) 531-7353ahenry@ymcanyc.org
VILLAGE ACADEMY - FY23 SummerMaritza Illera(929) 259-1606millera@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 194 Raoul Wallenberg - FY23 SummerCalena Johnson(917) 569-2338FlatbushYps194@ymcanyc.org
M.S.907 - FY23 SummerVincent Punziano(917) 623-0296vpunziano@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 022 Thomas Jefferson - FY23 SummerDenise Chiriboga(347) 297-1635DChiriboga@ymcanyc.org
McCarren Recreation Center - FY23 Summer RelocationMelinda Daniel(212) 912-2272mdaniel@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 096 Joseph Lanzetta - FY23 SummerSavannah Green(347) 504-5971sagreen@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 048 William Wordsworth - FY23 SummerSheneka Taylor(718) 558-6801stdavis@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 040 Samuel Huntington - FY23 SummerStephanie Bertrand(646) 599-0818sbertrand@ymcanyc.org
I.S. 059 Springfield Gardens - FY23 SummerJoshua B. Milien(718) 215-6999Jmilien@ymcanyc.org
ALBERT SHANKER SCHOOL FOR VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS - FY23 SummerTyrina Bailey(646) 584-3011tbailey@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 124 Silas B. Dutcher - FY23 SummerLethicia Dieudonne(347) 920-8353ldieudonne@ymcanyc.org
RED HOOK NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL - FY23 SummerTiffany Brown(917) 675-0644brownt@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 200 BENSON SCHOOL - FY23 SummerKimberly Stephenson(917) 846-1127kstephenson@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 019 The Curtis School - FY23 SummerNick Bitetto(718) 907-6033Nbitetto@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 057 Hubert H. Humphrey - FY23 SummerLeeann Hernandez(718) 447-1191llhernandez@ymcanyc.org
R058 - Summer Rising FY23 - K-5Amanda Garcia(718) 761-2155garciaa@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 022 Graniteville - FY23 SummerAmanda Fazzolari(718) 556-0521afazzolari@ymcanyc.org
Tag Young Scholars - FY23 SummerLorraine Santana(917) 575-4021lsantana@ymcanyc.org
Tag Young Scholars - FY23 SummerJessica Harris-Avila(646) 369-9130Jharrisavila@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 145, The Bloomingdale School - FY23 SummerSarah Algu(929) 486-6280ualgu@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 165 Robert E. Simon - FY23 SummerByron Flores(646) 823-3823YMCAPS165@ymcanyc.org
The Riverside School for Makers and Artists - FY23 SummerDonesha Bowden(917) 658-5670dbowden@ymcanyc.org
P.S. X014 Senator John Calandra - FY23 SummerJennifer Silvestre(917) 842-8726jsilvestre@ymcanyc.org
P.S. 106 Parkchester - FY23 SummerSUMMER RISING- Ms. Yvonne Davis(347) 380-0277ydavis@ymcanyc.org
Antonia Pantoja Preparatory Academy: A College Board School - FY23 SummerTylor Dacres(917) 841-3117tydacres@ymcanyc.org
Harbor Heights - FY23 SummerMonalisa Tolbert(212) 569-6200mtolbert@ywhi.org
I.S. 584 - FY23 SummerLaMarre Dyson(718) 401-9300info@youngathletes.org
P.S. 127 Mckinley Park - FY23 SummerKatherine Ponce(347) 702-7155compass127@youngdancersinrep.org
J.H.S. 201 The Dyker Heights - FY23 SummerRobert Joseph Borja(347) 702-7155sonyc@youngdancersinrep.org

Program Inclusion

We are committed to making this year’s Summer Rising more inclusive for students with disabilities, and we are introducing new program features for 2022 — including opportunities to access enrichment throughout the day — that will create an improved experience for all our students:

  • Co-Location Pilot: This summer, we will be co-locating approximately 70 of our Summer Rising sites with 12-month D75 Ch. 683 or D1-32 Extended School Year (ESY) programs (grades K-8). During these programs’ typical hours (Monday-Friday, approximately 8am to 2:30pm), students in 12-month programs will have access to enrichment at various points in their schedule, provided by DYCD Community Based Organizations. These CBOs will be pushing into fully staffed DOE classrooms, creating a unique opportunity for CBOs to work directly with students’ teachers and together best support individual student needs. These students will also be able to stay on-site for CBO-led enrichment from 3-6pm.
  • Enrichment Resources: For 12-month D75 Ch. 683 or D1-32 Extended School Year (ESY) programs (grades K-8) that are not co-located with Summer Rising sites, the Department of Education will be providing funding and resources so that students can also access enrichment during their typical program hours, whether through CBOs, arts activities, outdoor games and sports, social-emotional learning, or other opportunities. We will be sharing information shortly on 3-6pm enrichment opportunities for students at these sites.
  • Professional Learning: Leading up to the start of Summer Rising, the DOE and DYCD will be offering increased professional learning opportunities for CBOs focused on supporting students with disabilities. There will also be dedicated time during teachers’ professional learning days for CBOs and DOE staff to collaborate directly and plan for how to best support students.
  • Additional Supports for Students with Disabilities: The DOE is implementing the following process to ensure that students with disabilities receive the accommodations they need to fully and safely participate in Summer Rising.
    • As students with disabilities enroll in Summer Rising, the teachers who work with them during the school year will make determinations informed by their IEP and/or Section 504 Plan about what types of accommodations, such as paraprofessional and/or nursing support, they will need to fully and safely participate in programming. Schools are proactively conducting this review for each of these enrolled students – parents do not need to request Summer Rising accommodations.
    • Students who receive a health paraprofessional or nurse during the school year will receive those services at Summer Rising throughout the day. Students with a behavioral paraprofessional recommended on their IEP will receive those services during the academic portion of the day, and additional paraprofessional support will be available during the enrichment program as needed.
    • The student’s Summer Rising accommodations will be documented in their individualized Summer Rising Accommodation Plan, which will be shared with the student's parent/guardian before it is implemented.
    • Before the start of the program, the Summer Rising Accommodation Plan will be sent to the Principal-in-Charge (PIC) who will be supervising the Summer Rising site the student will be attending. The PIC will ensure paraprofessionals and nurses are arranged, and they will also communicate with the Community Based Organization (CBO) running the afternoon program to ensure they have the information they need to effectively support the student. The Principal-in-Charge and CBO will be in close contact throughout the summer to ensure students are receiving the appropriate levels of support and can make adjustments as needed.

Transportation

The Department of Education and the Department of Youth and Community Development are committed to ensuring students have a safe way to and from Summer Rising. We know transportation is a critical factor in a family’s access to summer programming, and we will be direct about what we know we can provide and what is still being determined. Please see below for updates as of April 25, 2022.

Confirmed Transportation Options

This summer, eligible students will receive busing daily from July 5 through August 12, arriving at their program at approximately 8am and leaving their program by no later than 3pm. Eligible students must enroll in the Summer Rising Enrollment Portal by May 22 in order to receive a bus route in time for Summer Rising. (Eligible students in 12-month Extended School Year and D75 Ch. 683 programs do not need to use the Enrollment Portal to participate in summer programming. They will be routed for busing by their schools.)

Students eligible for transportation include

  • Students with IEPs that recommend busing,
  • Students in grades K-6 in shelters,
  • Other students in temporary housing or foster care in grades K-6 with an approved exception for busing, and
  • Students who received stop-to-school busing based on grade and distance during the school year (you can find grade and distance eligibility on the transportation eligibility page).

Students who were assigned MetroCards during the school year can receive a MetroCard at their summer site and can use these MetroCards to go to and from Summer Rising at the program start and end times (8am and 6pm). Students receiving stop-to-school busing based on grade & distance will also be provided a MetroCard to use at 6pm.

Potential Transportation Options – Not Yet Confirmed or Guaranteed

We continue to explore potential transportation options for students eligible for busing who elect to stay on-site for DYCD enrichment until 6pm. Unfortunately, operational constraints make widescale busing at 6pm a significant challenge.

For students routed on curb-to-school buses (that is, transportation from in front of a shelter or home, not from a bus stop) due to their IEP recommendation, temporary housing, or foster care status, we are continuing to explore options, which may include busing and prepaid rideshare/taxi (including vehicles that are wheelchair-accessible). Please note that the rideshare option would provide an authorized adult (such as a parent/guardian, family member, or family friend) with a prepaid ride to the child’s program and back home. Families could request scheduled and recurring rides, subject to availability of vehicles during rush hour.

We will continue to share updates on transportation as we have them.

Calendar

Program Schedule
K-5 Summer Rising
Academics, social-emotional learning, and enrichment activities for 6 weeks, followed by a 7th week of DYCD CBO-led enrichment and trips
July 5-August 19
Monday to Friday, 8am to 3pm, followed by extended day enrichment until 6pm
Grades 6-8 Summer Rising
Academics, social-emotional learning, and enrichment activities, including field trips to parks and other venues
July 5-August 12
Monday to Friday, 8am to 3pm followed by extended day enrichment until 6pm
Students with 12-month IEPs (District 75)
Specialized instruction, related services, and social-emotional learning (in collaboration with CBOs/enrichment providers for grades K-8)
July 5-August 12
Monday to Friday, 8:10am to 2:40pm (or similar 6.5-hour day)
Students with 12-month IEPs (Districts 1-32 Extended School Year)
Specialized instruction, related services, and social-emotional learning (in collaboration with CBOs/enrichment providers)
July 5-August 12
Monday to Friday, 8:10am to 2:10pm (or similar 6-hour day)
ASD Programs
K-8 students in current ASD Nest and Horizon programs who have IEPs that recommend 12-month related services receive their related services, specifically speech, by a trained provider with a focus on social and pragmatic communication skills
July 5-August 1
Monday to Thursday, 8am-12pm

Students with 12-month IEPs will have the option to participate in extended day enrichment hours (described above) and programming through August 12, 2022 (6-8 students) and August 19, 2022 (K-5 students). We will share details in the coming weeks.

Back to Top